Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2018
Skaneateles Sailing Club | June 09-August 25, 2018

Portsmouth (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 25, 2018 4:10:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
683   GBL   82.7   Richard Wiles [open]   none   2.5/TIE   7   3   1   2   2   4   2   23.5  
1  
2  
5418   Mary   89.6   Robert Hamlin [FlyingScot]   SSC   5   3   7/District*   7/District*   3.5/TIE   6   2   1   34.5  
2  
3  
2317   Kirk Reynolds   80.8   Kirk Reynolds [Prior Champion][open]   Independent   6   6   2   2   7   1   8/DNC   7/DNC   39  
3  
4  
118   Tremolino   80.12   William Spalding [Prior Champion][open]   Independent   12   12   1   5   3.5/TIE   4   1   3   41.5T  
4  
5  
1084   Apfel   89.6   Rebecca Fleckenstein [FlyingScot]   SSC   2.5/TIE   4   7/District*   7/District*   3   3   8/DNC   7/DNC   41.51T  
5  
6  
5113      89.6   Tim Rosbrook [FlyingScot]   SSC   9   5   7/District*   7/District*   6   5   3   4   46  
6  
7  
392   Dire Straits   75   Pecori/ Smith [open]   SSC   4   8   4   4   10   7   7   6   50  
7  
8  
4946   4946   89.6   Griff Williams [FlyingScot]   SSC   1   2   7/District*   7/District*   13/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   56  
8  
9  
760   Lift!   89.6   James Nighan [FlyingScot]   SSC   7   10   8/TIE   7/TIE   12   8   8/DNC   7/DNC   67  
9  
10  
5033      89.6   Jim Bright [FlyingScot]   SSC   13   13/DNF   7/District*   7/District*   8   10   6   5   69  
10  
11  
1,000   Mark Gummer   74.1   Mark Gummer [open]   SSC   10   9   8   8/DNS   9   11/DNS   8/DNC   7/DNC   70  
11  
12  
706   Edelweiss   99.1   Edelweiss Fleckenstein   Skaneateles Sail ing Club   14/DNC   13/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   83  
12  
13  
1580   none   80.8   Jeff King [open]   none   20/DNC   20/DNC   5   3   13/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   87  
13  
14  
5232   Miss L.   86.9   Scott Laundry [open]   SSC   8   1   20/DNC   20/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   88  
14  
15  
1068   White Wolf   82.7   Emily McNeil [open]   Independent   20/DNC   20/DNC   6   6   13/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   91  
15  
16  
278   Vanguard 15   90.5   Lee Klosowski [open]   SSC   11   11   20/DNC   20/DNC   11   11/DNS   8/DNC   7/DNC   99  
16  
17  
121   Aberdeen   98.2   Carol Williams [open]   SSC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   1   9   5   7/DNS   102  
17  
18  
407      98.2   jim hueber [open]   vera cruz   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   13/DNF   11/DNS   8/DNC   7/DNC   119T  
18  
18  
278   Vanguard 15   80.8   Lee Klosowski [open]   Skaneateles Sailing Club   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNS   8/DNC   7/DNC   119T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network