Berger/Stein/ORCA 5 Cat Harbor Return
Del Rey Yacht Club | June 10, 2018in

PHRF AA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 8:06:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
77000   Pendragon   -60   Steve Torres   Hawaii Yacht Club   04:30:46   1   04:30:46   1  
1  
04:30:46
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 12:33:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
38043   Tiburon   30   douglas Steele   CYC   04:06:05   1.5/TIE   04:06:05   1.5T  
1  
04:06:05
1  
53555   Stray Dog   -12   Cowbell Sailing   DRYC   04:06:05   1.5/TIE   04:06:05   1.5T  
1  
04:06:05
2  
56192   Forgiveness   39   Scott Torrance   CYC   04:17:43   3   04:17:43   3  
2  
04:17:43
3  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle   KHYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   04:18:43   5  
3  
04:18:43
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 12:33:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty   CYC   03:54:34   1   03:54:34   1  
1  
03:54:34
2  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer   DRYC   04:01:38   2   04:01:38   2  
2  
04:01:38
3  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr   SMWYC   04:06:39   3   04:06:39   3  
3  
04:06:39
4  
USA 601   Cuchulainn   84   Daniel Murphy   PSSA   04:08:37   4   04:08:37   4  
4  
04:08:37
5  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton   dryc   04:12:14   5   04:12:14   5  
5  
04:12:14
6  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer   DRYC   04:20:10   6   04:20:10   6  
6  
04:20:10
7  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   72   Chuck Spear   Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association   04:20:39   7   04:20:39   7  
7  
04:20:39
 



PHRFC (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 9:17:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
18474   Zulu   120   Team Zulu   PSSA   03:54:40   1   03:54:40   1  
1  
03:54:40
2  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb   CYC   03:55:27   2   03:55:27   2  
2  
03:55:27
3  
133   Tripel   174   Lars Radmall   SMWYC   04:35:24   3   04:35:24   3  
3  
04:35:24
4  
87635   Crimson Star   120   Lee Rhoads   SMWYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   04:36:24   6T  
4  
04:36:24
4  
56127   A Cappella   150   Denny Browne   HKYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   04:36:24   6T  
4  
04:36:24
 



Cruiser A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 1:13:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
47446   Star Seal   123   Lee Lewis   DRYC   03:36:30   1   03:36:30   1  
1  
03:36:30
2  
52739   Va Pensiero   109   joseph weber   California Yacht Club   03:39:41   2   03:39:41   2  
2  
03:39:41
3  
56700   Duchess   117   Ron Jacobs   DRYC   03:54:09   3   03:54:09   3  
3  
03:54:09
4  
USA 51897   TrueBlue   91   rick clemenson   SBYRC   03:58:10   4   03:58:10   4  
4  
03:58:10
5  
7661   Pacific   126   Whitney Green   CYC   03:59:52   5   03:59:52   5  
5  
03:59:52
6  
7355   Ruby d'eau   66   Richard Benedon   CYC   04:00:50   6   04:00:50   6  
6  
04:00:50
7  
76291   Lady L   120   Oliver Garrett   DRYC   04:03:27   7   04:03:27   7  
7  
04:03:27
8  
56206   Marisol   145   stephen ronk   CRA   04:18:04   8   04:18:04   8  
8  
04:18:04
9  
57000   Odyssey   87   GARY SCHAFFEL   DEL REY YACHT CLUB   04:21:30   9   04:21:30   9  
9  
04:21:30
10  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman   SCCYC   04:22:47   10   04:22:47   10  
10  
04:22:47
11  
56653   Rascal   129   Kathy / Monica St. Amant / Chaban   SCCYC   04:33:23   11   04:33:23   11  
11  
04:33:23
12  
56875   Scarlet Fever   42   Paul Hofer   SBYRC   04:34:16   12   04:34:16   12  
12  
04:34:16
13  
56690   Leilani   150   John Rushing   DRYC   04:44:10   13   04:44:10   13  
13  
04:44:10
14  
7982   New Orca   129   James Whiting   DRYC   04:58:05   14   04:58:05   14  
14  
04:58:05
15  
93174   Victoire   60   Ryan Welter   HYC   04:59:05   19/RET-BF   04:59:05   19T  
15  
04:59:05
15  
7408   Sea Horse   115   James Corr   CYC   NO TIME   19/DNF   04:59:05   19T  
15  
04:59:05
15  
46573   BOAT   78   Philip Krevoy   DRYC   04:59:05   19/RET-BF   04:59:05   19T  
15  
04:59:05
15  
56714   lumiere   119   carl marusak   dryc   04:59:05   19/RET-BF   04:59:05   19T  
15  
04:59:05
 



Cruiser B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 16, 2018 3:27:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
18297   Andiamo   158   David Stoltz   SBYRC   05:29:36   1   05:29:36   1  
1  
05:29:36
2  
56694   Sea Bear   159   Stephen Klitzky   DRYC   06:40:10   2   06:40:10   2  
2  
06:40:10
3  
56773   MAKANI 2   187   EDWARD CHADROFF   DEL REY   07:04:11   3   07:04:11   3  
3  
07:04:11
4  
60713   Sweet & Salty   214   Matt & Julie Warnock   SMWYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   07:05:11   7T  
4  
07:05:11
4  
79   Bar-Tabac   271   Arnaud Massonnat   SBYRC   NO TIME   7/DNF   07:05:11   7T  
4  
07:05:11
4  
7336   Chutzpah   154   Andrew Natker   Del Rey Yacht Club   07:05:11   7/RET-BF   07:05:11   7T  
4  
07:05:11
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network