2018 District 12 Laser Regatta, SC State Laser Championship
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club | March 24-25, 2018

Laser Full (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 12:05:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
21   Stanley Hassinger   Columbia Sailing Club   1   3   1   1   3   [4]   1   2   1   3   16   16  
1  
2  
206538   John Porter   SYC   [4]   1   3   4   2   2   2   1   2   1   18   18  
2  
3  
200014   Peter Gamble   BYSC   2   7   4   3   [14/OCS]   3   6   3   4   2   34   34  
3  
4  
206588   Colin Porter   SYC   [6]   4   2   5   4   5   3   4   3   5   35   35  
4  
5  
195600   Charles Usher   Savannah Yacht Club   5   2   5   2   1   6   4   5   [14/OCS]   14/DNC   44   44  
5  
6  
200208   Ed Marks   Atlanta YC   3   6   7   [8]   5   7   5   6   5   4   48   48  
6  
7  
187822   Butch Mumma   BYSC   7   5   6   6   7   9   7   9   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   70   70  
7  
8  
#164375   Croix Farmer   James Island Yatch Club   8   8   8   10   6   1   9   8   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   72   72  
8  
9  
170336   Alan Barton   Jiyc   10   [11]   11   9   10   8   8   7   6   6   75   75  
9  
10  
155269   Chris Duer   Beaufort YSC   9   10   10   7   8   10   [14/RET]   14/RET   14/DNC   14/DNC   96   96  
10  
11  
172075   Ashley Byrd   JIYC   11   9   9   11   9   [14/DNF]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   105   105  
11  
12  
159815   Clay Mobley   Savannah Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   126   126T  
12  
12  
205389   Robert Key   CSC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   126   126T  
12  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 12:05:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
170041   Lea Russell   N/A   1   1   1   3   1   1   2   1   [5/RET]   11   11  
1  
2  
168600   Amaya Escudero   Atlanta Yacht Club   2   3   3   [4]   2   2   1   4   1   18   18  
2  
3  
173960   Arthur Manning Unger   Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   [4]   2   2   1   3   3   4   2   3   20   20  
3  
4  
186561   Graham Cosby   JIYC   3   [4]   4   2   4   4   3   3   2   25   25  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 12:05:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
158957   Garner Mobley   Savanah Yacht Club   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   16   16  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network