Pacific Coast Challenge - Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | April 21-22, 2018

Hobie 16 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 03, 2018 5:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
tbd      Jeffrey Newsome   ABYC   1   1  
1  
2  
101379   Wildcat   Rex Mitchell/
Yasen Nikolov  
Fleet51/    2   2  
2  
3  
112351   Surf City Catamarans   JACOB SAILER   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
114514      Steven Leo/
Molly Gilmore  
Hobie Fleet 3/    4   4  
4  
5  
114583      Roger Brown/
Susan Stockdale  
HCA/    5   5  
5  
6  
114746   Grumpy T   Tony Krauss/
Kirsten Perkins  
Fleet 514/    6   6  
6  
7  
114779      Mark Ashburn/
Makaela Wallace  
no/    7   7  
7  
8  
114815      Dafna Brown/
Tbd Tbd  
Santa Cruz fleet 240/    8   8  
8  
 



Hobie 18 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 03, 2018 5:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
8      Brooke Gilkey/
Dray Murray  
Fleet 259/    1   1  
1  
2  
1800      Stephen Murray   Hobie Fleet 259   2   2  
2  
3  
9732   Barely Legal   Cleveland Motley/
Ben Whan  
Ocean Beach Yacht Club/    3   3  
3  
4  
Na   Don’t Panic   Kent Burnett   SLYC   4   4  
4  
 



Hobie 20 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 03, 2018 5:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
tbd      Tom Sinnickson   Fleet 259/ SLYC   1   1  
1  
2  
916   2000 Alter Cup   Dwight Manning/
Kellsy Panno  
Hobie Fleet 240/    2   2  
2  
3  
932      Chris Nelson/
Steve Murray  
259/    3   3  
3  
4  
1020   GUSTY   Chris Barrett   San Luis Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
2020      scott Erwin/
Kathy Erwin  
SLYC/    5   5  
5  
 



Hobie Wave (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 03, 2018 5:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
314   Pi   Sharon Dunn   Fleet 51   1   1  
1  
 



Weta (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 03, 2018 5:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
327   magic   John Rizzi   John Rizzi   1   1  
1  
2  
374   Shaheen   Timothy Corcoran   __   2   2  
2  
3  
1031   Piratos   Christophe Allie   N/A   3   3  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network