TSA Kick Off Regatta 2018
Bay Access / Lakewood Yacht Club | February 10-11, 2018

Optimist (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 1:39:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17770   Scott Mather [Blue]   LYC   2   1   3   4   [10]   2   12  
1  
2  
15673   Noah Zittrer [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   2   [6]   3   2   3   13  
2  
3  
113   Tony Slowik III [Red]   Laskewood Yacht Club   [11]   10   2   2   1   1   16  
3  
4  
20139   James Brock [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   1   3   1   7   5   [10]   17  
4  
5  
17761   Max Nilsson [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   6   7   5   1   3   [14]   22  
5  
6  
21143   stephen momeier [Red]   lakewood yacht club   [10]   8   4   6   9   5   32  
6  
7  
Usa 19032   Matias Martin [Blue]   Seabrook Sailing club   9   [22]   7   5   12   4   37  
7  
8  
21410   William Baker [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   7   5   10   [14]   11   9   42  
8  
9  
22264   Zachary Brown [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [13]   9   10   13   7   43  
9  
10  
18950   Ava Anderson [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [20]   17   9   4   11   46  
10  
11  
22273   Ethan Polsen [Blue]   Lakewood   [20]   9   14   8   16   6   53  
11  
12  
21802   Eric Jayawant [Red]   LYC   14   12   [16]   12   8   8   54  
12  
13  
21595   Nathan Pine [White]   Lakewood YC   8   6   12   15   15   [16]   56  
13  
14  
19797   Parker Younger [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   18   15   [19]   11   7   13   64  
14  
15  
19455   Max Bettis [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   12   17   15   [18]   14   15   73  
15  
16  
21594   James Pine [White]   Lakewood YC   13   4   8   [38/OCS]   38/OCS   12   75  
16  
17  
18160   Brindle Burt [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   19   [31]   26   13   6   21   85  
17  
18  
8872   Tanner Ward [Blue]   lakewood   [22]   16   21   16   18   17   88  
18  
19  
22285   Cole Gourley [White]   LYC   17   14   [24]   21   20   18   90  
19  
20  
11270   Blake Polsen [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   15   23   13   [24]   23   22   96  
20  
21  
22265   Mathieu Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   21   11   11   [38/OCS]   24   38/DNF   105T  
21  
22  
19236   Matthew Schloemer [Blue]   Schloemer Erich   25   18   23   17   22   [38/DNF]   105T  
22  
23  
21145   Drew Gourley [Red]   LYC   23   21   20   [38/DNS]   21   23   108  
23  
24  
19289   A.J. Ghazi [White]   FWBC   [31]   26   28   20   19   19   112  
24  
25  
19601   Reid Johnson [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   30   [33]   30/TLE   19   17   20   116  
25  
26  
22015   Anna Jayawant [White]   LYC   26   27   25   22   26   [38/DNF]   126  
26  
27  
22019   Kailey Warrior [Blue]   HYC   16   24   18   [38/DNF]   38/DNS   38/DNS   134  
27  
28  
16366   Gianpaolo Keating [White]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [32]   32   30/TLE   26   25   25   138  
28  
29  
22444   Alex Bishop [Blue]   LYC   29   25   22   25   [38/DNF]   38/DNS   139  
29  
30  
14783   Hayden McCready [Blue]   HYC   24   19   27   [38/DNF]   38/DNS   38/DNS   146  
30  
31  
18596   Brayden Benitz [White]   LYC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   23   27   24   150T  
31  
32  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   28   28   30/TLE   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   26   150T  
32  
33  
19627   NIcholas Carew [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   27   34   30/TLE   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   28   157  
33  
34  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   35   35   30/TLE   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   27   165  
34  
35  
3989   Marguerite Pyne [Blue]   TCYC   33   29   30/TLE   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   168  
35  
36  
20361   Carter Calk [Blue]   RCYC   34   30   30/TLE   [38/DNF]   38/DNS   38/DNS   170  
36  
37  
22246   Piotr Smieja [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190  
37  
 



Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 12:30:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6749   Casey Small   HYC   2   2   2   1   2   [3]   2   2   1   14  
1  
2  
12808   Ewan Dossin   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   4   4   1   4   5   [7]   21  
2  
3  
7005   Sydney Small   HYC   4   4   5   2   3   5   [8]   1   2   26  
3  
4  
15133   Gavin Galway   HYC   3   5   3   5   1   2   7   [8]   4   30  
4  
5  
9265   Patrick Willits   Lakewood YC   5   3   4   3   6   6   6   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   56  
5  
6  
22385   Mac Cronan   Houston Yacht Club   8   11   6   6   5   7   [12]   10   5   58  
6  
7  
21844   Teddy Reiser   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   [14]   7   11   11   4   9   6   8   62  
7  
8  
19032   Noah Gammell   Fort Worth Boat Club   7   [15]   8   14   7   9   1   11   9   66  
8  
9  
18239   Christian Gerdes   Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC)   11   13   13   7   [15]   12   5   3   6   70  
9  
10  
20824   Kaylee Keever   LYC   15   9   14   9   8   11   3   7   [23/DNS]   76  
10  
11  
21163   Harrison Fincher   Fort Worth Boat Club   9   7   15   13   [16]   15   11   9   10   89  
11  
12  
21820   Abigail Anderson   Lakewood Yacht Club   [17]   17   16   15   13   16   10   4   3   94  
12  
13  
17423   Kai Plunkett   lakewood yacht club   14   8   10   10   9   10   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   107  
13  
14  
22131   Aidan Hauck   Lakewood Yacht Club   12   12   17   8   14   14   13   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   113  
14  
15  
17154   Axel Brechan   Lyc   13   10   11   12   10   13   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   115  
15  
16  
8311   Ian Farley   Matthew Rogers   16   16   12   16   12   8   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   126  
16  
17  
12564   Cathinka Brechan   Lyc   10   6   9   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   140  
17  
18  
16102   William Wise   Lakewood   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   184T  
18  
18  
6249   Jessie Gaines   Lakewood Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   184T  
18  
18  
17237   Dylan Tomko   HYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   184T  
18  
18  
61639   Guy Lindig   CCYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   184T  
18  
18  
TBD   Matthew Huebner   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   184T  
18  
 



Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 2:59:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
186510   Michael Morse   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   1   3   3   [7]   11  
1  
2  
207154   Andrew Vandling   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   4   4   [5]   3   12  
2  
3  
174265   Andrew Butler   Austin Yacht Club   6   [8]   1   6   1   14  
3  
4  
178925   Isaac Barkley   RCYC   10   [14]   2   2   2   16  
4  
5  
196177   Nicolas Svec   LYC   9   [13]   7   4   4   24  
5  
6  
199144   Katie McGagh   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   2   [10]   9   10   26  
6  
7  
6611   Nick Dunphey   Lakewood   15   [16]   5   1   9   30  
7  
8  
181858   Noah Runciman   Seabrook sailing Club   8   12   6   [17/DNF]   5   31T  
8  
9  
197593   Tyler Kemberling   LYC   [11]   10   8   7   6   31T  
9  
10  
19914   Cade Morrell   Lakewood Yacht Club   [17/DNF]   7   11   8   8   34  
10  
11  
43   Matthew Morrell   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   12   [17/DNF]   17/DNS   35T  
11  
12  
6811   Stephen Helm   LYC   7   9   9   10   [17/DNS]   35T  
12  
13  
175876   Jacob Brown   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   5   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNS   41  
13  
14  
194285   jacob Granberry   CCYC   12   6   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNS   52  
14  
15  
204102   Aubin Hattendorf   Viridian Sailing Center   13   11   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNS   58  
15  
16  
197059   Aston Atherton   Rush Creek Yacht Club   14   15   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNS   63  
16  
 



C420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 1:03:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7229   Alexander Wise   Lakewood   [6/DNS]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
6225   Lucy Brock   Austin Yacht Club   1   3   3   [6/DNF]   2   9T  
2  
3  
5061   Paul Houston   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   2   [3]   3   9T  
3  
4  
6226   Grace Bates   Lakewood YC   3   [5]   4   2   4   13  
4  
5  
5709   Hanna Progelhof   RCYC   4   4   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   20  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network