Founder's Cup Regatta 2018
Halifax Sailing Association | March 17, 2018

Opti (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 4:30:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
33      0   Charles Sweeney   SAYC   1   1  
1  
2  
77      0   Ethan Snyder   St Augustine Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
12638   Tiger Shark   0   River Keysers/
River Keysers  
SAYC/ SAYC   3   3  
3  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 4:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
89      0   Kai Priester   Saint Augustine Yacht Clo=ub   1   1  
1  
2  
11   420   0   Jocelyn Grannis   SAYC   2   2  
2  
3  
12      0   Mia Mondello   St. Augustine Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
Red 2      0   alice leroux   Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach   4   4  
4  
5  
7      0   Daniel Martin   Halifax sailing association   5   5  
5  
 



centerboard (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 2:23:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
162336      95.4   Christopher Baker   HSA   01:28:59   1   1  
1  
2  
81309      99.6   Karen McLarty   hsa   01:35:41   2   2  
2  
3  
69      97.6   Christopher Herbster   HSA   01:36:13   3   3  
3  
4  
Black 8      97.6   Quinn Duckett   HYS   01:37:29   4   4  
4  
5  
158775   Olympia   96.7   Brian Herbster   Halifax Youth Sailing   01:37:57   5   5  
5  
6  
123      90.5   John Kitchener   HSA   01:39:05   6   6  
6  
7  
?      99.6   Jake Morgan   HSA   01:43:36   7   7  
7  
8  
456      90.5   Mike Hrywnak   HSA   01:44:02   8   8  
8  
 



keelboat (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 2:27:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5.2   Wind Flower   112.4   Gerald Krupp/
Guy Gregoire
Roy Elworthy  
HSA/ HSA
/ Halifax Sailing Association  
00:00:00   1   1  
1  
 



multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 3:08:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
302      63   Dave Dunn/
Mallory Kennedy  
Halifax Sailing Association/ Halifax Sailing Association   02:30:51   1   1  
1  
2  
1845      74.8   Michael Mysicka/
Joshua Mysicka  
Halifax Sailing Association/ Halifax Sailing Association   02:38:27   2   2  
2  
3  
396   Blade Runner   63   Peter Tupas   HSA   02:49:52   3   3  
3  
4  
65200      76   Lonnie Myler   n/a   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
462   Wildgoats   64   mark baker   HSA   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network