March Madness Regatta sponsored by Solare
Cortez Racing Association | March 10, 2018

PHRF Class 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 5:54:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop   CRA/SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
065   M2   12   Kym Kapalla   Sdyc/ryc   2   2   4  
2  
3  
USA 30   Ran   75   John Downing   SDYC / CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
USA 83   ARSENAL   45   Andrew Picel   CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
 



PHRF Class 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 5:54:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
28590   Nereid   63   Standish Fleming   CRA   2   2   4  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   4   1   5  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   6   4   10T  
4  
5  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   5   5   10T  
5  
6  
7397   menace XXIV   0   dennis conner   cra   1   12/DNS   13T  
6  
7  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus   SDYC   7   6   13T  
7  
8  
38747   Kodachrome   84   Jerry Twomey   Cortez Racing Association   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
8  
8  
52447   athena   18   David Cheresh   CRA SDYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
8  
8  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle   SDYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
8  
8  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
8  
 



PHRF Class 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 5:54:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA\MBYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
4   POR BOYS   92   Neil Senturia   SDYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
6  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck   CRA   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
6  
32636   FIASCO III   120   Joe Saad   CRA   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
 



PHRF Class 5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 5:54:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 2001   Needle   162   Chris Winnard   MBYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
USA1130   Yada Yada Yada   174   William Ramacciotti   SWYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
109   RACER X   178   Sal Ortiz   Cra   4   4   8  
4  
5  
1168   Long Time Gone   144   Darah Basham   cra   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
46025   Voracious   192   Roderick Messinger   CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
155   Kudzu   210   Jerry Lewis   SWYC, CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
 



PHRF Class 6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 5:54:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore   plyc/cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie   Pewaukee YC & CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
4   Zealot   107   Don Garber   SWYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
2257   Given-Ho!   198   Eric Hanson   Cortez Racing Association   4   4   8  
4  
5  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   CRA/NYCSD   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network