The C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta and the U.S. Para Sailing Championship
Sail Newport | June 19-24, 2018

2.4mR (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:03:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 7, 2 for 1, Dee Smith[USPS2.4mR], STC, 1-1-1-1-2-2-1-3-1-[23/DNS]- ; 13   
2. PUR 14, , Julio Reguero[USPS2.4mR], CDVC, 2-6-4-3-1-[23/DSQ]-2-1-3-3- ; 25   
3. CAN 14, Small Expectations, Peter Wood, Nepean Sailing Club, 3-[7]-5-2-5-4-3-5-2-2- ; 31   
4. USA 165, My Dixon's Cider, Daniel Evans[USPS2.4mR], Daniel Evans, 4-5-6-4-7-1-4-[10]-6-1- ; 38   
5. USA 142, , Charles Rosenfield[USPS2.4mR], Sail Newport, 7-3-2-6-4-5-7-9-7-[23/DNS]- ; 50   
6. CAN 22, , Peter Eagar[USPS2.4mR], National Yacht Club, 5-4-3-8-3-[15]-8-4-13-4- ; 52   
7. USA 3, Edge, Tony Pocklington, Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club, 9-2-8-9-6-7-6-8-9-[23/DNS]- ; 64   
8. CAN 95, , Delani Hulme-Lawrence[USPS2.4mR], Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 13-10-11-7-[14]-3-10-7-4-6- ; 71   
9. USA 160, , Kevin Holmberg[USPS2.4mR], Davis Islands Yacht Club, 8-9-[23/RET-AF]-5-10-6-13-12-5-7- ; 75   
10. USA 11, Slackometer, Timothy Ripley[USPS2.4mR], Sail Newport, 6-8-7-15-9-10-5-11-[23/DNS]-12- ; 83   
11. CAN 12, Beluga, Christine Lavallee[USPS2.4mR], Nepean sailing club, 10-11-9-[16]-12-8-11-13-12-9- ; 95   
12. CAN 1, , Alain Dubuc, pointe-claire yacht club, 11-13-12-11-11-[14]-14-6-11-10- ; 99   
13. CAN 42, Janice Graham-Foscarini, Janice Graham-Foscarini, National Yacht Club, 12-15-[16]-14-8-12-12-15-14-5- ; 107   
14. CAN 88, Inspiration, Aaron Wong-Sng[USPS2.4mR], Nepean Sailing Club, 16-16-13-10-13-16-9-[17]-8-15- ; 116T   
15. USA 123, 2.4, Zak Kordik[USPS2.4mR], Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program, 14-14-14-12-17-9-15-[23/OCS]-10-11- ; 116T   
16. NS, Bamboo Blondie, Siobhan MacDonald[USPS2.4mR], Mabou Sailing Boating Club, 17-12-10-13-16-11-[19]-16-15-14- ; 124   
17. CAN 18, Hiroshi Maru, Audrey Kobayashi[USPS2.4mR], Kingston, 15-18-17-[23/DNS]-15-13-18-14-17-16- ; 143   
18. USA 179, Charter, Maureen McKinnon[USPS2.4mR], Jubilee Yacht Club, [19]-17-15-18-19-17-16-19-18-17- ; 156   
19. USA 114, 2.4, Barbara Galinska[USPS2.4mR], Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program, 18-19-18-17-[21]-19-20-18-19-13- ; 161   
20. USA 175, Magic Bus, Theodore Green, Sail Newport, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-2-16-8- ; 164   
21. ISV 1, , Antonio Sanpere[USPS2.4mR], N/A, 20-20-19-19-18-18-17-20-[23/DNS]-23/DNS- ; 174   
22. CAN 35, TBA, Shaylagh Ley[USPS2.4mR], Nepean Sailing Club, 21-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-20-20-21-21-20-18- ; 187   
 



Sonar (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:00:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Valiant, Rick Doerr, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 1-1-2-[3]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 541, Sonar, Gary Pierce, Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program, 2-2-1-2-[4]-2-2-3-3-3- ; 20   
3. IRL 844, TBD, David Gaston, Sea Star Base Galveston, [5/RET-AF]-3-3-1-2-3-4-2-2-2- ; 22   
4. USA, sonar, David Whalen, yknot, 3-[4]-4-4-3-4-3-4-4-4- ; 33   
 



RS Venture Connect (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:00:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network