60th Annual Dauphin Island Race
Fairhope Yacht Club | April 28, 2018

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 5:42:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
162 / 007   Helicity   108   Eric Esbensen [A]   BucYC   04:37:59   3   04:37:59   3  
1  
04:37:59
2  
127 / 30   Hippy Chick   90   Julian Bingham [A]   MYC   04:50:29   8   04:50:29   8  
2  
04:50:29
3  
140 / USA 9   Friday night gigoloes   90   Zane Yoder [A]   Mobile yc   05:26:46   18   05:26:46   18  
3  
05:26:46
4  
183 / 3301   Fine line   72   Johnny Roberts [A]   Fairhope   05:54:43   22   05:54:43   22  
4  
05:54:43
5  
166 / F24   Coquette   75   Arthur Portas [A]   Bucaneer   06:02:29   23   06:02:29   23  
5  
06:02:29
 



Division: B (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
155 / 1701   rhumb line   132   Perry Hockaday [B]   Buccaneer Yacht Club   04:56:20   9   04:56:20   9  
1  
04:56:20
2  
108 / 33689   Two pot Screamer   132   David Vaughan [B]   Fort Walton Yacht Club   04:56:55   10   04:56:55   10  
2  
04:56:55
3  
114 / 63268   Six Bits   117   Monty Willis [B]   myc   05:00:03   11   05:00:03   11  
3  
05:00:03
4  
112 / 79   INVISIBLE   126   Jim Green [B]   MYC   07:24:36   30/RET   07:24:36   30  
4  
07:24:36
 



Division: C (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
170 / 168   Moonglade   138   Don Faircloth [C]   FYC   04:37:06   2   04:37:06   2  
1  
04:37:06
2  
132 / 162   Kato   141   Steve Lange [C]   MYC   05:00:21   12   05:00:21   12  
2  
05:00:21
3  
107 / 358   Madcap   138   Matt Taylor [C]   PtYC   05:05:05   13   05:05:05   13  
3  
05:05:05
4  
149 / 173   Starfire   141   Prince Turner [C]   Buccaneer   05:32:06   20   05:32:06   20  
4  
05:32:06
 



Division: D (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
185 / 190   Esprit De Vie   147   Chad Foster [D]   Mobile yacht club   04:32:11   1   04:32:11   1  
1  
04:32:11
2  
131 / 1859   St. Somewhere   153   Joel Hoffman [D]   Mobile Yacht Club   05:06:22   14   05:06:22   14  
2  
05:06:22
3  
128 / 80   Sailing Miss Daisy   144   Erik Schmitz [D]   FYC   05:31:08   19   05:31:08   19  
3  
05:31:08
4  
137 / 777   Spray Chaser   153   Joshua Sanders [D]   MYC   05:49:08   21   05:49:08   21  
4  
05:49:08
 



Division: E (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
120 / 818   Hey Buck   174   Tony Marsal [E]   Mobile Yacht Club   04:46:48   7   04:46:48   7  
1  
04:46:48
2  
134 / 73   Patriot   165   Jim Finch [E]   Fairhope Yacht Club   06:15:10   24   06:15:10   24  
2  
06:15:10
3  
167 / USA 26   Holly II   168   William Culberson [E]   Buccaneer Yacht Club   06:25:19   26   06:25:19   26  
3  
06:25:19
4  
169 / 4876   scoundrel   156   Lee Creekmore [E]   Mobile Y.C.   07:24:36   30/OCS   07:24:36   30  
4  
07:24:36
 



Division: F (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
136 / 465   Seaweasel   189   Matthew Godbold [F]   Mobile Yacht Club   04:43:51   5   04:43:51   5  
1  
04:43:51
2  
147 / 343   Cumulus   174   Mark Caraher [F]   Buccanneer YC   04:45:34   6   04:45:34   6  
2  
04:45:34
3  
181 / 36085   Jubilation   180   Todd Pollock [F]   Mobile Yacht Club   06:21:02   25   06:21:02   25  
3  
06:21:02
4  
151 / 170   Dynamite   186   David Legett [F]   Buccaneer   NO TIME   30/DNC   07:24:36   30  
4  
07:24:36
 



Division: G (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
152 / 89   Damn yankee   201   Rick Byrne [G]   Fairhope   04:38:52   4   04:38:52   4  
1  
04:38:52
2  
178 / 87   TA-DA!   195   Kevin Uteg [G]   Buccaneer   05:08:40   15   05:08:40   15  
2  
05:08:40
3  
117 / 56   NATHALIE   213   Peter Grayson [G]   Mobile Yacht Club   05:15:11   16   05:15:11   16  
3  
05:15:11
4  
103 / 38   Sooner   210   Tom Batty [G]   MYC   05:24:51   17   05:24:51   17  
4  
05:24:51
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network