Fawcett/EYC Friday Night Beer Can Series
Eastport Yacht Club | May 11-August 24, 2018

Cal 25 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 7:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
460   Fahrvergnugen   0   Steven Milby   Shearwater Sailing Club   1   0/BYE   2   [5]   4   0/BYE   5   1   0/BYE   1   14  
1  
2  
1657   Misfit Chicken   0   Colin Cameron/ Chris Holland   PCRC   [4]   0/BYE   4   2   1   0/BYE   3   4   0/BYE   4   18  
2  
3  
1601   Glory   231   Betsy Beyer   EYC   2   0/BYE   6   1   5   0/BYE   2   6   0/BYE   [7]   22  
3  
4  
1203   Harlequin   0   Leo Surla   PRSA   3   0/BYE   7   [8/DNC]   6   0/BYE   1   3   0/BYE   3   23  
4  
5  
453   Emesis   0   Carl Sink   Shearwater   [8/DNC]   0/BYE   1   3   3   0/BYE   8/DNC   7   0/BYE   2   24  
5  
6  
681   Ronin   231   John Wooldridge   None   6   0/BYE   3   4   2   0/BYE   [8/DNC]   5   0/BYE   6   26  
6  
7  
1489   Arctic Tern   231   H. Marie Harkenrider   EYC   5   0/BYE   5   6   [7]   0/BYE   4   2   0/BYE   5   27  
7  
 



Harbor 20 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 7:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
311   Skimmer   0   Margaret/Peter Podlich/Trogdon   AYC   3   0/BYE   [14/DNC]   1   3   0/BYE   1   1   0/BYE   4   13  
1  
2  
205   Elixir   0   Brian Wiersema   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   0/BYE   1   [5]   4   0/BYE   3   5   0/BYE   3   17T  
2  
3  
325   Puffin   0   Madeleine Carty   AYC   4   0/BYE   [14/DNC]   2   2   0/BYE   2   6   0/BYE   1   17T  
3  
4  
340   Velella   0   marino dimarzo   AYC   5   0/BYE   [14/DNC]   6   1   0/BYE   4   2   0/BYE   2   20  
4  
5  
132   Sheila Marie   0   bob kehoe   Shreveport Yacht Club   2   0/BYE   3   3   [5]   0/BYE   5   3   0/BYE   5   21  
5  
6  
332   Queen Anne   0   Anne Harrington   EYC   8   0/BYE   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   6   0/BYE   14/DNC   4   0/BYE   14/DNC   60  
6  
7  
326   Yellow Jacket   0   jeffrey Scholz   EYC   6   0/BYE   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   64  
7  
8  
213   Endurance   0   John Heintz   AYC   [14/DNC]   0/BYE   14/DNC   4   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   74  
8  
9  
312   Misty   0   Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele   Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele   7   0/BYE   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   77  
9  
10  
192   Chesapeake Club   0   Derek Meyers   AYC   9   0/BYE   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   79  
10  
11  
339   H20   0   David Morrow   AYC   [14/DNC]   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   84T  
11  
11  
185   Pearl   0   Mark/Walt Kiefaber/Laird   AYC   [14/DNC]   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   84T  
11  
11  
323   Allegro   0   Ken Stevens   AYC   [14/DNC]   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   14/DNC   0/BYE   14/DNC   84T  
11  
 



V-Boats (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 7:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
80   Tangerine   105   James Pokorski   Eastport Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   0/BYE   7/DNC   1   2   0/BYE   3   2   0/BYE   1   16  
1  
2  
248   Terminally Pretty   0   Mary Ewenson   EYC   1   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   7/DNF   1   0/BYE   2   7/DNC   0/BYE   2   20  
2  
3  
245   Deep State   0   walt Pletcher   SSA   3   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   0/BYE   1   1   0/BYE   7/DNC   26  
3  
4  
103   103   0   Heather Patterson   SSA   2   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   7/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   37  
4  
5  
238   Copperhead   0   Eric White   SSA   [7/DNC]   0/BYE   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   0/BYE   4   7/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   39  
5  
6  
216   Owl Moon   105   Diane & John Butler   Eastport YC   [7/DNC]   0/BYE   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   7/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



Spinnaker 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 7:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
443   That's Whack   126   Heather McKee   EYC   4   0/BYE   3   [5]   2   0/BYE   1   1   0/BYE   1   12  
1  
2  
30252   X Marks the Spot   75   mark chadwick   Eastport   [9/DNC]   0/BYE   2   4   5   0/BYE   3   2   0/BYE   4   20  
2  
3  
25   PATRIOT   54   Steve Young   US PATRIOT SAILING   1   0/BYE   [9/DNC]   2   6   0/BYE   5   9/DNC   0/BYE   2   25  
3  
4  
30106   incognito   117   Greg Robinson   eyc   3   0/BYE   [9/DNC]   3   4   0/BYE   4   9/DNC   0/BYE   3   26  
4  
5  
655   Chill   126   Eugene McCollum   AYC   2   0/BYE   1   6   3   0/BYE   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   30  
5  
6  
1312-DEN   Guldfaxe   126   Thomas Klok   NYYC   [9/DNC]   0/BYE   9/DNC   1   1   0/BYE   2   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   31  
6  
7  
*DAN   DAN ChesapeakeBoatClub   126   Dan Buan   Chesapeake Boating Club   5   0/BYE   4   7   7   0/BYE   6   [9/DNC]   0/BYE   5   34  
7  
8  
788   More Cowbell   126   Pendleton Alexander   AYC   [9/DNC]   0/BYE   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



Spinnaker 2 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 7:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
33450   Bump...   144   Pam Morris   EYC   2   0/BYE   1   1   2   0/BYE   [3]   1   0/BYE   1   8  
1  
2  
427   Brilliant   237   Kenneth Appleton   AYC, NYYC   3   0/BYE   4   3   1   0/BYE   6   [12/DNC]   0/BYE   2   19  
2  
3  
83060   Infectious Smile   144   Gawen Keen   Eyc   1   0/BYE   6   5   [12/DNC]   0/BYE   4   12/DNC   0/BYE   5   33  
3  
4  
203   Suzie Q   144   Heidi & Mike Frist/Lehmkuhl   EYC   7   0/BYE   5   2   [12/DNC]   0/BYE   5   3   0/BYE   12/DNC   34  
4  
5  
1   PocketShip   348   John Staub/Dillon Majoros   EYC   5   0/BYE   [9]   7   4   0/BYE   7/TLE   5   0/BYE   7   35  
5  
6  
9   Cloud Nine   153   Paul Kaladas   EYC   8   0/BYE   [12/RET-BF]   6   3   0/BYE   7   6   0/BYE   6   36  
6  
7  
63300   AVITA   144   Tom Watson   Disc   4   0/BYE   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   0/BYE   12/DNC   2   0/BYE   4   37  
7  
8  
00   Wiggy Wiggy   264   Julianne Fettus   PHRF of the Chesapeake   6   0/BYE   8   4   [12/DNC]   0/BYE   7/TLE   4   0/BYE   9   38  
8  
9  
60747   Aah, Breeze   180   Robert Marino   none   9   0/BYE   7   8   [12/DNC]   0/BYE   12/DNC   12/DNC   0/BYE   8   56  
9  
10  
319   Fuzzy Logic   237   Bill Sutton   AYC   [12/DNC]   0/BYE   2   12/DNC   12/DNC   0/BYE   12/DNC   12/DNC   0/BYE   12/DNC   62  
10  
11  
122   Blitz   144   James McGinnis   EYC   [12/DNC]   0/BYE   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   0/BYE   12/DNC   12/DNC   0/BYE   3   63  
11  
 



Non-Spinnaker 1 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 7:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
4444   MOJO   87   julian bigden   EYC   1   0/BYE   [13/OCS]   1   1   0/BYE   1   2   0/BYE   1   7  
1  
2  
60161   Flashpoint   90   Daniel Leonard   EYC   2   0/BYE   1   3   2   0/BYE   3   1   0/BYE   [5]   12  
2  
3  
63264   Blinding Fury   81   Eric Richardson   N/A   3   0/BYE   [13/OCS]   2   9   0/BYE   2   5   0/BYE   3   24  
3  
4  
156   Five O'clock   123   Michael Jewell   CRCA   5   0/BYE   4   6   8   0/BYE   6   4   0/BYE   [13/DNC]   33  
4  
5  
121   Atlas   90   Peter Holden   RIYC   7   0/BYE   2   5   7   0/BYE   5   8   0/BYE   [9]   34  
5  
6  
52465   Pilot Error   78   ken huston   cbyra   6   0/BYE   3   4   5   0/BYE   7   10   0/BYE   [13/DNC]   35  
6  
7  
161   Discovery   126   Mike Grost   EYC   [13/DNC]   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   0/BYE   4   7   0/BYE   8   51  
7  
8  
252   Peregrine   92   Bill Carruth   AMCYC   [13/DNC]   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   0/BYE   13/DNC   6   0/BYE   6   55  
8  
9  
93489   Huck's Finn   102   Jeff Leigh   EYC   [13/DNC]   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   0/BYE   4   59T  
9  
10  
60888   Lucky Eights   54   KEITH COLE   AYC   4   0/BYE   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   0/BYE   13/DNC   3   0/BYE   13/DNC   59T  
10  
11  
USA 82   AfterSchock   72   PAUL SUSIE   EYC   [13/DNC]   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   0/BYE   2   67  
11  
12  
93468   SpinDoctor   81   Babak Rajaee   Eastport Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   0/BYE   13/DNC   9   0/BYE   7   68  
12  
 



Non-Spinnaker 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 7:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
160   Skimmer   174   Jack Detweiler   EYC   1   0/BYE   1   1   1   0/BYE   2   [9/DNC]   0/BYE   1   7  
1  
2  
23417   LEGGO   183   Jeffrey GILBERT   None   2   0/BYE   [5]   3   4   0/BYE   4   3   0/BYE   3   19  
2  
3  
63256   This End Up   132   John Carty   SSA   [9/DNC]   0/BYE   2   2   2   0/BYE   3   9/DNC   0/BYE   2   20  
3  
4  
622   Doodad   198   Rich Mount   Bay Ridge   [9/DNC]   0/BYE   4   9/DNC   3   0/BYE   5   2   0/BYE   9/DNC   32  
4  
5  
43105   Thalassa   216   Winston Jenks   Eastport yacht club   3   0/BYE   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   1   0/BYE   9/DNC   34T  
5  
6  
60746   Lil Iggy   204   David Lincoln   Eastport Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   0/BYE   6   4   5   0/BYE   6/TLE   4   0/BYE   9/DNC   34T  
6  
7  
53531   Papillon   168   Paul Esker   EYC   4   0/BYE   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   49  
7  
8  
13682   Revenge   135   Brian Barone   EYC   [9/DNC]   0/BYE   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network