Berger/Stein 2 Squirrel Bank Race
Del Rey Yacht Club | March 03, 2018

PHRF AA (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 03, 2018 8:16:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
50100   Margaritaville 1.5   -63   Jay Steinbeck [PHRF AA]   CYC   03:05:16   1   03:05:16   1  
1  
03:05:16
2  
77000   Pendragon   -60   Steve Torres [PHRF AA]   Hawaii Yacht Club   03:05:17   2   03:05:17   2  
2  
03:05:17
3  
75553   Destroyer   -81   Jim Bailey [PHRF AA]   NHYC   03:07:36   3   03:07:36   3  
3  
03:07:36
4  
USA 5206   Encore   -84   John McEntire [PHRF AA]   CYC   03:12:13   4   03:12:13   4  
4  
03:12:13
 



PHRF A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 03, 2018 8:16:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle [PHRF A]   KHYC   02:54:27   1   02:54:27   1  
1  
02:54:27
2  
18949   Amazing Grace   17   Jim Puckett [PHRF A]   CYC   02:54:30   2   02:54:30   2  
2  
02:54:30
3  
53555   Stray Dog   -12   Mike Hanna David Inglis [PHRF A]   DRYC   02:57:47   3   02:57:47   3  
3  
02:57:47
4  
USA 35010   Mexican Divorce   34   Neil Fraser [PHRF A]   DRYC/SBYRC   02:58:30   4   02:58:30   4  
4  
02:58:30
5  
52304   Macondo   39   Mike Sudo [PHRF B]   Marina Venice Yacht Club   02:59:33   5   02:59:33   5  
5  
02:59:33
6  
60412   TBD   45   John Staff [PHRF A]   California Yacht Club   03:00:10   6   03:00:10   6  
6  
03:00:10
7  
46565   BRAVURA   33   PAUL KATZ [PHRF A]   DRYC   03:04:12   7   03:04:12   7  
7  
03:04:12
8  
60122   TKO   21   Glenn Griley [PHRF A]   KHYC   03:05:26   8   03:05:26   8  
8  
03:05:26
9  
38042   Tiburon   30   Doug Steele [PHRF A]   CYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   03:06:26   10  
9  
03:06:26
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 03, 2018 8:16:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton [PHRF B]   dryc   02:48:43   1   02:48:43   1  
1  
02:48:43
2  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer [PHRF B]   DRYC   03:03:31   2   03:03:31   2  
2  
03:03:31
3  
32   Fanky   66   Joaquin / Alejandro Gutierrez / Bugacov [PHRF B]   CYC / YCA   03:04:06   3   03:04:06   3  
3  
03:04:06
4  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   72   Chuck Spear [PHRF B]   Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association   03:12:09   4   03:12:09   4  
4  
03:12:09
5  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty [PHRF B]   CYC   03:15:50   5   03:15:50   5  
5  
03:15:50
6  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer [PHRF B]   DRYC   03:19:06   6   03:19:06   6  
6  
03:19:06
7  
79048   black knight/aka carmagnole   90   dan Howard [PHRF B]   dryc   03:34:09   7   03:34:09   7  
7  
03:34:09
8  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr [PHRF B]   SMWYC   04:11:47   8   04:11:47   8  
8  
04:11:47
 



PHRF C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 03, 2018 8:16:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson [PHRF C]   California Yacht Club   03:06:53   1   03:06:53   1  
1  
03:06:53
2  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb [PHRF C]   CYC   03:22:41   2   03:22:41   2  
2  
03:22:41
3  
97783   Pursuit   156   Brendan Huffman [PHRF C]   Cabrillo Beach YC   03:24:36   3   03:24:36   3  
3  
03:24:36
4  
18474   Zulu   120   Team Zulu [PHRF C]   PSSA   03:31:13   4   03:31:13   4  
4  
03:31:13
5  
usa577   Biohazard   123   Jerome Sammarcelli [PHRF C]   Jerome Sammarcelli   03:42:10   5   03:42:10   5  
5  
03:42:10
6  
77610   Infidel   123   Rick Ruskin [PHRF C]   DRYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   03:43:10   9T  
6  
03:43:10
6  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm [PHRF C]   SBYRC   NO TIME   9/DNC   03:43:10   9T  
6  
03:43:10
6  
112   Pilgrim   132   Todd Thibodo [PHRF C]   DRYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   03:43:10   9T  
6  
03:43:10
 



Cruiser A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 03, 2018 8:21:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
47446   Star Seal   123   Lee Lewis [CRUISER A]   DRYC   03:12:11   1   03:12:11   1  
1  
03:12:11
2  
52739   Va Pensiero   109   joseph weber [CRUISER A]   California Yacht Club   03:21:04   2   03:21:04   2  
2  
03:21:04
3  
7661   Pacific   126   Whitney Green [CRUISER A]   CYC   03:25:21   3   03:25:21   3  
3  
03:25:21
4  
56700   Duchess   117   Ron Jacobs [CRUISER A]   DRYC   03:29:31   4   03:29:31   4  
4  
03:29:31
5  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman [CRUISER A]   SCCYC   03:46:40   5   03:46:40   5  
5  
03:46:40
6  
7355   Ruby d'eau   66   Richard Benedon [CRUISER A]   CYC   03:57:07   6   03:57:07   6  
6  
03:57:07
7  
7574   Runaway blues   171   thomas lehtonen [CRUISER A]   SBYRC   03:57:22   7   03:57:22   7  
7  
03:57:22
8  
57000   ODYSSEY   87   GARY SCHAFFEL [CRUISER A]   DRYC   03:57:38   8   03:57:38   8  
8  
03:57:38
9  
56690   Leilani   150   john rushing [CRUISER A]   DRYC   04:04:39   9   04:04:39   9  
9  
04:04:39
10  
17758   Yazzoo   186   Frank Cazares [CRUISER A]   NYC   04:05:39   12/RET-BF   04:05:39   12T  
10  
04:05:39
10  
56653   Rascal   129   Kathy & Monica St.Amant & Chaban [CRUISER A]   SCCYC & WSA   04:05:39   12/RET-BF   04:05:39   12T  
10  
04:05:39
11  
17666   Cross Fire   171   Samuel Cowan [CRUISER A]   SSC   NO TIME   13/DNC   04:05:39   13  
11  
04:05:39
 



Cruiser B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 4:05:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
18297   andiamo   158   david stoltz [CRUISER B]   sbyrc   03:35:34   1   03:35:34   1  
1  
03:35:34
2  
56773   MAKANI 2   188   EDWARD CHADROFF [CRUISER B]   DEL REY   04:13:50   2   04:13:50   2  
2  
04:13:50
3  
6332   Krazy kat   192   Albert Algaze [CRUISER B]   DRYC   04:14:10   3   04:14:10   3  
3  
04:14:10
4  
56694   Sea Bear   159   Steve Klitzky [CRUISER B]   DRYC   04:15:10   8/RET-BF   04:15:10   8T  
4  
04:15:10
4  
71   Shpritz   251   Gerald Sobel [CRUISER B]   WSA   04:15:10   8/RET-BF   04:15:10   8T  
4  
04:15:10
4  
56111   CanUK V   192   Richard Norman [CRUISER B]   SSC   04:15:10   8/RET-BF   04:15:10   8T  
4  
04:15:10
4  
79   Bar-Tabac   248   Arnaud Massonnat [CRUISER B]   SBYRC   04:15:10   8/RET-BF   04:15:10   8T  
4  
04:15:10
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network