VYBA Venetian Cup Regatta 2018
Venice Youth Boating Association | April 28, 2018in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 2:39:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (43 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
12451   Nicholas Waite   2   2   [4]   1   1   3   9  
1  
2  
15630   Connor Miles   1   [11]   2   4   5   1   13  
2  
3  
17813   Charles McGucken   3   1   1   [31]   7   5   17  
3  
4  
15150   Gianna Talarico   6   3   [17]   2   10   11   32  
4  
5  
1   Will McCracken   4   [16]   7   10   14   2   37  
5  
6  
2704   Jonah Sroka   20   [28]   3   7   2   8   40  
6  
7  
16123   Carter Weatherilt   14   6   10   [17]   9   4   43T  
7  
8  
9710   Sophia Fuller   7   9   8   11   8   [16]   43T  
8  
9  
9137   Landon Coleman   8   [22]   6   12   13   6   45  
9  
10  
16030   Joshua Pope   [18]   12   14   5   6   9   46  
10  
11  
19075   Brian O'Connor   10   10   22   3   [25]   7   52T  
11  
12  
9139   Kane Fenton   [19]   18   13   8   3   10   52T  
12  
13  
16183   Collin MCCRACKEN   [27]   26   5   6   4   12   53  
13  
14  
12735   Ozzie Fischer   13   13   [15]   9   12   14   61  
14  
15  
2   Skip Eckhard   9   [21]   9   16   17   13   64  
15  
16  
16667   Elias Loubani   16   5   19   [26]   15   21   76  
16  
17  
16325   Benjamin Kramer   24   4   23   [33]   11   17   79  
17  
18  
11395   Cole Rogers   11   15   [21]   18   20   18   82  
18  
19  
9257   Joseph Aidan Ocasio   15   17   12   20   [26]   23   87  
19  
20  
15684   Anna Jacobson   22   20   11   19   [44/DNF]   20   92  
20  
21  
8474   Ashton Broadwater   12   [35]   16   14   24   29   95  
21  
22  
20201   Davis Wash   [25]   19   18   25   19   15   96  
22  
23  
1712   Chase Carney   5   7   29   [44/DNS]   28   30   99  
23  
24  
18866   Trey Featherston   [28]   27   25   13   18   19   102  
24  
25  
21845   Regina Rettig   30   8   24   24   22   [34]   108  
25  
26  
15299   Caroline Arthur   17   24   [31]   15   27   26   109  
26  
27  
2022   samuel long   31   29   20   [44/DNF]   16   22   118  
27  
28  
719   Reese Ellis   23   [37]   30   22   21   24   120  
28  
29  
60   Sean Silverthorn   26   25   26   21   [31]   27   125  
29  
30  
13BR   Jad Abedrabbo   29   [34]   27   23   23   25   127  
30  
31  
12801   Hanson Truax   [33]   30   33   28   29   28   148  
31  
32  
16732   Savannah Truax   [35]   31   35   29   33   32   160  
32  
33  
7   Cole Wall   21   23   32   [44/DNS]   44/DNF   44/DNS   164  
33  
34  
712   Ryder Ellis   36   36   34   [44/DNF]   32   31   169  
34  
35  
21   Alexandria Broadwater   37   33   36   30   35   [44/DNF]   171  
35  
36  
20   Ty Davies   [38]   38   37   34   34   33   176  
36  
37  
10961   Thomas Guilford Jr.   [44/DNF]   44/DNF   28   32   30   44/DNF   178  
37  
38  
21482   Jake Gilles   32   32   [44/DNF]   27   44/DNF   44/DNS   179  
38  
39  
14017   Ethan Benoit   34   14   [44/DNF]   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNS   180  
39  
40  
280   Dean Broadwater   39   39   [44/DNF]   44/DNS   44/DNF   44/DNS   210  
40  
41  
21660   Gabriel McClanahan   [44/DNF]   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNS   44/DNF   44/DNF   220T  
41  
41  
15699   CASH REMINGTON   [44/DNF]   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNS   44/DNF   44/DNF   220T  
41  
41  
20483   Gemma Davies   [44/DNF]   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNS   44/DNF   44/DNF   220T  
41  
 



Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 2:22:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22446   Alex Liebel   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
14730   Ainsley Braun   2   2   10   [12]   4   3   21T  
2  
3  
161338   Peyton Dec   7   6   [12]   4   2   2   21T  
3  
4  
20191   Michael Carton   5   [7]   5   2   5   4   21T  
4  
5  
14898   Rosie Simpson   3   3   6   3   6   [7]   21T  
5  
6  
8298   Macy Parke   9   [13]   7   5   3   8   32  
6  
7  
18588   Tanner DeMarzo   6   5   4   [13]   7   11   33  
7  
8  
7377   John Hartney   4   8   2   8   13   [14/DNF]   35T  
8  
9  
11157   Atom Blanford   8   9   3   9   [12]   6   35T  
9  
10  
17854   Charlie Suroski   11   4   8   6   10   [14/DNF]   39  
10  
11  
10210   Tom Seibold   [12]   11   9   7   9   9   45  
11  
12  
9141   Brielle Schindler   [13]   12   13   10   8   5   48  
12  
13  
161337   Jack Carter   10   10   [11]   11   11   10   52  
13  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 2:29:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
194084   Matthew King   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
190474   Riley Baugh   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
19047   jacques kowacki   3   3   3   [4]   3   4   16  
3  
4  
204411   Dahlia Dry   [4]   4   4   3   4   3   18  
4  
5  
199398   Luke Middaugh   5   5   5   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   29  
5  
6  
199209   Benjamin Logan   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   6   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   34  
6  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 3:05:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7912   Bryce Tone   1   [17/OCS]   2   1   1   5   10  
1  
2  
8140   Mia Hanes   3   3   3   [4]   2   3   14  
2  
3  
8105   Ry Menke   4   4   5   3   [11]   1   17T  
3  
4  
8135   Mateo Rodriguez   [8]   2   4   2   5   4   17T  
4  
5  
25   Mason Sullivan   5   5   [10]   6   3   2   21  
5  
6  
5711   J.J. Smith   2   1   1   [17/DNF]   14   11   29  
6  
7  
8094   Adrian Winkelman   [9]   6   6   5   8   6   31  
7  
8  
7902   Fortunato Occhino   6   7   [11]   8   7   10   38  
8  
9  
8136   Larry Thomas   7   9   9   9   6   [12]   40  
9  
10  
7   Aina Porter   [10]   8   7   10   9   8   42  
10  
11  
7786   James McGirr   14   12   [17/DNF]   7   4   7   44  
11  
12  
7787   ERIC VAN GENNIP   11   11   [12]   11   10   9   52  
12  
13  
1   Aspen Slavickgierlach   [13]   10   8   12   13   13   56  
13  
14  
5239   Tristan De Marzo   12   14   [17/DNF]   13   12   14   65  
14  
15  
5   Marcus Ball   [17/DNF]   13   13   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   77  
15  
16  
NA   Alexandra Dorofeev   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   85  
16  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 2:30:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4344   Sue Davidson   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
81044   Clay Smith   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
80337   BETH ANDERSON   3   3   1   7  
3  
4  
81098   Pam Miller   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
80095   Ann Carroll   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
3221   Cooper Whitten   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   21  
6  
 



Open BICs (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 3:01:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8964   Morgan Smith   3   [6]   3   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
7   Connor Snead   2   3   1   3   [5]   4   13  
2  
3  
9558   Brodie Hausman   1   2   [6]   4   4   5   16T  
3  
4  
9049   Owen Wicks   [5]   5   4   2   3   2   16T  
4  
5  
7294   James Freund   [6]   4   2   5   2   3   16T  
5  
6  
8456   Alyssa Jongsma   4   1   5   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNF   26  
6  
7  
88   Max Freund   8   8   7   7   [10/DNS]   10/DNF   40  
7  
8  
8   Ayla Edwards   [10/DNS]   7   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   47T  
8  
9  
3   Jack Davis   7   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   47T  
9  
 



JAM420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 2:45:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10   Kyle Funderburk   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19709   Anna Roberts   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
4   Morgan Gahan   4/DNF   3   4/DNF   3   3   17  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network