2018 Spring Series
LMYRA |

Non-Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 9:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
133      Danny Woodruff   NA   [2/DNC]   [2/DNC]   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   12  
1  
 



Spinnaker A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 9:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
136   ZoomZoom   Michial Smith   csc   2   1   1/RC*   [6/DNS]   2   2   1   [3]   [4/DNF]   9  
1  
2  
227   You Sassy B!   Emily Fox   Columbia Sailing Club   3   3   [6/DSQ]   4   [9/DNC]   3   2   2   [9/DNC]   17  
2  
3  
88   Solera   Bruce Seiffert   CSC   1/RC*   [9/DNC]   2   2   [9/DNC]   6/DNF   6/DNS   [9/DNC]   4/DNF   21  
3  
4  
513   Babe   Fran Trapp   LMSC/WP   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   3   [9/DNC]   1/RC*   6/DNS   1   9/DNC   23  
4  
5  
151   Audacious   Robert Key   CSC   1   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   1   6/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
5  
6  
111   Piper   Robert Curtis   Columbia Sailing Club   4   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4/DNF   37  
6  
7  
12   12   Robert Bouknight   LTYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   38  
7  
8  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert   Independent   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   48  
8  
 



Spinnaker B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 9:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal   CSC   1   1   2   2   [5]   2   [3]   3   [8/DNF]   11  
1  
2  
007   Encore   Robby Sweet   Columbia Sailing Club   2   3   [5]   1   [11/DNC]   4   2   2   [11/DNC]   14  
2  
3  
1729   Gray Fox   Hootie Bushardt   Columbia Sailing Club   [5]   5   [6]   3   3   3   1   1   [8/DNS]   16  
3  
4  
4030   Warpspeed   George Murray   CSC   6   [11/DNC]   4   4   1   1   4   [11/DNC]   [8/DNF]   20  
4  
5  
380   Steadfast   Chris Robnett   Columbia Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   4   3   5   1/RC*   5   6   [11/DNC]   [8/DNF]   24  
5  
6  
201   Shoofly   Franklin Pierce   CSC   4   2   [8]   [7]   4   6   5   4   [8/DNF]   25  
6  
7  
usa-555      Charles Bumgardner   Columbia Sailing Club   3   [11/DNC]   1   9/DSQ   2   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   37  
7  
8  
3687   Winsome   Kyle Drain   Columbia Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   6   7   6   6   7   7   [11/DNC]   [8/DNF]   39  
8  
9  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel   Columbia Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   8/DNF   53  
9  
10  
86   SlowMotion   Wayne Hale   Columbia Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   66  
10  
 



Non-Spinnaker Gold (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 9:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5081   CYGNET   Will Haltiwanger   Columbia Sailing Club   [2]   [12/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   1/RC*   [2]   6  
1  
2  
439   Cloud Nine   Linton Lewis   CSC   3   [12/DNC]   2   2   [12/DNC]   2   2   [12/DNC]   1/RC*   12  
2  
3  
32   Jessie's Girl   Bill Spires   None   [12/DNC]   [4]   4   [5]   2   3   3   1   1   14T  
3  
4  
84   CALYPSO   FRANK MCKINNON   LMSC   4   1   1/RC*   [10/DNS]   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   2   3   14T  
4  
5  
b351   Simpler Times   Mcqueen Smith   wpyc   5   3   [6]   [6]   4   4   4   3   [12/DNC]   23  
5  
6  
256   Michief   Jeff Buchanan   WPYC   6   2   [7]   7   [12/DNC]   5   5   5   [12/DNC]   30  
6  
7  
50   Knot Guilty   Tommy/Hillarie Smith/Brush   Columbia Sail Club   1   1/RC*   3   4   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   33  
7  
8  
411   Scottish Rogue   Chuck Henderson   CSC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   5   3   1/RC*   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   45  
8  
9  
42   Poco Loco   Jim Butler   Columbia Sailing Club   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   8   8   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   12/DNC   56  
9  
10  
5210   Temporary Insanity   Raymond Gresham   WPYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
10  
16   Best Wind   Larry Propes   CSC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
 



Non-Spinnaker Silver (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 9:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
220   Juanderdog   Rolf De Swardt   CSC   [3]   1/RC*   2   1   [13/DNC]   1   1   2   [4/DNF]   8  
1  
2  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone   Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   [4]   [3]   [3]   1   3   2   3   1   11T  
2  
3  
2300   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson   Columbia Sailing Club   2   1   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   2   3   1/RC*   2   11T  
3  
4  
402   Propenultimate   John Harr   WPYC   6   3   1/RC*   6/DNS   [13/DNC]   4   4   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   24  
4  
5  
1721   Juannabe   Hendrik B. G. (Guy) Goettsch   none   4   [13/DNC]   1   2   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   1   13/DNC   34  
5  
6  
2439   Slippin Away   Barry Davis   Independent   7   [13/DNC]   4   4   [13/DNC]   6/DNF   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   39  
6  
7  
1725      Charles Henshaw   LMSC   1   2   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   55  
7  
8  
11   no name   mike brothers   csc   5   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   13/DNC   61  
8  
9  
700   Water Raptor   Dave Mahrer   Columbia Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
9  
9  
72   Sand Dollar   Ken Stuart   Windward Point Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
9  
9  
345   WaveOn   Kirk Kirkham   WPYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
9  
9  
335   Batman   Chip Lackey   WPYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network