Falmouth Yacht Club Race to Hyannis
Falmouth Yacht Club | May 25, 2018

Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 4:52:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
12033   SPARKLEPONY   114   Bill Finn Francis Shiman-Hackett   Savin Hill Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
563   Hardtack   90   Mary Schmitt   Buzzards YC   2   2  
2  
3  
40635   tonga   123   Mark Fitzgerald   savin hill yc/constitution yc   3   3  
3  
4  
US60646   WINGS   36   RICHARD EGAN   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   4   4  
4  
5  
413   Dark ‘n Stormy   90   Joyce, Reservitz & Wagner   Buzzards YC, Plymouth YC   5   5  
5  
6  
1508   Pau Hana   141   David Wilson   Coaster Harbor Navy Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
31325   Austerity   147   Jay Fisher   Buzzards YC   7   7  
7  
8  
33555   FEARLESS   30   Rich Gleason   Mattapoisett Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
51333   Kinship   27   Tom Selldorff   New Bedford   9   9  
9  
10  
227   Waterwolf   90   Ed Lobo   Low Tide Yacht Club   11/DSQ   11  
10  
 



No-Spinnaker (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 1:49:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
481   Calypso   198   Denis Yannatos   Hyannis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
60135   Imagine   162   Brian Herr   Hull Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
7   Summer Wind   117   Robert Solomon   Indianapolis Sailing Club   3   3  
3  
4  
15   Ariel   132   Doug Ryan   Hull Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
60405   Arrtful Dodger   147   Michael Powers   Falmouth Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
33867   Alquemie   123   Marc Bucklen   Hull Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
434   Reflections   156   Steven Bearden   Hingham Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
716   North Star   159   Tad Beagkey   Satuit Boat Club   8   8  
8  
9  
54321   AFRICA   57   Matthew Chalmers   Boston Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
379   Time Out   165   Doug Evans   Hyannis   10   10  
10  
11  
USA 93035   Trinity   135   David McDonough   Trinity Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
40479   Coverage   132   Thomas Ellis   N/A   12   12  
12  
13  
9   Scheggia   45   Tim Gollin   Holmes Hole   17/DNS   17T  
13  
13  
453   Brigadoon   186   Mark Gussack   KYC   17/DNS   17T  
13  
13  
39   Valkyrie   153   Jack Keating   Pointe Independence Yacht Club   17/DNS   17T  
13  
13  
52752   Panacea   144   Bill Campbell   SALEM FLEET   17/DNS   17T  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network