Chandlers/Bayside 2018 Winter Sunday Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A/B Fleet PHRF (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 10:42:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   [13/DNC]   1   1T  
1  
2  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams   CLYC   1   [13/DNC]   1T  
2  
3  
817/818   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   177   Kathy Kuipers   CLYC   2   [13/DNC]   2  
3  
4  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome   Bayside Sailing Club   3   [13/DNC]   3  
4  
5  
16644   Orion   165   Daniel Malak   CLYC   4   [13/DNC]   4  
5  
6  
h35.5   Three Sheets to the Wind   179   Roy Kuipers   CLYC   5   [13/DNC]   5  
6  
7  
77703   Phoenix   129   Jim Oursler   Chandlers   6   [13/DNC]   6  
7  
8  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin   BSC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee   Bayside Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor   BSC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones   Bayside Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke   Bayside   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13T  
8  
 



C/D Fleet PHRF (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 10:08:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers   BSC   [11/DNC]   1   1T  
1  
2  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Bob Barnes   Bayside Sailing Club   1   [5]   1T  
2  
3  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr   BSC   [2]   2   2  
3  
4  
N/A   Latitude Adjustment   207   Bryce Gaston   Bayside Sailing Club   [5]   3   3T  
4  
5  
2189   Tomfoolery   234   Tom Rinkevich   Bayside Sailing Club   3   [11/DNC]   3T  
5  
6  
272   Wind Dancer   231   Steve DeBlanc   Bayside Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   4   4T  
6  
7  
3786   Zephyr   228   Chris Gulley   Bayside Sailing Club   4   [7]   4T  
7  
8  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright   Bayside Side Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   6   6  
8  
9  
2001   Amphitrite   204   Sean Teele   Bayside Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11T  
9  
9  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady   Bayside   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network