Twin Island Series
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 6:01:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello   SYC   02:06:13   1   1  
1  
2  
388   Chuck Cihak   78   Chuck Cihak   SYC   02:20:12   2   2  
2  
3  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands   Sausalito Yacht Club   02:34:14   3   3  
3  
4  
20   Juno   81   Jeremy Moncada   SSS   02:39:27   4   4  
4  
5  
18252   Alchemy   159   Nick Ancel   Bay View Boat Club   02:48:01   5   5  
5  
6  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson   Sausalito   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
6  
468   Nimbus   78   Neil Gibbs   SYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
6  
278   Makani   174   Mark Kamen   SYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
6  
183   SheLovesIt   78   Richard Lauman   SYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
6  
30823   Ohana   66   Steve Hocking   SYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
7  
USA101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz   RYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12  
7  
 



Non-Spinnaker C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 6:00:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38116   EllaBel   87   Andy Lawson   Sausalito Yacht Club   02:30:12   1   1  
1  
2  
4300   Homeslice (f.k.a. Homus)   231   Josh Dvorson   Sausalito Cruising Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
18682   Jazzbeau   129   Richard Vasquez   Sausalito Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier   Randy Grenier   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
2168   Andiamo   153   John Squire   Sausalito Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
38400   Anon   213   Gary Meyring   TBD   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
115   Leilani   99   Bob Lalanne   Sausalito Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
1234   Just Em   273   Sally Clapper   SYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
3  
28713   French Kiss   147   David Borton   SYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
3  
3  
1025   itinerant   150   herb brosowsky   sss   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network