Twin Island Series
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2018 5:15:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
388   Chuck Cihak   78   Chuck Cihak   SYC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands   Sausalito Yacht Club   3   4   7  
2  
3  
20   Juno   81   Jeremy Moncada   SSS   4   5   9  
3  
4  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson   Sausalito   11/DNF   1   12  
4  
5  
468   Nimbus   78   Neil Gibbs   SYC   11/DNF   3   14  
5  
6  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello   SYC   1   15/DNC   16  
6  
7  
278   Makani   174   Mark Kamen   SYC   11/DNF   8   19  
7  
8  
18252   Alchemy   159   Nick Ancel   Bay View Boat Club   5   15/DNC   20  
8  
9  
105   Triple Play   78   Silvano Payne   Silvano Payne   15/DNC   6   21  
9  
10  
28890   NANCY   126   Pat Broderick   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   15/DNC   7   22  
10  
11  
183   SheLovesIt   78   Richard Lauman   SYC   11/DNF   15/DNC   26T  
11  
11  
30823   Ohana   66   Steve Hocking   SYC   11/DNF   15/DNC   26T  
11  
12  
38108   Raven   69   Brice Dunwoodie   GGYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   30T  
12  
12  
USA101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz   RYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   30T  
12  
 



Non-Spinnaker C (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2018 5:17:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
38116   EllaBel   87   Andy Lawson   Sausalito Yacht Club   1   5   6  
1  
2  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier   Randy Grenier   9/DNF   1   10  
2  
3  
2168   Andiamo   153   John Squire   Sausalito Yacht Club   9/DNF   2   11  
3  
4  
115   Leilani   99   Bob Lalanne   Sausalito Yacht Club   9/DNF   4   13  
4  
5  
67074   Califia   144   Tim Bussiek   SSS   12/DNC   3   15T  
5  
6  
4300   Homeslice (f.k.a. Homus)   231   Josh Dvorson   Sausalito Cruising Club   9/DNF   6   15T  
6  
7  
18682   Jazzbeau   129   Richard Vasquez   Sausalito Yacht Club   9/DNF   9/RET-BF   18  
7  
8  
1025   itinerant   150   herb brosowsky   sss   12/DNC   9/DNS   21T  
8  
9  
38400   Anon   213   Gary Meyring   TBD   9/DNF   12/DNC   21T  
9  
9  
1234   Just Em   273   Sally Clapper   SYC   9/DNF   12/DNC   21T  
9  
10  
28713   French Kiss   147   David Borton   SYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network