Maxine #2
PBYC | March 10, 2018

Hobie Wave (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Spinnaker A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 4:24:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
53006   White Trash   54   Hunter Riddle   Pensacola YC   1   00:44:06   1   00:44:29   2  
1  
01:28:35
2  
709   Atlantic Union   78   Paul Gillette   PYC   2   00:45:12   2   00:45:05   4  
2  
01:30:17
3  
88   Coyote   99   Rick Zern   Pensacola Yacht CLub   3   00:45:39   3   00:46:30   6  
3  
01:32:09
4  
83123   Tryptonite   78   David Dunbar   PBYC   5/DNF   00:46:39   5/DNS   00:47:30   10  
4  
01:34:09
 



Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 4:24:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
101   Phoenix   177   stephen nichols   PYC/NYCP   1   00:45:10   1   00:46:20   2  
1  
01:31:30
2  
13303   Reach Around   156   Jeff Hunt   PYC   2   00:47:05   2   00:47:11   4  
2  
01:34:16
3  
30734   HOOT   138   Mark Mager   PYC   3   00:47:24   3   00:48:01   6  
3  
01:35:25
4  
46   Sea Breeze   168   Dan Owczarczak   NYCP/PYC   4   00:53:08   4   00:53:58   8  
4  
01:47:06
5  
378   HELLDIVER   132   Kim Kaminski   NYCP   5   00:56:16   5   00:55:19   10  
5  
01:51:35
 



Non Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 4:24:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3202   Lockeness   204   Fred Locke   Navy   1   00:26:38   1   00:27:08   2  
1  
00:53:46
2  
257   Coquina   228   Julie and Kim Connerley   NYCP/PBYC/PYC   2   00:29:18   2   00:29:10   4  
2  
00:58:28
3  
485   Yniestra   276   Rick Cherberg   Navy Yacht Club/Pensacola Yacht Club   3   00:39:18   3   00:38:22   6  
3  
01:17:40
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network