2018 Performance Handicap Spring Series
Southern Yacht Club |

1 PHRF A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 6:27:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7000   Great Escape   69   Tommy Meric   Southern Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
136   ROUGAROU   15   Johnny Lovell   SYC   2   1   1   3   5/DNC   12  
2  
3  
2610   LUCY   81   Timothy Molony   SYC   4   7   3   2   2   18  
3  
4  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams   Syc   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   21  
4  
5  
735   TRIPLE D's   90   Dwight LeBlanc   syc   5   6   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   26  
5  
6  
12108   Hot Pursuit   21   Patrick Waring   SYC   8   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   27T  
6  
7  
360   Revolution   90   Scott Sonnier   Southern YC   7   5   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   27T  
7  
8  
544   Dansoux   90   John Alden Meade   Southern Yacht Club   6   8   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   29  
8  
9  
USA363   SIERRA   90   kyle wild   syc   10/DNC   10/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   33  
9  
 



2 PHRF B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 04, 2018 10:08:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
511   Alegre   129   Merlin Wilson   Southern Yacht Club   1   2   4   4   4/*   15  
1  
2  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey   SYC   2   1   3   2   9/DNC   17T  
2  
3  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   Macho Slavich   NOYC   4   3/*   2   5   3/*   17T  
3  
4  
41909   Demitasse   129   Patrick Ryan   Southern YC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   9/DNC   23  
4  
5  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris   SYC   3   5/DNS   6   9/DNF   6/*   29T  
5  
6  
10   ADD. Another Doubius Decision   168   Rusty Weaver   NOYC/PontYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   3   9/DNC   29T  
6  
7  
18   Kids in the Car   126   Rob Rogers   SYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1/*   33  
7  
8  
43534   Pinocchio   102   Don Dovie   NOYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2/*   34  
8  
9  
TBC   Miss Mary Ellen   120   Robin Naughton-Rumbo   SYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7   7   9/DNC   35  
9  
10  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux   NOYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   9/DNF   6   9/DNC   36  
10  
11  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry   SYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5/*   37  
11  
12  
840   LL Cool J   132   Jenna Marciante   NOYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   7/*   39  
12  
 



4 Classic Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 6:30:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2616   TIARE   84   Bill Provensal   Southern Yacht Club   1   2   1/*   4  
1  
2  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne   SYC   2   1   4/*   7  
2  
3  
4343   Over the LINE   129   Christopher Wilke   SYC   5   3   3/*   11  
3  
4  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre   Southern Yacht Club   6   7/DNC   1/*   14  
4  
5  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink   SYC   7   5   3/*   15  
5  
6  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm   SYC   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   17  
6  
7  
9.1   Cloud 9.1   126   Lisa C. Johnson   SYC   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   18  
7  
8  
17   Time Out   183   Marc Kullman   SYC   8   4   7/DNC   19  
8  
 



5 Classic Non-Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 6:32:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou   NOYC   1   1   3/DNC   5  
1  
2  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins   Southern Yacht Club   2   2   3/DNC   7  
2  
3  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce   NOYC/CSA   3   4/DNC   3/DNC   10  
3  
4  
245   Roux Stir   120   Doug White   SYC   7/DNC   4/DNC   2/DNF   13  
4  
5  
10493   rangler   186   tommy allen   syc   8/DNF   4/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
41255   Stella Blue   186   Tom Clark   SYC   8/DNF   4/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network