Berger/Stein/ORCA 3 Point Dume
Del Rey YachtClub | May 05, 2018in

PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 05, 2018 9:39:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
53555   Stray Dog   -12   Cowbell Sailing   DRYC   04:59:31   1   04:59:31   1  
1  
04:59:31
2  
162   Groundhog Day   12   Rich Festa   Dryc   05:15:51   2   05:15:51   2  
2  
05:15:51
3  
18949   Amazing Grace   17   Jim Puckett   CYC   05:17:27   3   05:17:27   3  
3  
05:17:27
4  
60412   TBD   45   John Staff   CYC   05:19:21   4   05:19:21   4  
4  
05:19:21
5  
38042   Tiburon   30   Doug Steele   CYC   05:23:58   5   05:23:58   5  
5  
05:23:58
6  
60122   TKO   21   Glenn Griley   KHYC   05:24:17   6   05:24:17   6  
6  
05:24:17
7  
USA116   Spray   -3   Jerome Sammarcelli   SMWYC   05:37:07   7   05:37:07   7  
7  
05:37:07
8  
52304   Macondo   39   Mike Sudo   Marina Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   05:38:07   11T  
8  
05:38:07
8  
46565   BRAVURA   33   PAUL KATZ   DRYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   05:38:07   11T  
8  
05:38:07
8  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle   KHYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   05:38:07   11T  
8  
05:38:07
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 05, 2018 10:33:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
32   Fanky   72   Joaquin Gutierrez   YCA   04:56:29   1   04:56:29   1  
1  
04:56:29
2  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer   DRYC   05:20:55   2   05:20:55   2  
2  
05:20:55
3  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr   SMWYC   05:55:42   3   05:55:42   3  
3  
05:55:42
4  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer   DRYC   06:42:17   4   06:42:17   4  
4  
06:42:17
5  
56470   SONRISA   90   Herwig Baumgartner   WSA   06:49:42   5   06:49:42   5  
5  
06:49:42
6  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty   CYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   06:50:42   10T  
6  
06:50:42
6  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   72   Chuck Spear   Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association   NO TIME   10/DNF   06:50:42   10T  
6  
06:50:42
6  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron   CYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   06:50:42   10T  
6  
06:50:42
6  
56912   Persistence   69   C Bryce Benjamin   CYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   06:50:42   10T  
6  
06:50:42
 



PHRFC (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 05, 2018 9:38:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
63163   Rubicon III   138   Rodney Percival   PSSA   05:16:17   1   05:16:17   1  
1  
05:16:17
2  
18474   Zulu   120   Team Zulu   PSSA   05:23:09   2   05:23:09   2  
2  
05:23:09
3  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb   CYC   05:27:32   3   05:27:32   3  
3  
05:27:32
4  
18126   Ginger Lee   111   Greg Rosenkrans   pssa   NO TIME   5/DNF   05:28:32   5  
4  
05:28:32
 



Cruiser A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 05, 2018 9:39:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56700   Duchess   117   Ron Jacobs   DRYC   03:58:17   1   03:58:17   1  
1  
03:58:17
2  
52739   Va Pensiero   109   joseph weber   California Yacht Club   04:03:55   2   04:03:55   2  
2  
04:03:55
3  
51897   TRUEBLUE   91   Rick Clemenson   SBYRC   04:14:26   3   04:14:26   3  
3  
04:14:26
4  
7106   Cassiopeia   129   Margie Woods   DRYC   04:18:44   4   04:18:44   4  
4  
04:18:44
5  
7661   Pacific   126   Whitney Green   CYC   04:20:50   5   04:20:50   5  
5  
04:20:50
6  
47446   Star Seal   123   Lee Lewis   DRYC   04:20:55   6   04:20:55   6  
6  
04:20:55
7  
76291   Lady L   120   Oliver Garrett   DRYC   04:24:19   7   04:24:19   7  
7  
04:24:19
8  
7574   Runaway Blues   171   Thomas Lehtonen   sbyrc   04:35:31   8   04:35:31   8  
8  
04:35:31
9  
7982   New Orca   135   James Whiting   DRYC   04:40:32   9   04:40:32   9  
9  
04:40:32
10  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman   SCCYC   04:42:57   10   04:42:57   10  
10  
04:42:57
11  
7355   Ruby d'eau   66   Richard Benedon   CYC   04:47:20   11   04:47:20   11  
11  
04:47:20
12  
57000   Odyssey   87   GARY SCHAFFEL   DEL REY YACHT CLUB   04:47:24   12   04:47:24   12  
12  
04:47:24
13  
7440   Lynn Silverman   0   Lynn Silverman   Lynn Silverman   NO TIME   15/DNF   04:48:24   15T  
13  
04:48:24
13  
56653   Rascal   129   Kathy/Monica St. Amant/Chaban   SCCYC/WSA   NO TIME   15/DNC   04:48:24   15T  
13  
04:48:24
 



Cruiser B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 05, 2018 10:02:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
79   Bar-Tabac   248   Arnaud Massonnat   SBYRC   04:20:11   1   04:20:11   1  
1  
04:20:11
2  
18297   andiamo   158   david stoltz   sbyrc   04:26:11   2   04:26:11   2  
2  
04:26:11
3  
7336   Chutzpah   154   Andrew Natker   Del Rey Yacht Club   04:30:21   3   04:30:21   3  
3  
04:30:21
4  
18460   paradise found   117   jimmy albert   VYC   04:45:56   4   04:45:56   4  
4  
04:45:56
5  
56773   MAKANI 2   187   EDWARD CHADROFF   DEL REY   05:34:44   5   05:34:44   5  
5  
05:34:44
6  
71   Shpritz   251   Gerald Sobel   WSA   NO TIME   8/DNF   05:35:44   8T  
6  
05:35:44
6  
7558   Sea Diamond   186   Douglas Williams   DRYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   05:35:44   8T  
6  
05:35:44
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 05, 2018 8:32:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
27089   CARIBEAN SOUL   0   Alfred Broussard   SBYRC   05:39:30   1   05:39:30   1  
1  
05:39:30
2  
080   Mako   0   M Kreke   US Sailing   NO TIME   3/DNF   05:40:30   3  
2  
05:40:30
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network