2018 Resin Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 14-15, 2018

Melges 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 15, 2018 5:40:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
540   Wilco   Doug Wilhelm    SFYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
855   Looper   Duane Yoslov
Duane Yoslov  
SFYC   2   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
140   Posse   Sallie Lang
Jan Crosbie-Taylor  
Treasure Island Sailing Center   3   3   4   3   3   16  
3  
4  
77   Bones   Robert Harf
Robert Harf  
Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   3   4   4   19  
4  
5  
657   Personal Puff   Dan Hauserman
Dan Hauserman  
Tahoe Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
5  
644   Go2-11   Ethan Doyle    Sfyc   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
 



Cal 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 15, 2018 5:40:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
347   Sprite   Paul Kaplan
Paul M Kaplan  
St. Francis YC   3   2   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
624   Can 0'Whoopass   Richard vonEhrenkrook
Richard vonEhrenkrook  
SFYC   2   1   2   3   2   10  
2  
3  
1715   Recluse   Vincent McPeek
John Glennon  
RYC   5   4   3   1   4   17  
3  
4  
4161   Coyote   David Gardner
David Gardner  
SSS   6   3   4   4   3   20  
4  
5  
8008   Raccoon   Jim Snow    CYC   1   6   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   28  
5  
6  
449   First Rodeo   Stephanie Stroub
Bryan Moore - Carol Cosgrove - suzie Moore  
SFYC   4   5   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   33  
6  
7  
506   Baby Blue   Craig McDow    CYC   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Knarr (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 15, 2018 5:41:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green    St. Francis YC   10   1   1   3   15T  
1  
2  
125   aquavit   jon perkins
jonathan perkins  
sfyc   5   4   4   2   15T  
2  
3  
US102   Benino   Mark Dahm    StFYC   4.7/RDG   2   11   1   18.7  
3  
4  
USA 120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe    SFYC   1   7   3   10   21T  
4  
5  
128   Niuhi   George Hecht
Russ Silvestri  
StFYC   3   3   7   8   21T  
5  
6  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen
Joel Fong  
St.F.Y.C.   6   6   2   9   23  
6  
7  
138   Cahoots   James Scarbrough
James Scarbrough  
St. Francis YC   4   5   13   6   28  
7  
8  
103   Kulani   Tim Dowling    San Francisco Yacht Club   2   15   12   5   34T  
8  
9  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly    Richmond Yacht Club   9   8   10   7   34T  
9  
10  
130   adelante   donald nazzal
donald nazzal  
stfyc   13   11   5   11   40T  
10  
11  
134   John Buestad   John Buestad
Bob Smith  
John Buestad   7   13   6   14   40T  
11  
12  
132   Penelope   Charles Griffith
Charles Griffith  
St. FYC   10.3/RDG   9   18   4   41.3  
12  
13  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams    StFYC   8   10   14   15   47  
13  
14  
143   Narcissus   John Jenkins
Eric Gray  
SFYC   15   12   9   16   52  
14  
15  
116   Wintersmoon   Larry Drew
Brian kemnitzer  
Sfyc   12   18   8   17   55  
15  
16  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun    StFYC   16   14   17   12   59  
16  
17  
144   50/50   steve wegner    st francis yc   20/DNC   16   16   13   65  
17  
18  
107   REOS   Hans Williams
Wayne Stranton  
Richmond YC   14   19   15   18   66  
18  
19  
142   Pegasus   PETER Noonan
PETER Noonan  
St Francis YC   17   17   20/DNC   20/DNC   74  
19  
 



Folkboat (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 15, 2018 5:41:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
122   Josephine   Eric Kaiser
Kurt Hemmingsen  
Stfyc   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 111   Freja   Tom Reed    StFYC   2   4   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
108   Thea   Chris Herrmann    SFYC   3   3   4   3   3   16  
3  
4  
116   Polruan   James Vernon    GSC   4   2   3   4   4   17  
4  
5  
USA-107   Nordic Star   Richard Keldsen
Richard Keldsen  
StFYC   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
6  
US 124   Sif   George Cathey    SSS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
6  
6  
USA-121   Faith   Brock de Lappe    Aeolian Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
6  
6  
USA 125   CircleSea   Tom Haverstock    Golden Gate   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network