2018 Alfonso Regatta & Sutter Cup - Laser D-14 Championship
Gulfport Yacht Club | March 03-04, 2018

Optimist (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 1:39:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
21279   Thomas Kerrigan   Red   SYC   2   1   4   5   3   [8]   1   3   4   23  
1  
2  
15112   Emory Friend   Red   Southern Yacht Club   [6]   2   1   1   5   5   5   4   3   26  
2  
3  
10156   Ashley Alfortish   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   [5]   4   3   3   2   1   4   5   5   27  
3  
4  
21447   C. Gilman Hackel   White   PYC/Team Southern Yacht Club   [7]   5   2   6   1   7   6   1   1   29  
4  
5  
16720   Emily Alfortish   Red   Southern Yacht Club   3   3   6   4   [7]   6   7   2   2   33  
5  
6  
21427   Kate Gibbons   Red   Southern Yacht Club   4   6   5   7   9   4   2   [12]   6   43  
6  
7  
13294   Ricky Miller   Red   Jackson Yacht Club   13   7   8   2   4   9   10   [20]   14   67T  
7  
8  
18311   Liam Christopher   White   Southern Yacht Club   8   9   11   8   11   [12]   3   9   8   67T  
8  
9  
21657   Connor Fanberg   White   BWYC/SYC   11   14   7   13   6   2   11   [16]   9   73  
9  
10  
16662   Brayden Cope   Blue   SYC   1   8   12   11   12   10   14   [21]   11   79T  
10  
11  
9654   Constance "Coco" Goldenberg   Blue   SYC   17   11   16   10   [18]   3   9   6   7   79T  
11  
12  
12087   Reed Carpenter   Blue   Mobile   9   15   13   14   16   [17]   12   10   10   99  
12  
13  
20000   Joe Comer   White   FYC   10   10   10   15   10   19   [20]   15   13   102  
13  
14  
9402   Chandler Taloney   Blue   FYC   12   12   18   12   15   11   [22]   11   18   109  
14  
15  
21067   LOGAN Mastaw   Red   PYC   16   16   17   [22]   17   13   8   7   19   113  
15  
16  
21544   Jack Laurent   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   14   18   14   [23]   8   22   16   8   15   115  
16  
17  
21568   Coleman Kennedy   White   Fairhope Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   13   15   24   13   15   15   18   12   125  
17  
18  
6822   Lorraine "Raine" Goldenberg   Blue   SYC   15   17   19   21   [22]   16   13   14   20   135  
18  
19  
18951   Aidan McKoin   White   Southern Yacht Club   18   21   20   9   14   18   [24]   19   22   141  
19  
20  
18899   Nathaniel Rubin   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   20   23   9   [25]   24   14   17   23   24   154T  
20  
21  
20453   Nate Hartwell   Blue   FYC   [23]   22   22   16   21   20   19   17   17   154T  
21  
22  
14016   Mollie Lagarde   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   19   19   23   20   20   [25]   21   13   23   158T  
22  
23  
14878   Cruz Dabney   White   Fairhope   22   20   21   17   23   21   18   [25]   16   158T  
23  
24  
21521   Adelaide Laurent   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   21   24   [26/TIE]   18   19   24   23   22   21   172  
24  
25  
21269   Emily Allen   Blue   Fairhope Yacht Club   24   25   [26/TIE]   19   25   23   25   24   25   190  
25  
 



Optimist Green (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 1:39:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 1:54:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
201318   Mitchell Martin      Gulfport/Jackson   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   8  
1  
2  
39   James Edwards      Gulfport Yacht Club   4   2   5   [6]   2   2   2   3   3   23  
2  
3  
198010   Crockett Collier      Gulfport   [7]   4   3   3   5   6   3   2   1   27  
3  
4  
153378   Nilah Miller      Jackson   3   5   2   2   4   4   [7]   4   6   30  
4  
5  
213062   Matthew Dupuy      Pontchartrain Yacht Club   2   3   6   4   3   3   6   [7]   4   31  
5  
6  
154516   Clayton Stoddard      Biloxi Yacht Club   6   [7]   4   5   7   7   5   5   5   44  
6  
7  
168349   Teal Salloum      Gulfport Yacht Club   5   6   [7]   7   6   5   4   6   7   46  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network