2018 Lake Ray Hubbard, Lakewide Racing Series
Bayside Sailing Club/Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Rush Creek Yacht Club | June 02-October 20, 2018

A Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 05, 2018 12:20:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
62   GRINGO   90   RYAN GLAZE [1]   RCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE [1]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams [1]   CLYC   3   3  
3  
4  
105   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz [1]   Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
 



B Fleet (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 05, 2018 12:23:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
56   Eleanor   126   Tom Jacobs [1]   RCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
?      174   George Lewis [1]   RCYC   2   2  
2  
3  
271/272   Swale   168   Chris Hunke [1]   Bayside   3   3  
3  
4  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones [1]   BSC   4   4  
4  
5  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome [1]   Bayside Sailing Club   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 95   Audacity   168   George Conklin [1]   BSC   6   6  
6  
7  
TBD   Tickled   174   Robert Phillips [1]   Rush Creek   7   7  
7  
8  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee [1]   Bayside Sailing Club   8   8  
8  
9  
TX 15   Paint Chip   174   Larry Seals 171356Q [1]   RCYC   11/DNC   11T  
9  
9  
40 or 48   David Bell   204   David Bell [1]   Rush Creek   11/DNF   11T  
9  
 



C Fleet (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 05, 2018 12:25:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright [2]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   1   1  
1  
2  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr [2]   BSC   2   2  
2  
3  
3786   Zephyr   228   Chris Gulley [2]   Bayside Sailing Club   3   3  
3  
4  
4932   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride [2]   BSC   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Robert Barnes [2]   Bayside Sailing CLub   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



D Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 05, 2018 12:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
63373   Orion   165   Daniel Malak [2]   CLYC   1   1  
1  
2  
7174   My Girl   189   Ron Surley [2]   BSC   2   2  
2  
3  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady [2]   Bayside   3   3  
3  
4  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers [2]   BSSC   4   4  
4  
5  
3141   Latitude Adjustment   207   Bryce Gaston [2]   BSC   5   5  
5  
6  
2001   Amphitrite   222   Sean Teele [2]   BSC   8/DNC   8T  
6  
6  
205   Fins Up   210   George hannan [1]   RCYC   8/OCS   8T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network