2018 Commodore's Regatta
SCYC | April 14, 2018

A Fleet (88 or less) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 14, 2018 5:40:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
147/46630   Hijinx   51   brad Sampson   SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
8956   Octavia   -21   Shepard Kett   scyc   2   2  
2  
3  
US 41104   Buona Sera   -78   Edward Marez   SCYC   3   3  
3  
4  
67702   Roller Coaster   -0   Jack Gordon   SCYC   4   4  
4  
5  
28474   Elyxir   -21   Skip Ely   SCYC   5   5  
5  
6  
41   Animal   33   Matthew Lezin   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
40   Aboriginal   33   Mark Langer   Scyc   7   7  
7  
8  
7381   Aquavit   63   Michael Hutchison   SCYC   9/DNF   9  
8  
 



B Fleet (greater than 88) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 14, 2018 5:40:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1197   Pegasus   150   Philippe Kahn   SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
8191   Gandalf   117   Robert DeWitt   scyc   2   2  
2  
3  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore   SCYC   3   3  
3  
4  
56   Adios   150   Hilary Walecka   SCYC   4   4  
4  
5  
10   Wildfire   150   Tom Conerly   scyc   5   5  
5  
6  
18038   Sagittarius   120   Mike Murphey   SCYC   6   6  
6  
7  
86   Scarlett   150   Beau Vrolyk   SCYC   7   7  
7  
8  
44   Summer Breeze   141   Noah Flores   SCYC   8   8  
8  
9  
81   Ngellew Fejj   150   Kyra Phelan   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
69448   Patricia J   99   Jason Lauer   SCYC   10   10  
10  
11  
25099   Valkyrie   99   David Emberson   SCYC   11   11  
11  
12  
15   Your-X   141   Gary Schwehr   SCYC   13/DNC   13  
12  
 



Jib/Main (181 or less) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 14, 2018 5:40:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
673   Pacific Spirit   159   Donald Radcliffe   SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
316   The Pefect Thirty Six   144   Steve Niemann   Satff Commodore   2   2  
2  
3  
1883   Sailing Pair a dice   180   Barry Keeler   SCYC   3   3  
3  
4  
87   Makani   147   Stuart Pearce   SCYC   4   4  
4  
5  
1024   Aeolian   168   Marc Barshay   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
5876   Andiamo   180   Katie Wohlstattar   SCYC   6   6  
6  
 



Jib/ Main (greater than 181) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 14, 2018 5:40:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
243   Schock Therapy   243   Fred Molnar   SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
300   Tara   243   Meredith McPherson   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
266   Shanman   243   Tom Manheim   SCYC   3   3  
3  
4  
641   Odonata   243   Chris/Rachel Hofmann   SCYC   4   4  
4  
5  
77   Pathfinder   255   Ernie Rideout   Nancy Rideout   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network