Memorial Day Regatta 2018
Eugene Yacht Club | May 26-27, 2018

Santana 20 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 6:07:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
656   Aquila   222   Paul Stephens   Eugene Yacht Club   3   2   1   3   1   4   14  
1  
2  
138   Disaster Area   0   Andrew Kerr   Eugene Yacht Club and Southwestern Yacht Club   2   4   6   1   2   1   16  
2  
3  
779   Giddy up   0   Ron Fish   EYC/tyc   1   1   3   2   3   8   18  
3  
4  
908   Loose Nuts   0   Keven Dickey   eyc   4   8   2   7   4   3   28  
4  
5  
649   H20boa   0   Gordon Mattatall   Eugene Yacht Club   5   3   8   6   7   2   31  
5  
6  
209   Wild Rover   228   Michael Tieman   Eugene Yacht Club   8   6   9   4   5   5   37  
6  
7  
906   Guano Happens!   0   Lyle Mayer   EYC   9   5   4   5   9   11   43  
7  
8  
926   Attitude   222   Glen Hughes   Eugene Yacht Club   7   9   5   8   6   10   45  
8  
9  
919   Thunderstruck   0   russell petersen   eyc   6   10   7   10   10   6   49  
9  
10  
784   Time Warp   0   Ted Walkup   Eugene Yacht Club   10   7   10   9   8   7   51  
10  
11  
907   Bi-Polar   0   Janell Skeen   EYC   11   11   11   11   11   9   64  
11  
 



W-24 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 6:07:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
79   Vet Boat   0   Doug Smith   Eyc   1   3   2   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
69535   Falcor   0   Dean Mitchell   Eugene Yacht Club   4   2   1   3   3   1   14  
2  
3  
3   Thumper   172   Nall Bodine   Eugene Yacht Club   7   4   4   2   1   3   21  
3  
4  
87282   Party Girl   0   William Howitrt   EYC/TYC   5   1   6   4   4   5   25  
4  
5  
97485   Goose   0   Randy Weersing   EYC   6   6   3   6   5   4   30  
5  
6  
32702      0   Nathan Anderson   EYC   2   5   5   5   7   7   31  
6  
7  
54   Occam   0   Josh Carter   Triton   3   7   7   7   6   8   38  
7  
8  
18287   Hoist the Colors   0   Jeff Longmore   Ybyc/Tyc   8   8   8   8   8   6   46  
8  
 



Thistle (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 6:07:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3677      0   Jonathan Posner   CYC Seattle   4   1   4   3   1   1   14  
1  
2  
890   Gotta Woody   0   Darrell Peck   Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   6   3   2   1   2   6   20  
2  
3  
3754   Fleetfoot2   0   marc daudon   corinthian yacht club, seattle   1   10   3   4   3   5   26  
3  
4  
3442   Miss Scarlett   0   Grant Gridley   Willamette Sailing Club   2   11   1   9   5   4   32T  
4  
5  
3928      0   Oscar Barney   Willamette Sailing Club   7   7   7   2   6   3   32T  
5  
6  
3346   Dutch Luck   0   Evert Slijper   Eugene Yacht Club   3   4   8   6   7   10   38T  
6  
7  
4011      0   Ollie Kunz   wsc   5   5   5   5   9   9   38T  
7  
8  
3956   Chip Balough   0   Chip Balough   EYC   9   2   11   7   4   7   40  
8  
9  
3590   Fling   83   Michael Rees   Willamette Sailing Club   10   12   6   10   11   2   51  
9  
10  
3664   Rainbow   0   Wayne Balsiger   CYC of Seattle   12   8   10   11   10   8   59  
10  
11  
3668   Wobbly Goblin   0   Terry sellers   Eugene Yacht Club   14   9   9   8   8   12   60  
11  
12  
3795      0   Stuart Ramsing   EYC   8   6   12   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   71  
12  
13  
448   Soul Pleasure   0   Dick Brust   Eugene Yacht Club   11   13   13   13   12   11   73  
13  
14  
1343   Vanillatude   0   Kendall Blake   Member   13   14   14   12   13   13   79  
14  
 



DaySailer (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 6:07:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13158   Hot Flash   98.5   Craig Lee   Scuttlebutt   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1336   Scoot and Boogie   0   Mark Schroeder   Eugene Yacht Club   6   2   2   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
14117   Maori Magic   0   Rich Haslacher   Willamette Sailing Club   2   3   7   5   3   3   23  
3  
4  
4501      0   Toby Deming   Willamette Sailing Club   4   4   4   3   5   7   27  
4  
5  
1945   EyeBall   0   John Olsson   WSC   9/DNF   7   3   4   4   6   33T  
5  
6  
2289      0   Arjan Duyvestein   Willamette Sailing Club   5   5   6   6   7   4   33T  
6  
7  
4   DS 4   0   Mike Miller   WSC   7   6   5   7   6   5   36  
7  
8  
316   Dipity   0   Ben Cornett   Willamette Sailing Club   3   9/DNS   9/DNF   8   8   8   45  
8  
 



Lightning (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 6:07:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14654   Ambush   0   Robert Bush   Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   1   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1   1   3/DNS   9  
1  
2  
13942   Langskib   0   Erik Troelsen   VLSC   3/DSQ   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   15  
2  
 



Multi Hull (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 6:07:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
55      64   Roeland Kapsenberg   EYC   2   3   1   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
750      75.2   Larry Cox   Eugene   3   1   2   3   2   4   15  
2  
3  
8443      75.2   Dan Nicholson   EYC   1   2   3   2   5   3   16  
3  
4  
1985      73.72   Ken Lefton   Eugene Yacht Club   5   4   6/DNF   5   4   1   25  
4  
5  
113845      76   Todd Morrill   Hobie Div 4, Fleet 72   4   5   4   4   3   6/DNF   26  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network