2018 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club |

1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 6:07:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
25487   Peregrine   45   Tad Lacey   [2]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
39528   Chance   27   stan hales   3   [4]   2   3   [4]   3   4   3   3   21  
2  
3  
46   Box of Rain   78   charles pick   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   3   2   3   2   2   15/DNC   15/DNC   42  
3  
4  
40   Lonestar   81   Madeline Morey   6   6   6   7   9/DNF   5   5   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   44  
4  
5  
231   Fast Friends   78   Kyle Elliott Bill Smith   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   5   6   6   15/DNC   15/DNC   4   2   53  
5  
6  
SP1   Serenade   96   Hank Easom   1   3   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   2   5/DNS   56  
6  
7  
400   Lulu   78   Donald Wieneke   5   5   [15/DNC]   9/DNF   9/DNS   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   73  
7  
8  
680   Go211   84   JC Raby   4   1   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   80  
8  
9  
18151   Bloom county   90   Elliott James   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   5   2   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   82T  
9  
10  
374   Strangelove   78   Paw Andersen   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   4   3   15/DNC   15/DNC   82T  
10  
11  
50092   Bright Hour   1e-05   James Bradford   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   4   5   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   84  
11  
12  
120   blue ribbon   78   Peter Campfield / Kurt Jordan   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   4   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   94  
12  
13  
42   Jose Cuervo   78   Michael Stephens   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   105T  
13  
13  
50090   Ragtime   54   TRYGVE LILJESTRAND   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   105T  
13  
 



2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 6:07:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young   3   3   [5]   [4/RET]   4/RET   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
33685   Sonata   138   Alice Shinn   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   4   1   2   3   4/DNS   2   2   18  
2  
3  
060   Flotek   114   Jeff Holder   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   2   1   2   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   29  
3  
4  
901   White-Jacket   120   John Sutak III   1   2   1   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   44  
4  
5  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis   2   1   [11/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   53T  
5  
6  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin   4   6/DNF   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   53T  
6  
7  
624   Can 0'Whoopass   273   Richard von Ehrenkrook   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   71T  
7  
7  
116   Wintersmoon   198   Larry Drew   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   71T  
7  
7  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   71T  
7  
 



3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 6:07:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson/ Liz Baylis   1   1   1   [2]   1   [2]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
18230   Freedom   99   Jib & Muriel Martens   2   3   2   1   2   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   2   2   14  
2  
3  
38333   Freedom   54   Robin Driscoll   4   2   3   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   3   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   31  
3  
4  
120   blue ribbon   87   Peter Campfield / Kurt Jordan   3   6/DNS   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   36  
4  
5  
28862   Ganesha   111   Thomas Bauch   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   3   46  
5  
6  
40   Lonestar   84   Madeline - Morey   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   48  
6  
7  
1007   TREX   54   Edward Elliott   6/DNS   6/DNS   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   52  
7  
 



4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 6:07:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3   Kookaburra   204   martin koffel   [5]   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
8112   Abba Zaba   132   Greg Arkus   3   2   3   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   5   2   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4/DNF   46T  
3  
4  
39   Further   150   James Robinson   2   4   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   3   4/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   46T  
4  
5  
8049   QE3   132   George Janson   1   1   6   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   52  
5  
6  
449   first rodeo   273   Stephanie Stephanie   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   3   4/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   62  
6  
7  
28217   MOXIE   186   Frances Barbour   4   5   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   64  
7  
8  
108   Thea   252   Chris Herrmann   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   68  
8  
9  
18608   Topgallant   132   Carl Flemming   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   70  
9  
10  
76   Frihed   252   Christopher Dawson   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   8/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   74  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network