2018 Lake Ray Hubbard, Lakewide Racing Series
Bayside Sailing Club/Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Rush Creek Yacht Club |

A Fleet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 2:57:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
105   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz [1]   Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   4   1   3   8T  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE [1]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   2   2   4   8T  
2  
3  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams [1]   CLYC   3   7/DNC   2   12  
3  
4  
USA 65   Rocket Science   90   DAVID HOYE   Rush Creek Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   15T  
4  
5  
62   GRINGO   90   RYAN GLAZE [1]   RCYC   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   15T  
5  
6  
83184   Panama Red   48   Kirk Youngblood   RCYC   7/DNC   3   5   15T  
6  
 



B Fleet (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 3:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
?   Reflections   174   George Lewis [1]   RCYC   2   3   1   6  
1  
2  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones [1]   BSC   4   2   6   12  
2  
3  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee [1]   Bayside Sailing Club   8   1   8   17  
3  
4  
271/272   Swale   168   Chris Hunke [1]   Bayside   3   8   7   18  
4  
5  
USA 95   Audacity   168   George Conklin [1]   BSC   6   11/RET-BF   3   20  
5  
6  
TBD   Tickled   174   Robert Phillips [1]   Rush Creek   7   9   5   21  
6  
7  
56   Eleanor   126   Tom Jacobs [1]   RCYC   1   5   16/DNC   22  
7  
8  
1679   Fun - Hull #3   174   Jimmy Peters   Rush Creek Yacht Club   16/DNC   6   2   24  
8  
9  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome [1]   Bayside Sailing Club   5   16/DNC   10   31  
9  
10  
??? TX17   PWB   174   Kathy/Dave Irwin   RCYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   36T  
10  
11  
3411      168   Jack Marsh   RCYC   16/DNC   4   16/DNC   36T  
11  
12  
FL 10   TropICana   174   Doyle Sherman   CLYC   16/DNC   7   16/DNC   39  
12  
13  
B345   Belle Claire   165   Scott Weaver   Rush Creek Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   9   41  
13  
14  
40 or 48   David Bell   204   David Bell [1]   Rush Creek   10/DNF   16/DNC   16/DNC   42  
14  
15  
TX 15   Paint Chip   174   Larry Seals 171356Q [1]   RCYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48  
15  
 



C Fleet (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 3:14:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright [2]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   1   1   3   5T  
1  
2  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr [2]   BSC   2   2   1   5T  
2  
3  
3786   Zephyr   228   Chris Gulley [2]   Bayside Sailing Club   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
4932   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride [2]   BSC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Robert Barnes [2]   Bayside Sailing CLub   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
 



D Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 3:20:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7174   My Girl   189   Ron Surley [2]   BSC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady [2]   Bayside   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers [2]   BSSC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
63373   Orion   165   Daniel Malak [2]   CLYC   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   17  
4  
5  
205   Fins Up   210   George hannan [1]   RCYC   8/OCS   4   8/DNC   20  
5  
6  
3141   Latitude Adjustment   207   Bryce Gaston [2]   BSC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   21  
6  
7  
2001   Amphitrite   222   Sean Teele [2]   BSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network