Boomerang
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 12-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 1:01:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (50 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13731   Scooter   Spencer Elmslie   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   [52/OCS]   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
14261      benjamin boulch   mrpf   [6]   6   4   2   6   3   21  
2  
3  
9710   R16   Cameron Grubb   Palm Beach Sailing Club   4   1   3   6   [10]   8   22  
3  
4  
15762   Game On   George Williams   CRYC   3   [52/OCS]   2   13   1   4   23  
4  
5  
15013      Katie Delisser   CRYC   2   8   9   [12]   4   9   32T  
5  
6  
14748   Sparkles   Juliet Flynn   CRYC   7   7   8   5   [22]   5   32T  
6  
7  
647      ciara rodriguez   LYC   8   5   5   7   [12]   7   32T  
7  
8  
1016   hard tack   Ian raphael   coral reef yacht club   23   4   [51/OCS]   3   3   2   35  
8  
9  
08      Conner Brannon   CRYC   5   3   14   11   [15]   11   44  
9  
10  
16414   McLaughlin Opti On Order   Grant Dixon   LYC   10   14   12   4   [29]   13   53  
10  
11  
130961      logan libonatti   CRYC   9   [23]   17   15   5   10   56  
11  
12  
3      Holley Toppa   LYC   11   2   20   21   [30]   6   60T  
12  
13  
13134      James Pulsford   CGSC   15   11   6   [20]   9   19   60T  
13  
14  
8853      Sarah Bass   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [28]   10   7   8   25   14   64  
14  
15  
13844      joey lancaster   cryc   14   13   22   [24]   7   16   72  
15  
16  
14260      Wade Ingram   Manatee River Pram Fleet   16   16   10   16   [19]   15   73  
16  
17  
14257      Darby Capellin   Manatee River Pram Fleet   17   9   [21]   18   21   12   77T  
17  
18  
16482      Ryan Guillen   CRYC   13   12   13   22   17   [23]   77T  
18  
19  
8645      Ivan Shestopalov   CRYC   21   18   11   17   14   [27]   81  
19  
20  
16767      Christian Cazzaniga   CRYC   12   15   15   [25]   23   18   83  
20  
21  
1401      Nevin Avila   SPYC   22   21   26   9   26   [28]   104T  
21  
22  
14258      Christopher Turcotte   M.R.P.F.   26   [36]   18   14   24   22   104T  
22  
23  
7691   none   Maximo nores   MYC   20   32   16   19   [41]   21   108  
23  
24  
41   none   geronimo nores   MYC   [51/DNS]   22   51/DNS   10   20   17   120  
24  
25  
1067   Opti   Martin Hood   SPYC   18   17   32   28   32   [36]   127T  
25  
26  
88   opti   Bayard Lalor   Palm Beach Sailing Club   24   30   27   26   [33]   20   127T  
26  
27  
42      Stefanie Keeler   Miami Yacht Club   [32]   29   19   23   31   26   128  
27  
28  
16761   shark attack   Zachary Lynch   SPYC   [51/DNS]   20   25   38   13   35   131  
28  
29  
808      Claire Havig   NCSC   36   [39]   36   27   8   34   141T  
29  
30  
12676      Prescott Coleman   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [43]   26   31   37   18   29   141T  
30  
31  
299   R1   Olivier Grubb   Palm Beach Sailing Club   19   25   33   36   35   [39]   148  
31  
32  
33   MYC   Keenan Samway   Miami Yacht Club   27   [41]   41   32   16   33   149  
32  
33  
13   #1   harrison kaplan   coconut grove sailing club   25   28   30   31   37   [51/DNS]   151  
33  
34  
3194      William Ross   LYC   [35]   33   29   33   27   30   152  
34  
35  
10      Samuel Fisch   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [40]   19   35   29   39   31   153  
35  
36  
4856      Matthew Rocco   NCSC   29   34   34   30   34   [43]   161  
36  
37  
111      Oscar coen   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   31   31   28   34   38   [51/DNF]   162  
37  
38  
39      Danielle Keeler   Miami Yacht Club   [51/DNS]   24   23   51/DNS   43   24   165  
38  
39  
9303      Keely Kirkpatrick   LYC   [44]   43   44   44   11   25   167  
39  
40  
12858      Portica Jefferson   CRYC   30   [52/OCS]   24   39   47   38   178  
40  
41  
16480      Mateo Wiegering   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   39   27   38   [43]   42   40   186  
41  
42  
9301      Steven Soza   Lauderdale Yacht Club   42   38   39   [51/DNS]   36   32   187  
42  
43  
13111      Charlotte Horton   LYC   33   37   37   41   40   [51/DNS]   188  
43  
44  
8946      Tyler Shamie   Chicago Yacht Club/LYC   34   35   40   35   [51/DNC]   51/DNS   195  
44  
45  
8   opti   Blair Lalor   Palm Beach Sailing Club   37   40   43   40   [44]   37   197  
45  
46  
11392      Hunter Baxter   SYSP   38   [52/DNS]   45   42   45   41   211  
46  
47  
8064      Sarah Ryder   LYC   41   42   42   45   [46]   42   212  
47  
48  
16438      Logan Ross   PBSC   51/DNS   [52/DNS]   51/DNC   51/DNS   28   51/DNS   232  
48  
49  
15727      Sean Brennan   CRYC   [51/DNS]   44   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNS   248  
49  
50  
930   LYC Opti   Christopher Buckley   LYC   51/DNS   [52/DNC]   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNS   255  
50  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network