Cannonball Run Regatta
Palacios Yacht Club | June 23-24, 2018

Optimist (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 12:32:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22247, Lucas Tenrreiro[Red], AYC, 1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1-2-2- ; 10   
2. 19455, Max Bettis[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-[3]-2-2-3-3-2-3-3- ; 20   
3. 19797, Parker Younger[Red], Fort Worth Boat Club, 3-4-4-4-5-[6]-5-4-4- ; 33   
4. 22019, Kailey Warrior[Red], HYC, 6-6-3-5-4-4-4-[9]-6- ; 38   
5. 8872, Tanner Ward[Blue], LYC, 4-5-5-3-7-5-7-6-[12]- ; 42   
6. 21143, stephen momeier[Red], lyc, 16-2-[20/DNS]-20/DNF-2-1-3-1-1- ; 46   
7. 19627, Nicholas Carew[Red], AYC, 10-8-7-[14]-6-7-6-5-9- ; 58   
8. 22285, Cole Gourley[Blue], LYC, [17]-7-8-6-8-12-8-8-5- ; 62   
9. 19289, AJ Ghazi[Blue], FWBC, 7-9-6-12-15-9-[17]-7-7- ; 72   
10. 9759, Keen Cabrera[White], AYC, 8-11-10-7-12-10-[13]-12-8- ; 78   
11. 18596, Brayden Benitz[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, 9-[14]-12-13-9-11-9-10-10- ; 83   
12. 22444, Alexander Bishop[Blue], LYC, 5-10-9-[15]-10-13-12-14-14- ; 87   
13. 20817, Kyle Hoeffner[Blue], LYC, 14-13-13-11-11-14-15-[18]-11- ; 102   
14. 14783, Hayden McCready[Blue], Houston Yacht Club, 11-12-16-9-[18]-17-10-11-17- ; 103   
15. 17835, Guy Lindig[White], RYC/CCYC, 12-15-11-8-[16]-15-14-16-15- ; 106   
16. 18959, Kynes Cabrera[Blue], AYC, 15-16-14-16-[17]-8-11-17-13- ; 110   
17. 12808, Ewan Dossin[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13-[18]-15-10-14-16-18-15-18- ; 119   
18. 15133, Gavin Galway[White], HYC, 18-17-[20/DNS]-20/DNS-13-18-16-13-16- ; 131   
19. 14694, Sarina Riccio[Red], Palacios Yacht Club, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/RET-20/RET-20/RET- ; 160   
 



Optimist Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 11:54:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13569, Garrett Sugg, HYC, [2]-1-2-2-1-2-2- ; 10   
2. 7005, Sydney Small, HYC, 3-[4]-1-1-4-4-4- ; 17   
3. 21844, Teddy Reiser, LYC, 1-3-[11/RET]-3-2-7-3- ; 19   
4. 17237, Dylan Tomko, HYC, 4-2-3-6-[8]-5-1- ; 21   
5. 22385, Mac Cronan, Houston Yacht Club, [11/DNF]-11/RET-BF-11/DNS-5-3-1-7- ; 38   
6. 6749, Casey Small, HYC, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-4-7-6-6- ; 45   
7. 17423, Kai Plunkett, lakewoor yacht club, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-6-3-5- ; 47   
8. 66783, Dax Marsden, Lakewood Yacht Club, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-4-11/RET-5-8-11/DNS- ; 50   
9. 674, Jessie Gaines, Lakewood Yacht Club, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 66T   
10. 15978, Adele Orth, Houston Yacht Club, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 66T   
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 12:24:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162400, Jacob Brown, Lakewood Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 3, Camryn Colonna, Rush Creek, [2]-2-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 14   
3. LCYC 1, Caleb Fogle, LCYC, [3]-3-3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 21   
4. 200196, Drew Gourley[Red], LYC, 4-4-[5/DNF]-4-4-4-5/DNF-5/DNF- ; 30   
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 12:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207154, Andrew Vandling, GCYSA / Rush Creek yacht Club, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 194285, jacob granberry, CCYC, [3]-2-1-2-2-2-2-2- ; 13   
3. 211539, Cullen Bryant, Corinthian Sailing Club, 5-4-3-3-3-[6]-3-3- ; 24   
4. 204104, Noah Runciman, HYC/ GCYSA, 2-3-4-[7]-4-4-6-6- ; 29   
5. 186510, Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-5-5-4-[7]-3-4-5- ; 32   
6. 178925, Isaac Barkley, RCYC, 4-6-6-5-5-5-5-[7]- ; 36   
7. 194286, Dax Thompson, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, [7]-7-7-6-6-7-7-4- ; 44   
8. 197059, Aston Atherton, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 8-8-8-8-9-9-8-[10]- ; 58   
9. 187677, Gustav Schmiege, RCYC, 9-[11/DNF]-10-10-8-8-9-8- ; 62   
10. 199144, Kate Schmiege, RCYC, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-9-9-10-10-10-9- ; 68   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network