Made In Santa Cruz Race Week - Jester & El Toro
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | May 24, 2018

Jester (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 24, 2018 8:27:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
47   YIIKES!   Chris Watts   SCYC   1   5   2   3   11  
1  
2  
198   Ack Ack, We Come In Peace!   Mike Evans   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   9   2   1   1   13T  
2  
3  
209   Tequilla   Mike Holt   Santa Cruz YC   2   4   3   4   13T  
3  
4  
30   Egg   Paul Tara   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   6   5   2   16T  
4  
5  
7   SMEG   Dennis "Son of weed boy" Bassano   SCYC   4   3   4   5   16T  
5  
6  
208   Dagonet   Bob Simpkins   SCYC   5   1   7   7   20  
6  
7  
67      Mark Voropayev   SCYC   6   7   6   6   25  
7  
8  
193      Howard Ruderman   Scyc   8   9   8   9   34  
8  
9  
31   Detritus (Marine Snow)   Phil Vandenberg   SCYC. BGYC   7   8   11/DNS   11/DNS   37T  
9  
10  
8   Toes on the Nose   Joe Wagster   SCYC   10   10   9   8   37T  
10  
 



El Toro (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 24, 2018 8:30:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11477   Warrior   Tom Burden   SSS   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11918   TAMPALA   James Savattone   SCYC   3   3   2   2   10  
2  
3  
11747      Kyle Schaefer   santa cruz yacht club   2   5   3   3   13  
3  
4  
11316   Crosswinds   Kyra Phelan   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
11826      JT Long   SCYC   5   2   5   5   17  
5  
6  
11238   Courageous   Spencer Koontz   SCYC   7   6   6   6   25  
6  
7  
5959   Charlie Parker   Max Kuempel   SCYC   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   33  
7  
8  
11579   Peachy Keen   Bridget Binko   SCYC   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   36  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network