Small Boat Midwinters March 2, 2008
Richmond Yacht Club | March 02, 2008

Breakwater Open Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 5:44:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
307   Steve Lowry/
Alex Lowry  
RYC/ RYC   1   1   1   2   3   1   9  
1  
2  
306   Craig Perez   Richmond   2   4   2   1   1   3   13  
2  
3  
3232   Greg Paxton/
Teresa Paxton  
RYC/ RYC   5   2   3   4   2   4   20  
3  
4  
068   Steven Berger   RYC   3   5   5   3   5   2   23  
4  
5  
666   James Parker/
Max Brody  
City of Oakland/ City of Oakland   4   3   4   6   4   5   26  
5  
6  
3288   Neil van der Plas   FSC   6   6   6   7   10/DNS   7   42  
6  
7  
5180   Tally Buckstaff/
Monet Elord  
San Francisco YC/ San Francisco YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   8   6   49  
7  
8  
050   David Anderson   -   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   10/DNC   56  
8  
9  
3756   Keith OHara/
Scott Meyer  
Fremont Sailing Club/ FSC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   7   10/DNC   57  
9  
 



Southampton Open Class (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
243   Del Olsen   RYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
230   Mikey Radziejowski   RYC   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
8831   Matthias Kennerknecht/
Christian Bond  
SCYC/ SCYC   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
6307   Ian O,Leary   B.Y.C   8/DNS   4   5   4   21  
4  
5  
8559   sarah deeds/
Pete Trachy  
TISC/ MYC   8/DNS   8/DNC   4   8/DNS   28  
5  
6  
7110   Ryan Nelson/
Jesse Corlett  
West Marine/ West Marine   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   32T  
6  
6  
3   bryce griffith   RYC & TYC(Tahoe)   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   32T  
6  
 



El Toro Sr. (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



El Toro Jr. (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Snipe (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 5:50:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
29539   tom oneill/
keith farrell  
Mission Bay YAcht Club/ mbyc   4   2   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
28215   Packy Davis/
Kelly Davis  
St Francis/ St Francis   1   3   2   4   3   2   15  
2  
3  
26615   nabil shahin/
shawn shahin  
ryc/ ryc   3   6   5   2   2   3   21  
3  
4  
27567   Butch Michel   snipefleet12   2   7   8   5   5   4   31  
4  
5  
25329   Doug Howson/
Spencer Howson  
SRSC/ SRSC   6   1   3   3   10/DNS   10/DNS   33  
5  
6  
28856   Vincent Casalaina/
Annie Kalish  
Richmond YC/ none   5   5   4   6   4   10/DNS   34  
6  
7  
29104   Dick Loomis/
Kelly Loomis  
RYC/ RYC   8   4   6   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   45  
7  
8  
27123   Chris Clarke/
Ryan Clarke  
RYC/ RYC   9   9   7   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   53  
8  
9  
26669   Shawn Grassman   Encinal   7   8   9   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   54  
9  
 



Byte (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 8:43:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
944   Gaylin Yee   RYC   3   8   5   1   2   2   21  
1  
2  
1226   Laurie Davis   Inverness   5   2   10   2   3   4   26  
2  
3  
1122   Jeff Nelson   RYC   6   7   4   5   1   5   28  
3  
4  
1120   Michele Logan   RYC   9   5   8   3   4   1   30  
4  
5  
1515   William Tieman   n/a   4   3   2   7   12/DNS   3   31  
5  
6  
2924   Caitlin Hanavan   RYC   2   6   1   4   12/DNS   12/DNS   37  
6  
7  
8   Trish Sudell   RYC   1   1   6   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   44T  
7  
8  
1253   Suzie Grubler   RYC   10   10   7   6   5   6   44T  
8  
9  
2206   Gail Yando   RYC   7   4   3   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   50  
9  
10  
1511   Hillary Hansen   RYC   8   9   9   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   62  
10  
11  
2197   Karin Knowles   RYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72  
11  
 



Int. 14 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1111   Lawrence Henderson/
Kurt Schmidt  
RYC/ ryc   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1165   Chris Hsu   RYC New Member Applicant, OCSC   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
1167   Kirk Twardowski/
Greg Mitchell
Kirk Twardowski  
Richmond Yacht Club/ RYC
/ Richmond YC  
4   3   8/DNC   8/DNS   23  
3  
4  
1479   Avram Dorfman/
Yarrow Thorne  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   8/DNS   2   8/DNC   8/DNS   26  
4  
5  
1143   Rand Arnold/
Gary Gremaux  
Richmond/ Richmond YC   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   27  
5  
6  
629   Chris Rutz   Richmond Yacht Club   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   29  
6  
7  
1144   Eric Arens   Richmond   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   32  
7  
 



WW (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   1   1   4/DNS   7  
1  
2  
62   stanton morris   ryc   2   2   3   1   8  
2  
3  
1968   Attila Plasch/
Denise Palermo
Manolis Dimotakis  
TISC/ TISC
/ none  
3   3   2   4/DNS   12  
3  
 



29er (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
25   MAX FRASER/ DAVID LIEBENBERG/
DAVID LIEBENBERG  
RYC/SCYC/SFYC/ RYC/SCYC/SFYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1051   TEAM NILSEN (Finn & Alek) Nilsen/
Alek Nilsen  
St. Francis Yacht Club/ St Franicis Yacht Club   2   2   5   2   11  
2  
3  
679   Peter Jesberg/
Annie Schmidt  
Peter Jesberg/ SFYC   3   4   3   3   13  
3  
4  
601   Julia Paxton/
Karoline Gurdal  
RYC/ GGYC   9/DNS   3   2   4   18  
4  
5  
20   Pat Diola & Marisa Whaleslayer/
Pat Diola & Marisa Whaleslayer  
Santa Cruz YC/ SCYC   5   5   4   5   19  
5  
6  
678   Karen Flick/
Ryan Aull  
HMBYC/ StFYC   4   6   6   9/DNF   25  
6  
7  
n/a   Jessica Bernhard   St. Francis yacht Club   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   36T  
7  
7  
11805   mike dias   sp yc   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   36T  
7  
 



Laser (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
175174   Sean Kelly   SFYC   2   3   3   2   10  
1  
2  
4   Michael Kalin   MITNA   1   8   1   1   11  
2  
3  
7643   Mark Halman   RYC   4   4   2   3   13  
3  
4  
3666   Mike Bishop   TISC   9   1   4   6   20  
4  
5  
180483   david lapier   none   7   2   9   4   22  
5  
6  
171638   Nick Burke   RYC   5   6   5   8   24  
6  
7  
182841   Claire Dennis   San Francisco YC   6   11   6   5   28  
7  
8  
83   mike rutledge   motor city yacht club   3   9   10   7   29  
8  
9  
9740   Richard Leland   none   8   7   7   11   33  
9  
10  
181838   Steve Hendricks   Morro Bay   11   17   12   9   49  
10  
11  
5880   Patrick grey   RYC   13   13   19   12   57  
11  
12  
187394   Walt Spevak   Okoboji YC   10   5   11   32/DNF   58T  
12  
13  
2201   John-Bernard Duler   St Francis Yacht Club   15   10   14   19   58T  
13  
14  
173193   John MacElwee   TISC   21   15   15   10   61  
14  
15  
7644   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   18   12   17   17   64T  
15  
16  
2870   Drake Jensen   RYC Junior   16   16   18   14   64T  
16  
17  
162521   Mike Scott   RYC   12   14   8   32/DNF   66  
17  
18  
151876   Garrett Torok   RYC Junior   24   21   13   15   73  
18  
19  
8791   Nicolas Colomb- Picard   RYC   19   23   20   16   78  
19  
20  
16323   John Barrere   Fresno YC   14   22   16   32/DNS   84T  
20  
21  
155581   Domenic Bove   San Francisco Yacht Club   20   19   24   21   84T  
21  
22  
158677   Daniel Thompson   San Francisco Yacht Club   22   18   25   22   87  
22  
23  
165073   Kaitlyn Baab   SFYC   23   20   26   20   89  
23  
24  
3647   Ryan Gorsiski   RYC Junior   32/DNS   25   22   13   92T  
24  
25  
5070   James Casciani   SRSC   27   26   21   18   92T  
25  
26  
3067   Amy Humphries-Strech   RYC   32/DNS   27   23   23   105  
26  
27  
172450   Lauren Cefali   SFYC/RYC   26   24   27   32/DNS   109  
27  
28  
5477   Will Lowe   Cal Sailing Club   17   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNF   113  
28  
29  
173200   Mariana Sosa Cordero   San Francisco Yacht Club   25   29   28   32/DNF   114  
29  
30  
4619   Kayla D'Ambrosi   RYC   28   28   32/DNC   32/DNS   120  
30  
31  
5551   Ron Witzel   Marin Yacht Club   32/DNS   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNS   128  
31  
 



Finn (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
30   Forrest Gay   SFYC   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1161   Michael Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
35   Stephen Hutchison   EYC   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
777   Peter Aschwanden   EYC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   22  
4  
5  
1109   Nick Salvador   EYC   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   24  
5  
 



FD (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2008 7:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
777   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Bay View Boat Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
96   saul schumsky   csc   2   2   3   2   9  
2  
3  
1449   Douglas McWilliams   Lake Washington SC   3   3   2   5/DNS   13  
3  
4  
88   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   20  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network