2018 Spring Frostbite Series
Chicago Yacht Club |

Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:42:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
178529   SS Minnow   William Fox   Chicago   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
181248   Anonymous   Russell Schulz   CCYC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
133   Laser   Martin Koziarski   CCYC   3   1   4   8  
3  
4  
69377      RICHIE TROTT   Racine Yacht Club   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
175529   Huge Boat   Paul Wurtzebach   chicago corinthian   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
5  
5  
209387   TT Maiden Michigan   Mitch Polgar   Chicago Corinthian YC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
5  
5  
8      Emmett Nevel   Chicago   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
5  
5  
176108   Armand Candea   Armand Candea   Armand Candea   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
5  
5  
165015   Sea Train II   Elizabeth Rose   CCYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
5  
5  
198420      J. P. Mull   LLYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
5  
 



V15 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:42:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sonar (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:42:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
PAG      Andrew Page   CYC   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
CAM      Nicole Campbell   Cyc   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
FOOTE   One Ping Only   Kevin Foote   Foote   3   5   3   5   16T  
3  
4  
VEILL      Samuel Veilleux   Chicago Yacht Club   5   3   4   4   16T  
4  
5  
SAN      Martin Sandoval   CYC   4   4   5   6   19  
5  
6  
SUN   Sonar   Jamie Sunderland   CYC   7/DNF   7/DNF   6   3   23  
6  
7  
MAS      John Masters   CYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
7  
7  
007   Bob   Rick Kaiser   Cyc   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
7  
7  
CRI   Team Whiquila   Andrew Criezis   Chicago Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
7  
 



420 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:42:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network