2018 Friday Night Full Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 89 & Below (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 11:11:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28289   Mister Magoo   48   Stephen Madeira   StFYC   3   2   1   5   1   12  
1  
2  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan   SBYC   1   4   3   4   3   15  
2  
3  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Mark Kennedy   SBYC   5   3   4   3   2   17  
3  
4  
12   Invictus   60   NIco-Jacques Benkoski-Popp   SBYC   4   1   2   2   11/DNC   20  
4  
5  
USA 76   USA 76   -78   Jonathan Buser   GGYC   11/DNC   8   6   1   11/DNC   37T  
5  
6  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon   N/A   6   5   9/RET-BF   6   11/DNC   37T  
6  
7  
153   Kookaburra   48   Tom Grennan   sss   2   6   8/SCP   11/DNC   11/DNC   38  
7  
8  
252   Rum Line   63   Andrew Lorenzen   South Beach Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   4   44  
8  
9  
USA39   Dare Dare   81   Nicolas Thiebaud   SSS   7   11/DNC   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   47  
9  
10  
89   Envolee   54   Nathalie Criou   richmond yacht club   11/DNC   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   51  
10  
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 11:11:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier   South Beach Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   4   10  
1  
2  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Ross Werner   SBYC   3   2   5   6   3   19  
2  
3  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin   SSS   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   1   1   23  
3  
4  
115   Ecco   117   Jeff Thayer   Half Moon Bay   2   9/DNC   4   5   6   26  
4  
5  
18257   pHat Jack   72   Robert Lugliani   SBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   2   2   28  
5  
6  
64   La Dolce Vita   120   John Riley   SBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   4   5   29  
6  
7  
0   Folie a Deux   108   John Zuorski   SBYC   9/DNC   3   9/DNC   9/RET-BF   9/DNC   39  
7  
8  
38118   Amaranth   0   John Davis   Encinal   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/RET-BF   7   9/DNC   42  
8  
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 18, 2018 11:40:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
796   Amandla   147   Kurt Magdanz   none   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
43   Sacagawea   141   Ryan Floyd   SBYC   4   4   2   2   12  
2  
3  
4033   Sail On   180   Stephan Richard   SBHC   3   6   4   3   16  
3  
4  
274   Cordon Rouge   144   Jim Sell   SBYC   10/DNC   3   3   6/RET-BF   22  
4  
5  
716   Imagine   159   Sarah Lloyd   SSS   2   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   24  
5  
6  
1   Azure   168   Mark Hecht   SBYC   10/DNC   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   35  
6  
7  
1705   Therapy   150   Robert Worley   South Beach Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/RET-BF   36T  
7  
8  
1259   ROLLOVER   147   Lynn Guerra   NONE   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/RET-BF   10/DNC   36T  
8  
9  
5394   Poly III   147   Elias MurrayMetzger   South Beach YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
9  
 



Spinnaker 90-145 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 11:11:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
41327   Heart of Gold   129   Joan Byrne   South Beach YC   2   1   6   3   1   13  
1  
2  
28735   Savoir FAire   90   Paul Osborn   SBYC   3   3   4   2   3   15  
2  
3  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel   SBYC   1   2   3   5   5   16  
3  
4  
18619   Northern Light   114   Rod Neathery   SBYC   5   6   1   4   4   20  
4  
5  
56303   RHAPSODY   120   Chris Boome   St. Francisc Yacht Club   6   10/DNC   5   1   2   24  
5  
6  
18480   Double Down   123   David Crone   SBYC   4   4   2   6   9/DNC   25  
6  
7  
42133   Elusive   126   Doug Gooding   SBYC   7   5   7   8/RET-BF   6   33  
7  
8  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies   StFYC   10/DNC   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   44  
8  
 



Spinnaker 146 & Above (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 11:11:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford   SBYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1934   Tilly Whim   156   Paul Larose   SBYC   5   5   3   2   3   18  
2  
3  
4895   Jabouf   180   Tish Pasqual   SBYC   2   4   2   6/DNS   7/DNC   21  
3  
4  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Will Dalton   None   4   7/DNC   5   6/RET-AF   2   24  
4  
5  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson   SBYC   3   2   7/DNC   6/DNS   7/DNC   25  
5  
6  
6375   Huge   180   Peter Birch   SBYC   7/RET-AF   3   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



J/105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 11:11:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky   raceQs   1   4   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
USA 103   Aquavit   78   donald olgado   SBYC   5   3   6   3   1   18  
2  
3  
414   Nantucket Sleighride   78   Drew Hess   SBYC   4   5   3   5   3   20  
3  
4  
355   Yunona   78   Artem Savinov   none   3   1   8/DNC   2   8/DNC   22T  
4  
5  
298   AirJaldi   78   Steve Hratko   South Beach Yacht Club   6   6   2   4   4   22T  
5  
6  
319   Lightwave   78   Simon James   SBYC   2   2   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
6  
7  
32   Melilani   78   Richard Butts   Sequoia Yacht Club   8/DNC   7   5   6   5   31  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network