60th Annual Dauphin Island Race
Fairhope Yacht Club | April 28, 2018

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 5:42:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162 / 007, Helicity, Eric Esbensen[A], BucYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 127 / 30, Hippy Chick, Julian Bingham[A], MYC, 8- ; 8   
3. 140 / USA 9, Friday night gigoloes, Zane Yoder[A], Mobile yc, 18- ; 18   
4. 183 / 3301, Fine line, Johnny Roberts[A], Fairhope, 22- ; 22   
5. 166 / F24, Coquette, Arthur Portas[A], Bucaneer, 23- ; 23   
 



Division: B (4 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 155 / 1701, rhumb line, Perry Hockaday[B], Buccaneer Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
2. 108 / 33689, Two pot Screamer, David Vaughan[B], Fort Walton Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
3. 114 / 63268, Six Bits, Monty Willis[B], myc, 11- ; 11   
4. 112 / 79, INVISIBLE, Jim Green[B], MYC, 30/RET- ; 30   
 



Division: C (4 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 170 / 168, Moonglade, Don Faircloth[C], FYC, 2- ; 2   
2. 132 / 162, Kato, Steve Lange[C], MYC, 12- ; 12   
3. 107 / 358, Madcap, Matt Taylor[C], PtYC, 13- ; 13   
4. 149 / 173, Starfire, Prince Turner[C], Buccaneer, 20- ; 20   
 



Division: D (4 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 185 / 190, Esprit De Vie, Chad Foster[D], Mobile yacht club, 1- ; 1   
2. 131 / 1859, St. Somewhere, Joel Hoffman[D], Mobile Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
3. 128 / 80, Sailing Miss Daisy, Erik Schmitz[D], FYC, 19- ; 19   
4. 137 / 777, Spray Chaser, Joshua Sanders[D], MYC, 21- ; 21   
 



Division: E (4 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 120 / 818, Hey Buck, Tony Marsal[E], Mobile Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
2. 134 / 73, Patriot, Jim Finch[E], Fairhope Yacht Club, 24- ; 24   
3. 167 / USA 26, Holly II, William Culberson[E], Buccaneer Yacht Club, 26- ; 26   
4. 169 / 4876, scoundrel, Lee Creekmore[E], Mobile Y.C., 30/OCS- ; 30   
 



Division: F (4 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 136 / 465, Seaweasel, Matthew Godbold[F], Mobile Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
2. 147 / 343, Cumulus, Mark Caraher[F], Buccanneer YC, 6- ; 6   
3. 181 / 36085, Jubilation, Todd Pollock[F], Mobile Yacht Club, 25- ; 25   
4. 151 / 170, Dynamite, David Legett[F], Buccaneer, 30/DNC- ; 30   
 



Division: G (4 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 152 / 89, Damn yankee, Rick Byrne[G], Fairhope, 4- ; 4   
2. 178 / 87, TA-DA!, Kevin Uteg[G], Buccaneer, 15- ; 15   
3. 117 / 56, NATHALIE, Peter Grayson[G], Mobile Yacht Club, 16- ; 16   
4. 103 / 38, Sooner, Tom Batty[G], MYC, 17- ; 17   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network