GHYC Islands Race 2018
Gig Harbor Yacht Club | March 17-29, 2018

PHRF-2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 6:45:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18   JAM   -0   Bill Fox   GHYC   05:01:06   1   1  
1  
2  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger   STYC   05:08:26   2   2  
2  
3  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay   CYCS   05:15:18   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF-3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 6:45:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King   CYCS   05:16:03   1   1  
1  
2  
46720   Bravo Zulu   57   Denny Vaughan   CYCS   05:16:53   2   2  
2  
3  
22   Tigger   57   Cody Pinion   WSCYC   05:20:02   3   3  
3  
4  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell   CYCS   05:20:52   4   4  
4  
5  
60919   Equus   63   Dean Conti   TTPYC   05:22:15   5   5  
5  
6  
25064   Korina-Korina   60   Jon Knudson   SSSS   05:24:34   6   6  
6  
7  
82   McSwoosh   66   Don Waterhouse   SSSS   05:24:35   7   7  
7  
8  
161   Jeopardy   69   Edward Pinkham   CYCT   05:32:24   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 20, 2018 4:31:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
29179   Leucothea   72   Bruce Gage   CYCS   05:20:39   1   1  
1  
2  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman   WSCYC   05:26:42   2   2  
2  
3  
42183   Black Dog   72   Bill Pessemier   GHYC   05:39:56   3   3  
3  
4  
77707   Darkside   75   Nicholas Leede   SYC   05:41:22   4   4  
4  
5  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White   CYCT   05:42:22   6/RET-AF   6  
5  
 



PHRF-5 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 6:29:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33   Helios   81   David James   CYCS   05:22:12   1   1  
1  
 



PHRF-6 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 7:18:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike Jones   TYC   05:11:22   1   1  
1  
2  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown   WSCYC   05:34:43   2   2  
2  
3  
49241   Scimitar   108   Branden Raftery   SSSS   05:54:26   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF-7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 7:23:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson   CYCT   05:05:59   1   1  
1  
2  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach   SSSS   05:15:34   2   2  
2  
3  
79182   Folie a Deux   135   Jeff Johnson   SSSS   05:26:01   3   3  
3  
4  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy   TTPYC   05:29:26   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF-8 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2018 8:59:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang   TTPYC   04:59:02   1   1  
1  
2  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis   TTPYC   05:20:46   2   2  
2  
3  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart   TTPYC   05:32:39   3   3  
3  
4  
47222   Dulcinea   180   Patrick Robinson   SSSS   05:32:55   4   4  
4  
 



Cruising NFS (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2018 7:27:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39110   Koosah   177   Dave Knowlton   SSSS   05:57:03   1   1  
1  
2  
5421   Emma Lee   225   Bob Butts   SSSS   06:16:52   2   2  
2  
3  
ISC 37   Earth's Edge   225   Denis Vannier   ISC   06:32:37   3   3  
3  
4  
69259   Sheet Music   123   Brad Slayton   none   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
4  
4  
32   Bailey   159   Kelly Bethards   CYCT   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
4  
 



Commodore FS (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 8:03:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97545   Merry Maker   81   Bill Harter   GHYC   05:10:12   1   1  
1  
2  
52953   Felicita   54   Ralph Vendeland   GHYC   05:13:52   2   2  
2  
3  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz   TYC   05:41:06   3   3  
3  
4  
1020   Snowbird   195   Ed Josberger   SSSS   06:00:22   4   4  
4  
5  
59405   Second Wind   231   Stephanie Arnold   TYC   06:35:40   5   5  
5  
6  
18715   Blue Max   141   Charles Hendrick   TTPYC   07:14:35   6   6  
6  
7  
69496   Whoodat   162   Kevin Jones   STYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
7  
7  
67826   Asylum   126   Jeremy Bush   CYCT   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
7  
7  
V004   Steamy Windows   141   Laura Sullivan   SSSS   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network