GHYC Islands Race 2018
Gig Harbor Yacht Club | March 17-29, 2018

PHRF-2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 6:45:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18, JAM, Bill FoxJohn McPhail, GHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA27, Kahuna, Jenny Leitzinger, STYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 3909, Absolutely, Charlie Macaulay, CYCS, 3- ; 3   
 



PHRF-3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 6:45:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69087, String Theory, Robert King, CYCS, 1- ; 1   
2. 46720, Bravo Zulu, Denny Vaughan, CYCS, 2- ; 2   
3. 22, Tigger, Cody Pinion, WSCYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 248, Tantivy, Stuart BurnellJoe James, CYCS, 4- ; 4   
5. 60919, Equus, Dean Conti, TTPYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 25064, Korina-Korina, Jon KnudsonKorina Knudson, SSSS, 6- ; 6   
7. 82, McSwoosh, Don WaterhouseClark McPherson, SSSS, 7- ; 7   
8. 161, Jeopardy, Edward Pinkham, CYCT, 8- ; 8   
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 20, 2018 4:31:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29179, Leucothea, Bruce GageIndra Finch, CYCS, 1- ; 1   
2. 18320, Great White, Dan Wierman, WSCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 42183, Black Dog, Bill Pessemier, GHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 77707, Darkside, Nicholas Leede, SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 40622, Grace E, Brian White, CYCT, 6/RET-AF- ; 6   
 



PHRF-5 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 6:29:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33, Helios, David James, CYCS, 1- ; 1   
 



PHRF-6 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 7:18:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59718, Sidewinder, Mike JonesBrad Jones, TYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 174, Dulcinea, Matthew Gardner-Brown, WSCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 49241, Scimitar, Branden Raftery, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
 



PHRF-7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 7:23:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69299, Slick, Christine NelsonEric Johnson, CYCT, 1- ; 1   
2. 73392, Bodacious, J Rosenbach, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. 79182, Folie a Deux, Jeff Johnson, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 79052, Les Chevaux Blancs, Gordon Kells-Murphy, TTPYC, 4- ; 4   
 



PHRF-8 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2018 8:59:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77058, Nimbus, Mark Harang, TTPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 59298, Suddenly, Tom Davis, TTPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 29456, Cherokee, Peter StewartPat Stewart, TTPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 47222, Dulcinea, Patrick Robinson, SSSS, 4- ; 4   
 



Cruising NFS (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2018 7:27:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39110, Koosah, Dave Knowlton, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 5421, Emma Lee, Bob Butts, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. ISC 37, Earth's Edge, Denis Vannier, ISC, 3- ; 3   
4. 69259, Sheet Music, Brad Slayton, none, 6/DSQ- ; 6T   
4. 32, Bailey, Kelly Bethards, CYCT, 6/DSQ- ; 6T   
 



Commodore FS (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 8:03:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97545, Merry Maker, Bill HarterJaime Storkman, GHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52953, Felicita, Ralph Vendeland, GHYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 9678, White Squall, Roger Deitz, TYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 1020, Snowbird, Ed Josberger, SSSS, 4- ; 4   
5. 59405, Second Wind, Stephanie Arnold, TYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 18715, Blue Max, Charles Hendrick, TTPYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 67826, Asylum, Jeremy Bush, CYCT, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
7. 69496, Whoodat, Kevin Jones, STYC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
7. V004, Steamy Windows, Laura Sullivan, SSSS, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network