Wurstfest Regatta II
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 09-December 31, 1969

Catalina 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:16:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
160   Bulletproof   270   Gene Ferguson   Fort Worth Boat Club   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
555   Surfboard Ranch   0   Gary Bourgeois   lcyc   2   2   2   2   4   12  
2  
3  
5785   Catalina 22   0   Marilyn Boemer   Grapevine Sailing Club   3   3   4   3   1   14  
3  
4  
501   InSanity   0   Gary Peterson   Conroe Yacht Club   6   5   3   4   3   21  
4  
5  
15563   Bebopalula   270   John Grzinich   Austin Yacht Club   5   4   6   6   5   26T  
5  
6  
5572   EL FEO   0   Bob Gross   LCYC   4   6   5   5   6   26T  
6  
7  
10237   Silver Bull it   270   Gayle Bullock   Arlington Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   7   35  
7  
8  
13466   Kinga   0   Ernie Stones   Unattached   9/DNF   8   9/DNF   8   8   42  
8  
 



Nacra 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:29:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
342   Sofa King Fast   0   Michael Yost   The I love to sail Yacht club   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
757   Poison Girl   0   Michael Niggli   TCDYC   [7/DNF]   3   1   2   1   4   11  
2  
3  
868   Warped Factor   59.3   Andrew Tatton   UTSC   [7/DNS]   2   3   3   5   5   18  
3  
4  
862   Flip, Flop & Fly   59.3   Jim Rehage   Austin Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   2   26  
4  
5  
GCDT   Team Chums   59.3   Lee Wicklund   TCDYC   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   4   3   28  
5  
6  
510      0   Tim Boudreau   TCDYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



F18 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:29:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
688      62.4   john tomko   none   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
669   FU Cat   0   Aaron McCulley   AustinYC   3   [5]   3   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
2273   2273   62.4   Chris Green   TCDYC   2   [4]   2   4   4   3   15  
3  
4  
04      0   Steve Piche   AYC   [5]   2   4   3   3   5   17  
4  
5  
1648      62.4   Mike Rohrer   Austin Cats / Fleet 64   4   [6]   5   6   6   4   25  
5  
6  
03      0   Philippe Bettler   AYC   6   3   7   5   [9/DNS]   6   27  
6  
7  
353   Team Corpus   0   Corey Harding   Corpus   7   7   6   [9/DSQ]   5   7   32  
7  
8  
543   Infusion   62.4   Mike Beuerlein   Austin Catamaran Fleet   8   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   8   42  
8  
 



J24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:16:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3836   Red Eye Express   0   Doug Weakly   ccmorf.org   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
267   BADMOON   170   Holmes 3   DCYC/RNYC   3   3   4   2   2   14  
2  
3  
2961   Siren   0   Tonja Sanchez   GBCA   5   2   2   4   3   16  
3  
4  
1444   OOH AHH   170   Dave Gamble   AYC   2   5   3   3   4   17  
4  
5  
271   Old Yellow   170   Brian Purcell   LCYC   4   4   5   6   5   24  
5  
6  
272   Flour Power   170   Michael LeFebvre   LCYC   6   6   6   5   6   29  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
306   Good Grief   174   Bill McVey   LCYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
515   Bavarien   150   Josef Scherm   LCYC   2   3   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
12   Holder 20   186   Grant wolfe   Brazos Valley   3   2   3   3   2   13  
3  
4  
518   Always Somethin'   200   Mark Bird   LCYC   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
23   La Perla   198   James McNeel   LCYC   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



PHRF non-Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2262   This Side Up   222   Timothy Voyt   none   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4030   Pura Vida   218   Steve Wilson   LCYC   2   3   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
1181   Blu Gnu   224   Chris Nichols   LCYC   3   2   3   3   2   13  
3  
4  
420   Shamrock   224   Billie Williams   LCYC   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
4334   none   228   Jess Rolan   member   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   5   28  
5  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
117   TLT   126   Frederick Lindsey   LCYC   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
743   Abacorage   168   Dirk Albrecht   LCYC   3   5   1   2   3   14  
2  
3  
97925   Rex   135   Phillip Davis   LCYC   2   2   6   3   5   18  
3  
4  
269   Double Trouble   168   J Dent/Garity   LCYC   5   3   3   4   4   19  
4  
5  
53   WINGS   216   Mike Jones   BVYC   4   6   4   5   6   25  
5  
6  
862   Serendipity   174   A. E. Harris   LCYC   9/DSQ   4   5   6   2   26  
6  
7  
231   Check Mate   186   Michael Cason, Jr.   GBCA   9/DNS   7   7   7   7   37  
7  
8  
72   S2-6.7   210   Brad Weeks   Conroe Yacht Club   6   8   8   8   8   38  
8  
 



Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
53499   Endless Summer   135   Tom Geis   LCYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
242   Alibi II   132   James Kizziar   LCYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
270   Chiloe'   180   Jon Lockhart   LCYC   5/DNF   5/DNF   3   3   3   19T  
3  
4  
37.5   SAIL LA VIE   136   Jeff Walne   Hill Country Yacht Club   3   3   4   5/DNS   4   19T  
4  
 



Multi-hull(PHRF) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:56:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
51231   Trilobyte   -27   Sam Showalter [MH-PHRF]   Port Arthur Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
147   Menage a Trois   21   Marc Waters [F28R]   NA   [5]   2   2   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
009   Nelda Ray   -48   Peter Pattullo [MH-PHRF]   TOMA /Longview Yacht Club   4   3   3   3   [5]   2   15  
3  
4  
118   Overdo   21   John Novak [F28R]   none   3   4   4   [5]   2   4   17  
4  
5  
22   Swallow   33   John Kuc [MH-PHRF]   Austin Yacht Club   [12/DNF]   6   6   4   4   6   26  
5  
6  
306      51   paul cunningham [MH-PHRF]   lcyc   [6]   5   5   6   6   5   27  
6  
7  
144   Itsatrip   21   Chris Croninger [F28R]   LCYC   1   9   7   [12/DNS]   10   10   37  
7  
8  
75055      33   Terry Lindemann [MH-PHRF]   none   8   8   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   7   7   42  
8  
9  
007   D'Expresso   33   frank forcelli [MH-PHRF]   member   7   [12/OCS]   12/DNF   7   9   9   44T  
9  
10  
120   Weapon of Choice   21   John OConnor [F28R]   LCYC   9   7   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   8   8   44T  
10  
11  
F28R   Sheerwater   21   Chris Upton [F28R]   LCYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60  
11  
 



Beach Cat (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:29:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14   Ihle   74.8   Ronnie Ihle   PAYC   1   1   1   1   2   [6/DNS]   6  
1  
2  
1   None   0   David Czarnek   TCDYC   [6/DNF]   2   2   4   1   1   10  
2  
3  
83245   none   0   Miles Payne   None   2   3   [6/DNS]   2   5   4   16  
3  
4  
70   Catatonic   0   Joe Monosmith   LCYC   3   [4]   4   3   4   3   17  
4  
5  
90119      76   Richard Griffin   TCDYC   [6/DNS]   5   3   6/DNS   3   2   19  
5  
 



Beach Cat Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2007 1:29:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
28      59.6   Phil Buck   AYC   [2/DNS]   1   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   9  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network