60th Annual Dauphin Island Race
Fairhope Yacht Club | April 28, 2018

PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 5:40:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
125 / 494   Unwinder   129   Steve Zito [A]   MYC   05:47:41   4   05:47:41   4  
1  
05:47:41
2  
130 / 28   Bora   141   Semih Kangal [A]   MYC   05:57:32   6   05:57:32   6  
2  
05:57:32
3  
138 / 12   Skedaddle   111   Rick Skinner [A]   FYC   06:12:11   15/RET   06:12:11   15  
3  
06:12:11
 



Division: B (3 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
135 / 455   Miss Grace   162   Mike Wierszalowski [B]   Fairhope yatch club   04:44:59   1   04:44:59   1  
1  
04:44:59
2  
119 / 3723   New Wake   171   Dan Herzog [B]   FYC   05:17:31   2   05:17:31   2  
2  
05:17:31
3  
171 / 11   BLACK FINN   168   David Clarkson [B]   FYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   06:12:11   15  
3  
06:12:11
 



Division: C (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
144 / 7109   WAVE DANCER   198   Ryan McKee [C]   MYC   06:05:00   7   06:05:00   7  
1  
06:05:00
2  
143 / 211   Belize   183   Tere Mills [C]   Fairhope Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNF   06:12:11   15T  
2  
06:12:11
2  
109 / 6597   Segue   186   Albert Allen [C]   Mobile Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNF   06:12:11   15T  
2  
06:12:11
2  
160 / 495   Gypsy Wind   192   Jack Ardrey [C]   FYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   06:12:11   15T  
2  
06:12:11
 



Division: D (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
110 / 14   Finally   213   John Ballard [D]   MYC   05:31:41   3   05:31:41   3  
1  
05:31:41
2  
177 / 21   Mustang   210   Randall Boudreaux [D]   MYC   05:49:32   5   05:49:32   5  
2  
05:49:32
3  
141 / 130   The Wanderer   213   Ken Lacey [D]   Fairhope Yacht Club   06:11:11   8   06:11:11   8  
3  
06:11:11
4  
133 / 006   DAGNABIT   210   John Helmstadter [D]   Fairhope Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNF   06:12:11   15  
4  
06:12:11
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network