LPWSA/Sala Restaurant & Bar 2018 Wednesday Twilight Racing Series #1
NOYC/LPWSA |

Spinnaker A(0-105) (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 11, 2018 7:59:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
211   Outlaw   102   Lawrence Frost   Southern Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
46410   Defiance   69   Ryan Bancroft   NOYC   1   5.5/TIE   [10/DNC]   3   2   11.5  
2  
3  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams   NOYC   5   4   4/TIE   [7]   4   17  
3  
4  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Guy Echols   SYC   9/DNC   2   2   [14/DNC]   7   20T  
4  
5  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey   SYC/CSA   2   7   6   5   [8]   20T  
5  
6  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins   SYC   3   [11.5/TIE]   3   6   11   23  
6  
7  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   99   Eli Feinstein   Southern Yacht Club   9/DNC   8   5   2   [14/DNC]   24  
7  
8  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry   SYC/CSA   6   10   7   [11]   3   26  
8  
9  
40   Out Flow   96   Norman Vallette   SYC   9/DNF   5.5/TIE   [10/DNC]   4   9   27.5  
9  
10  
74   ZYDECO   36   Burton Benrud   SYC   9/DNC   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10   5   34  
10  
11  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis   Noyc   9/DNC   3   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   36  
11  
12  
12108   Hot Pursuit   21   Patrick Waring   SYC   9/DNC   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   8   10   37  
12  
13  
USA 25   BAD DOG   99   MACHO SLAVICH   NOYC   9/DNC   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   14/DNC   6   39T  
13  
14  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Riley Stogner   Noyc   9/DNC   [14]   9   9   12   39T  
14  
15  
NO-2   Wild Thing   57   Mont Echols   SyC   4   [15/DNC]   8   14/DNC   14/DNC   40T  
15  
16  
4400   Skylark   90   Gene Simon   SYC   8   9   10/DNC   13   [14/DNC]   40T  
16  
17  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington   CSA   7   11.5/TIE   10/DNC   12   [13]   40.5  
17  
18  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr   NOYC   9/DNC   13   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   46  
18  
 



Spinnaker B(108-141) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 11, 2018 7:59:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr   138   Lauren Loeffelholtz   NOYC   1   [4]   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White   SYC   [5/DNC]   2   3   2   1   8  
2  
3  
18   Kids in the Car   126   Rob Rogers   SYC   5/DNC   1   1   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   12  
3  
4  
360   Hot Cocolate   138   Casey Grimm   SYC/NOYC/CSA   2   [6/DNC]   5   5   4   16  
4  
5  
55   instant KARMA   117   Russ Bernard   NOYC   5/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   4   3   18  
5  
6  
87558   Ghost   132   Charles Jagneaux   NOYC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   6   3   5/DNC   19T  
6  
7  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre   Southern Yacht Club   5/DNC   3   [7/DNC]   6/DNS   5/DNC   19T  
7  
8  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee   syc   3   5   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   19T  
8  
9  
840   LL Cool J   132   Ronda Flower   SYC/NOYC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   4   6/DNC   5/DNC   20  
9  
10  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel   CSA/NOYC/SYC   4   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   21  
10  
11  
43464   Black Magic   138   John Marion   NA   5/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   22  
11  
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 11, 2018 8:21:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14880   GIRL   198   Sara Gonzalez   NOYC   1   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   2   8  
1  
2  
09   good intentions   216   Gilbert MacLachlan   NOYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   1   4/DNC   1   10T  
2  
3  
99   THE RIGHT STUFF   165   William Floberg   Noyc   3   2   3   2   [5/DNC]   10T  
3  
4  
66   Wasp   168   Charles Floyd-Jones   SYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   2   1   5/DNC   12  
4  
5  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Nick Hajdu   NOYC   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   13  
5  
6  
174   Muse   246   Ella McCulloch   NOYC, CSA, LPWSA   [4]   3   4/DNC   4/DNF   4   15  
6  
7  
1511   R and R   165   Fred Tuhro   SYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   5/DNC   16  
7  
8  
1100   Racine   180   Matt Jordan   NOYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   17T  
8  
8  
2375   Joe Bleaux   171   Jason Byl   NOYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   17T  
8  
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 11, 2018 10:02:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
96   Wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch   Syc & csa   [2]   1   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne   Syc   4   [7]   4   2   4   14T  
2  
3  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli   NOYC   3   [5]   5   3   3   14T  
3  
4  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag   SYC   [9]   3   3   4   6   16  
4  
5  
53491   Shastah   129   Dan Harris   SYC   6   7.5/TIE   [8]   6   1   20.5  
5  
6  
17   Time Out   183   Marc Kullman   SYC / CSA   7   6   6   [10/DNF]   5   24  
6  
7  
55   Navigator   138   Taylor Guiza   SYC   [12]   4   1   9   11   25  
7  
8  
971   Bourre   171   Mark Arnold   NOYC   5   [10]   7   8   7   27  
8  
9  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce   NOYC/CSA   1   [13/DNC]   9/DNC   10/DNC   8   28  
9  
10  
155   Deja Vu   159   Wayne Connelly   CSA   11   2   9/OCS   7   [12/DNC]   29  
10  
11  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey   NOYC   8   7.5/TIE   9/DNC   10/DNC   [12/DNC]   34.5  
11  
12  
36059   MOJO   114   Thomas Morris   NOYC   10   [12]   9/DNC   10/DNC   9   38  
12  
13  
45   Hornet   87   John Loe   SYC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   9/DNC   5   12/DNC   39  
13  
14  
41   Grace   117   Pearce Wood   NOYC   [13]   11   9/DNC   10/DNC   10   40  
14  
15  
41255   Stella Blue   186   Tom Clark   SYC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   44T  
15  
15  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan   NOYC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   44T  
15  
15  
254   White Lightnin   165   Charlie Killian   NOYC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   44T  
15  
15  
61214   Lady Tiger   183   Regan Norton   SYC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   44T  
15  
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 11, 2018 8:20:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1701   Margaret   270   Luke Brechtelsbauer   TellTales   1   1   3   1   [6]   6  
1  
2  
48   Loala   207   Lou Lambou   noyc   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   1   2   3   9T  
2  
3  
44   EASTERLY III   207   RICKEY SMITH   NOYC   3/DNC   2   2   [6/DNC]   2   9T  
3  
4  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Douglas Gulley   Noyc/Csa   2   3   4   [6/DNC]   5   14  
4  
5  
11495   Pompano   204   Anthony Hudson   NOYC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   16T  
5  
6  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins   syc   3/DNF   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   3   4   16T  
6  
7  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel   CSA   3/DNC   5   5   5   [9/DNC]   18  
7  
8  
660   Prophet   193   Josh Marriott   N/a   3/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   [7]   19T  
8  
9  
9   Club S2   219   Shane Macy   NOYC   3/DNC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   19T  
9  
10  
6569   We'll Sea   222   Louis Sullivan   NOYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8]   21T  
10  
11  
518   Cladi Kai   258   Bradley Cladianos   Arizona yacht club   3/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   21T  
11  
11  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux   CSA   3/DNC   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   21T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network