2018 Hobie Midwinter East
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 02-04, 2018

Hobie Wave (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 1:22:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
335   Barn Owl   Jim Glanden   Hobie Fleet 54   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3/DNF]   3/DNC   9  
1  
2  
204   204   Mimi Appel   204204204   2   [3/RET-AF]   2   2   2   2   3/DNF   3/DNC   16  
2  
 



Hobie 16 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 1:34:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17      Ben Brown   Hobie Division 3   2   2   2   [3]   2   1   2   3   14  
1  
2  
67      Ken Hilk   Tropical Yacht Charters   [15]   1   3   4   3   3   5   1   20  
2  
3  
114886      Jason Sanchez   Gulfport Yacht Club   [8]   3   4   1   5   8   1   4   26  
3  
4  
114485   Rocinate   William Jeffers   Hobie fleet 204   6   4   1   2   [9]   9   3   9   34  
4  
5  
4829      Mark Ralph   Hobie Cat Fleet 23 Dallas   [12]   6   6   5   4   7   7   6   41  
5  
6  
112012      Dafna Brown   Santa Cruz fleet 240   [9]   9   8   9   1   5   4   8   44T  
6  
7  
114117      Gregory Raybon   Hobie Fleet 250   7   [11]   5   10   10   4   6   2   44T  
7  
8  
114191   Cattitude   Fred Weidig   Gulfport Yacht Club   4   8   7   8   [12]   6   10   5   48  
8  
9  
114347   PDB   Jorge Torres   GYC   5   [12]   10   7   11   2   8   7   50  
9  
10  
114237      Rob Jerry   Hobie Fleet 204   1   7   11   6   6   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   65  
10  
11  
113864   Betty 2   Bruce Krupke   Hobie Cat Fleet 204   [14]   5   12   11   7   11   9   11   66  
11  
12  
113640   Seabreezin   Stephen Caron   HYS   [17/OCS]   14   9   12   8   13   11   10   77  
12  
13  
113592      Carter Lucas   LLSC   11   13   14   13   [17/DNC]   10   12   12   85  
13  
14  
110209      Robbin Mocarski   Fleet 204   3   10   13   [17/RET-BF]   17/DNC   12   17/DNF   17/DNC   89  
14  
15  
107995   The 16   Mike Burley   Fleet127   10   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   112  
15  
16  
23194      Phil Sanchez   Gulfport yacht club   13   15   [17/RET-AF]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   113  
16  
 



Hobie 17 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 1:35:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6706   Martha   Matthew Bounds   Bayview YC   [7/DNF]   1   3   2   3   1   3   1   14  
1  
2  
6723   Montador de Olas   John Bauldry   CRAM   1   [5]   2   1   4   2   1   4   15  
2  
3  
6745      paul garlick   none   2   2   1   4   [6]   3   2   3   17  
3  
4  
6733      Bart Beck   Fleet 61   3   4   4   3   1   [5]   5   2   22  
4  
5  
6747      Kathryn Garlick   None   4   3   6   6   2   [7/DNF]   6   7/DNF   34T  
5  
6  
6736   BarCode   Stuart Hill   Casper Boat Club   5   6   5   5   5   4   4   [7/DNF]   34T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network