Small Boat Midwinters Dec.2, 2007
Richmond Yacht Club | December 02, 2007

El Toro Sr. (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 7:52:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
11857   0   Michael Quinn   RYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
11511   0   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   1   3   4  
2  
3  
11783   0   Arthur Lange   HP Sailing Club, Fremont SC   4   2   6  
3  
4  
11856   0   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   3   5   8  
4  
5  
11500   0   Gordie Nash   Richmond Yacht Club   7   6   13  
5  
6  
11510   0   Dave Albright   Richmond   22/DNF   4   26  
6  
7  
11649   0   fred paxton   ryc   5   22/DNC   27  
7  
8  
11760   0   Chris Straub   Richmond Y C   6   22/DNF   28  
8  
9  
11391   0   Robert Hrubes   SOBYC   8   22/DNC   30  
9  
10  
11746   0   Bruce Bradfute   RYC   9   22/DNC   31  
10  
11  
11770   0   Greg Morrill   FSC, HPSC, SOBYC   10   22/DNF   32  
11  
12  
11714   0   Vickie Gilmour   RYC/Lake Merritt Sailing Club   11   22/DNC   33  
12  
13  
11821   0   Dan Cook   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   12   22/DNC   34  
13  
14  
10406   0   Jim Wondolleck   RYC   22/DNC   22/DNC   44T  
14  
14  
11647   0   J. Gilmour   RYC/Lake Merritt Sailing Club   22/DNC   22/DNS   44T  
14  
14  
10402   0   Patrick VINCENT   lmsc   22/DNF   22/DNC   44T  
14  
14  
11666   0   John Amen   RYC   22/DNF   22/DNC   44T  
14  
14  
11676   0   Will Paxton   RYC   22/DNC   22/DNF   44T  
14  
14  
11815   0   John Pacholski   HPSC   22/DNC   22/DNC   44T  
14  
14  
11827   0   Paul Tara   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   22/DNC   22/DNC   44T  
14  
14  
11768   0   Dave Vickland   SOBYC   22/DNC   22/DNC   44T  
14  
 



El Toro Jr. (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 16, 2007 1:04:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
11711   0   Mackenzie Cook   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   6/DNC   7  
1  
2  
1761   0   Sarah Lake   RYC   6/DNC   6/DNF   12T  
2  
2  
10945   0   David Yang-Murray   SanataCruz Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
2  
2  
11237   0   John Marlett   SCYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
2  
2  
11826   0   Wilson Fletcher   SCYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
2  
 



Optimist (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 7:57:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5074   0   Lauren Cefali   RYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
15999   0   Annie Rossi   San Francsico Yacht Club   3   2   2   3   10  
2  
3  
11465   0   Lindsay Willmore   EYC   5   6   3   4   18  
3  
4  
11696   0   Trevor Rowedder   SFYC   4   5   9   2   20  
4  
5  
13580   0   Will Cefali   RYC   11   4   5   5   25  
5  
6  
15067   0   Jack Barton   SFYC   2   16   4   7   29  
6  
7  
16630   0   Kyle Larsen   PYSF / SYC   6   3   16   6   31  
7  
8  
15994   0   Lola Bushnell   San Francisco YC   8   7   7   10   32  
8  
9  
15544   0   Kristopher Swanson   SFYC   9   10   6   8   33  
9  
10  
13679   0   Logan Lee   PYSF/SYC   13   8   10   13   44  
10  
11  
13586   0   Haley Kardek   EYC   10   18   8   9   45  
11  
12  
11729   0   Michael Tan   SFYC   15   9   11   11   46  
12  
13  
9603   0   thomas rall   eyc   18   13   14   15   60T  
13  
14  
2   0   KIERAN SWEETMAN   PYSF/SYC   16   15   15   14   60T  
14  
15  
15076   0   Lawson Willard   StFYC   17   11   12   33/DNC   73  
15  
16  
14855   0   Abby Kardek   EYC   33/DNC   17   13   12   75  
16  
17  
15128   0   Markus Suorsa   PYSF/SYC   12   12   33/DNC   33/DNC   90  
17  
18  
16128   0   Kennedy Placek   SFYC   7   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   106  
18  
19  
7   0   sofia kirkman   eyc   33/DNC   14   33/DNC   33/DNC   113T  
19  
20  
1214   0   Madeleine Pont   PYSF/SYC   14   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   113T  
20  
21  
10   0   Oliver Meldrum   EYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
17   0   Will Martens   SFYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
88   0   ANDRE SWEETMAN   PYSF/SYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
11691   0   LUCY WILMOT   EYC   33/DSQ   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
21   0   Eamon Gaffney   EYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
13654   0   Kaleigh Allen   EYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
7348   0   Sam Barton   SFYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
6997   0   Grace Hull   S.F.Y.C.   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
11819   0   Karsten Hansson   SFYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
13295   0   Romain Screve   SFYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
15024   0   Lindsey Baab   PYSF/SFYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
21  
666   0   Dan Ouellet   Encinal Yacht Club   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
21  
 



Snipe (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 7:37:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25329   0   Doug Howson   SRSC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
28858   0   Nathaniel Fennell   SFYC   5/DNC   1   6T  
2  
3  
28856   0   Vincent Casalaina   Richmond Yacht Club   1   5/DNC   6T  
3  
4  
25064   0   Rowan Fennell   RYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Southampton Open Class (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 8:00:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
35   0   Stephen Hutchison   Encinal   1   1  
1  
2  
81   0   Alex Lowry   RYC   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
136   0   Mark Briner   RYC   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
6   0   Ryan Nelson   West Marine   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
14305   0   Michael Molina   RYC   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
411   0   David Rasmussen   RYC   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
7611   0   Craig Perez   Richmond   19/DNF   19T  
2  
2  
1   0   dan brandt   LYRA/PYSF/RYC/GGYC   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
007   0   Rob Howe   Hobie Fleet 240   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
6307   0   Ian O.Leary   B.Y.C.   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
3820   0   Michael Gillum   Lake Washington SAiling Club   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
7926   0   Steve Cameron   SSS   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
8731   0   Andy Wisner   NOYC   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
3051   0   Gary Hodges   Hobie   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
203   0   Kirk Price   Cal SC   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
495   0   Holger Grygiel   EYC   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
2117   0   Gil Woolley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   19/DNC   19T  
2  
2  
192   0   Brad Cameron   SSS   19/DNC   19T  
2  
 



Byte (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 8:00:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Int. 14 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 8:00:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1167   0   Kirk Twardowski   RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
1170   0   Bradley Van Vechten   RYC   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
1519   0   Archie Massey   Itchenor SC   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
1165   0   Chris Hsu   OCSC, RYC New Member Applicant   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
1144   0   Eric Arens   Richmond   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
1118   0   Chris Rutz   Richmond YC   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
1143   0   Rand Arnold   Richmond   8/DNC   8T  
2  
 



WW (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 8:00:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
19   0   William Erkelens   RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
11   0   Tim Russell   SFYC   2   2  
2  
3  
16   0   Jim Malloy   RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
47   0   Ethan Petersen   N/A   4   4  
4  
5  
62   0   stanton morris   ryc   5   5  
5  
6  
35   0   Erik Menzel   RYC   10/DNF   10T  
6  
6  
26   0   Colin Moore   Richmond   10/DNC   10T  
6  
6  
50   0   Karin King   RYC   10/DNC   10T  
6  
6  
18   0   Marceline Therrien   RYC   10/DNC   10T  
6  
 



29er (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 16, 2007 12:22:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
12   0   MAX FRASER/ DAVID LIEBENBERG   RYC/SCYC/SFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
1051   0   TEAM NILSEN (FINN & ALEK) NILSEN   ST. FRANCIS YACHT CLUB   2   2  
2  
3  
1128   0   Ian Simms   StFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
599   0   Scott Lynch   San Francisco Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
52   0   Pat Diola & Marisa Whaleslayer   Santa Cruz YC   8/DNF   8T  
5  
5  
678   0   Karen Flick   HMBYC   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
571   0   Gene Harris   RYC   8/DNC   8T  
5  
 



Laser (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 03, 2008 2:19:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
414   0   stephen bourdow   sequoia yacht club   1   1  
1  
2  
11007   0   Tracy Usherq   StFYC   2   2  
2  
3  
1007   0   Mehmet Sevinc   St. Francis Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
2841   0   Claire Dennis   San Francisco Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
2511   0   ben lezin   sequoia yacht club   5   5  
5  
6  
7394   0   Walt Spevak   San Francsico Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
7643   0   Mark Halman   RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
0483   0   David LaPier   None   8   8  
8  
9  
8204   0   Simon Bell   RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
6530   0   Ariel Poler   StFYC   10   10  
10  
11  
2201   0   John-Bernard Duler   St Francis Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
2521   0   Mike Scott   RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
5581   0   Domenic Bove   SFYC   13   13  
13  
14  
173261   0   Eric Wilson   TISC   14   14  
14  
15  
3666   0   Mike Bishop   TISC   15   15  
15  
16  
2870   0   Drake Jensen   RYC Junior   16   16  
16  
17  
6840   0   Megan Hayes   Encinal Yacht Club   17   17  
17  
18  
8677   0   Daniel Thompson   San Francisco Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
4441   0   Veijo Suorsa   ex-OTPS   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
4641   0   Cindy Weitzman   St. Francis Yacht Club   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
2450   0   doug cefali   RYC   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
1838   0   Steve Hendricks   Morro Bay   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
3912   0   Dash Johnson   Oakland Racing Team   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
5073   0   Kaitlyn Baab   PYSF/SFYC   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
3670   0   James Vernon   None   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
7644   0   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
0458   0   Gregory Gorsiski   Richmond Yacht Club   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
5237   0   Ralph Pombo   None   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
0508   0   James Smith   TISC   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
5083   0   Chloé Lepert   PYSF   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
8989   0   David Rasmussen   RYC   41/DNF   41T  
19  
19  
3647   0   Ryan Gorsiski   Richmond Yacht Club   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
7966   0   Gary Boell   RYC   41/DNF   41T  
19  
19  
9740   0   Richard Leland   none   41/DSQ   41T  
19  
19  
2514   0   Roger Herbst   None   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
5477   0   Will Lowe   Cal Sailing Club   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
6144   0   Alberto Amengual   RYC   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
7101   0   KT Shum   TISC   41/DNC   41T  
19  
19  
8   0   Al Mirel   St Francis YC   41/DNF   41T  
19  
19  
5551   0   Ron Witzel   Marin Yacht Club   41/DNC   41T  
19  
 



Breakwater Open Class (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 7:39:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2077   0   Hillary Paulsen   S.F.Y.C.   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
307   0   Steve Lowry   RYC   2   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
666   0   James Parker   City of Oakland   4   4   4   3   3   18  
3  
4  
4337   0   Mark Phillipps   Fremont   7   7   5   7   4   30  
4  
5  
3288   0   Neil van der Plas   FSC   10   5   6   6   5   32  
5  
6  
3232   0   Greg Paxton   RYC   3   23/DNC   3   4   23/DNC   56  
6  
7  
3756   0   Keith OHara   FSC   9   9   7   23/DNC   23/DNC   71  
7  
8  
3   0   Kelsie deisinger   Redwood Sailing Team   6   3   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   78  
8  
9  
4338   0   Allan Wyckoff   Fremont Sailing Club   5   6   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   80  
9  
10  
607   0   Russell Klein   LMSC   23/DNC   23/DNC   8   5   23/DNC   82  
10  
11  
4097   0   Darrel Lager   Fremont Sailing Club   8   8   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   85  
11  
12  
068   0   Steven Berger   None   11   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   103  
12  
13  
4218   0   Charlie Dotti   SRSC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
13  
786   0   Gregg Ayer   None yet   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
13  
57707   0   Roy Jordan   Fremont Sailing Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
13  
2747   0   Bob Carl   Folsom Lake Yacht Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
13  
335   0   Erich Bauer   RYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
13  
1   0   Bryant Bowington   Lake Washington Sailing Club (LWSC)   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
13  
338   0   Charles Witcher   RYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
13  
11003   0   George Wilson   Mooredale Sailing Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
13  
8069   0   Stephen J. Galeria   Folsom Lake   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
13  
5105   0   Curt Rodgers   SAYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
13  
 



Finn (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 8:00:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
12   0   Darrell Peck   Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   1   1  
1  
2  
30   0   andy casey   team lyra   2   2  
2  
3  
55   0   Forrest Gay   California Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
27   0   Jeffrey Allen   San Francisco YC   4   4  
4  
5  
555   0   Donald Jesberg   San Francisco Yacht Club   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
777   0   Peter Aschwanden   EYC   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
1213   0   Andras Nady   st francis   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
281   0   Richard Stouffer   Balboa Yacht Club   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
44 or 4   0   Glenn Hansen   Encinal Yacht Club   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
00000   0   Iain Woolward   Royal Forth yacht Club   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
31   0   Riccardo de Sangro   Circolo Remo e Vela Italia   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
74   0   Henry Sprague   US Finn Association   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
2012   0   philip toth   abyc   14/DNC   14T  
5  
 



Flying Dutchman (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 07, 2007 8:00:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1451   0   Jean Jimenez   Santa Cruz YC   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
1449   0   Douglas McWilliams   Lake Washington SC   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
777   0   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Bay View Boat Club   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
140   0   Michael Spranger   OCSC   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
1109   0   Robert Carlen   Coyote Point Y.C.   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
88   0   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   7/DNF   7T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network