TSA Spring Fling Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club (LCYC) | March 17-18, 2018

Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 4:36:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
113   Tony Slowik III [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   2   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
21143   Stephen Momeier [Red]   lakewood yacht club   [3]   2   2   1   1   2   2   3   13  
2  
3  
20139   James Brock [Blue]   Austin   2   1   3   4   4   [8]   3   2   19  
3  
4  
19797   Parker Younger [Red]   FWBC   5   6   5   [7]   3   5   4   4   32  
4  
5  
22019   Kailey Warrior [Blue]   Houston YC   6   4   6   3   5   6   6   [8]   36  
5  
6  
22285   Cole Gourley [White]   LYC   4   5   9   6   7   11   [13]   6   48  
6  
7  
18160   Brindle Burt [Red]   FWBC   [12]   12   4   10   9   4   8   7   54  
7  
8  
21145   Drew Gourley [Red]   LYC   10   11   8   9   11   7   5   [12]   61  
8  
9  
15120   Catherine Froelich [White]   Austin YC   8   10   [15]   11   6   12   7   9   63  
9  
10  
19236   Matthew Schloemer [Blue]   Rush creek   7   9   [18]   5   10   9   14   13   67  
10  
11  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   13   8   7   16   [17]   3   11   11   69  
11  
12  
22444   Alexander Bishop [Blue]   LYC   11   7   14   8   12   16   9   [17]   77  
12  
13  
19601   Reid Johnson [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [18]   14   12   13   18   10   12   5   84  
13  
14  
19624   Fiona Froelich [Red]   Austin YC   21   [22/OCS]   11   14   8   17   10   16   97  
14  
15  
8   Jack Grant [Blue]   AYC   17   18   10   [21]   13   15   16   10   99  
15  
16  
16366   Gianpaolo Keating [White]   FWBC   16   13   13   12   15   [19]   19   15   103  
16  
17  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   9   16   [19]   18   14   13   15   19   104  
17  
18  
19289   AJ Ghazi [White]   FWBC   14   17   [21]   15   21   14   17   18   116  
18  
19  
20361   Carter Calk [Blue]   RCYC   15   [20]   16   19   20   18   20   14   122  
19  
20  
20133   Austyn Johnson [White]   FWBC   19   19   17   17   16   [21]   21   20   129  
20  
21  
15133   Gavin Galway [White]   HYC   20   15   20   20   19   20   18   [21]   132  
21  
 



Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2018 11:03:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
12808   Ewan Dossin   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   [8]   9  
1  
2  
13569   Garrett Sugg   Houston Yacht Club   [7]   6   1   2   2   2   2   3   4   22  
2  
3  
18442   Ashleigh Hoye   Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   [14/DNF]   3   4   3   4   6   6   3   31  
3  
4  
21844   Teddy Reiser   LYC   5   4   4   3   5   [7]   5   5   2   33  
4  
5  
17835   Guy Lindig   RYC   [8]   7   8   5   4   5   4   4   1   38  
5  
6  
20824   Kaylee Keever   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   5   5   6   9   3   3   2   [10]   39  
6  
7  
17237   Dylan Tomko   HYC   3   2   6   8   7   9   9   [11]   7   51  
7  
8  
18239   Christian Gerdes   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   8   7   7   6   6   7   8   [11]   59  
8  
9  
21163   Harrison Fincher   Fort Worth Boat Club   9   3   9   10   8   8   10   7   [12]   64  
9  
10  
9032   Noah Gammell   FWBC   4   9   10   9   [11]   10   8   9   6   65  
10  
11  
66783   Dax Marsden   Lakewood Yacht Club   11   11   [12]   11   10   12   11   10   9   85  
11  
12  
674   Jessie Gaines   Lakewood Yacht Club   12   10   11   12   12   11   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   5   87  
12  
13  
7   Magnus Eriksson   Grapevine Sailing Club   13   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   13   110  
13  
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 5:46:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
175002   Richie Amato   Austin Yacht Club   1   [4]   1   2   1   3   8  
1  
2  
173662   Justin Sasek   Grapevine Sailing Club   3   2   3   1   [4]   1   10  
2  
3  
197859   Camryn Colonna   RCYC   2   3   [4]   3   2   2   12  
3  
4  
LCYC 1   Caleb Fogle   LCYC   [4]   1   2   4   3   4   14  
4  
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 6:08:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
169816   Ethan Froelich   Austin YC   2   1   [4]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
200396   Emma McInnis   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   3   2   5   2   [6]   2   14  
2  
3  
206096   Peter Vaseliades   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   1   4   1   5   5   [6]   16  
3  
4  
186510   Michael Morse   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [5]   2   4   4   4   18  
4  
5  
207154   Andrew Vandling   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [7]   3   3   7   3   3   19  
5  
6  
194285   Jacob Granberry   CCYC   6   8   [14]   3   7   5   29  
6  
7  
211539   Cullen Bryant   Corinthian Sailing Club   5   7   9   [10]   2   7   30  
7  
8  
178925   Isaac Barkley   RCYC   [14]   6   7   6   8   8   35  
8  
9  
200196   Ashton Pigulski   gsc   11   9   10   9   [12]   9   48  
9  
10  
1130   Wendi Froelich   Austin YC   9   13   6   [18/RET]   10   11   49  
10  
11  
194004   Eli Ortiz   AYC   8   10   11   [14]   11   14   54T  
11  
12  
199144   Kate Schmiege   RCYC   10   11   8   12   [14]   13   54T  
12  
13  
201311   Daniel Polson   Grapevine Sailing Club   12   [15]   12   8   13   12   57T  
13  
14  
187677   Gust Schmiege   RCYC   13   14   [16]   11   9   10   57T  
14  
15  
204102   Aubin Hattendorf   Viridian Sailing Center   [17]   12   15   16   15   16   74  
15  
16  
134012   Lucas Swearingen   Grapevine Sailing Club   15   [17]   13   13   17   17   75  
16  
17  
197059   Aston Atherton   Rush Creek Yacht Club   16   16   [17]   15   16   15   78  
17  
 



C420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 5:25:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6225   Lucy Brock/
Julius Heitkoetter  
Au/ Austin Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
2379   Grace Bates/
Kelly Bates  
Lakewood YC/ Lakewood Yacht Club   3   1   [4]   2   4   1   3   14  
2  
3  
5061   Paul Houston/
Celia Houston  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LYC   2   3   3   [5]   3   4   2   17  
3  
4  
7229   Alexander Wise/
Jakob Sutton  
Lakewood YC/ Lakewood YC   [4]   4   1   4   2   3   4   18  
4  
5  
5709   Hanna Progelhof/
Taylor Snyder  
RCYC/AYC/ AYC   5   5   [6]   3   5   5   5   28  
5  
6  
5865   Nathan-Gautham Gantala/
Maxwell Ross  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   6   6   5   6   6   6   [7/RET]   35  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network