CRA Winter Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | January 27, 2018

PHRF Class 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 27, 2018 6:28:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69148   ANDIAMO 2   -15   Robert Pace   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



PHRF Class 2 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 27, 2018 6:28:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 83   Arsenal   45   Andrew Picel   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



PHRF Class 3 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 27, 2018 6:28:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
97012   menace XVII   69   dennis conner   cra   1   3   4  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   2   5  
3  
4  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh   CRA SDYC   6   5   11T  
4  
5  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC, CRA   5   6   11T  
5  
6  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore   Coronado YC   10   4   14T  
6  
7  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC   4   10   14T  
7  
8  
7031   Kea   77   Chick Pyle   SDYC   8   7   15T  
8  
9  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   7   8   15T  
9  
10  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   CRA, NYCSD   9   9   18  
10  
11  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   Bill Quealy   CRA   11   11   22  
11  
12  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton   SDYC   12   12   24  
12  
 



PHRF Class 4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, February 01, 2018 1:27:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   6   2   8T  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA\MBYC   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   2   7   9T  
4  
5  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes   CCYC   3   6   9T  
5  
6  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   4   8   12  
6  
7  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements   SGYC/CRA   12/RET-AF   4   16T  
7  
8  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   7   9   16T  
8  
9  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck   CRA   12/DSQ   5   17  
9  
10  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers   CRA   8   10   18  
10  
11  
7096   anarchy III   99   scot tempesta   cra   12/DNC   12/DNC   24  
11  
 



PHRF Class 5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 27, 2018 6:28:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 1130   Yada Yada Yada   174   William Ramacciotti   SWYC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
155   Kudzu   210   Jerry Lewis   Gold Country YC & SWYC   3   2   5  
3  
4  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon   CRA / CSC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
1168   Long Time Gone   144   Darah Basham   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
2257   Aircraft   198   ERIC HANSON   CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
2001   Needle   162   Chris Winnard   MBYC/CRA   8/DNF   8/DNS   16T  
6  
 



PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 27, 2018 6:28:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie   Pewaukee YC & CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
97662   Decoy   186   mike Dore   cra/plyc   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   CRA/NYCSD   3   4   7  
3  
4  
60725   little hope   174   wally erickson   cra   5/OCS   3   8  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network