Boomerang
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 12-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 1:01:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (50 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13731, Scooter, Spencer Elmslie, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-[52/OCS]-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 14261, , benjamin boulch, mrpf, [6]-6-4-2-6-3- ; 21   
3. 9710, R16, Cameron Grubb, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 4-1-3-6-[10]-8- ; 22   
4. 15762, Game On, George Williams, CRYC, 3-[52/OCS]-2-13-1-4- ; 23   
5. 15013, , Katie Delisser, CRYC, 2-8-9-[12]-4-9- ; 32T   
6. 14748, Sparkles, Juliet Flynn, CRYC, 7-7-8-5-[22]-5- ; 32T   
7. 647, , ciara rodriguez, LYC, 8-5-5-7-[12]-7- ; 32T   
8. 1016, hard tack, Ian raphael, coral reef yacht club, 23-4-[51/OCS]-3-3-2- ; 35   
9. 08, , Conner Brannon, CRYC, 5-3-14-11-[15]-11- ; 44   
10. 16414, McLaughlin Opti On Order, Grant Dixon, LYC, 10-14-12-4-[29]-13- ; 53   
11. 130961, , logan libonatti, CRYC, 9-[23]-17-15-5-10- ; 56   
12. 3, , Holley Toppa, LYC, 11-2-20-21-[30]-6- ; 60T   
13. 13134, , James Pulsford, CGSC, 15-11-6-[20]-9-19- ; 60T   
14. 8853, , Sarah Bass, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [28]-10-7-8-25-14- ; 64   
15. 13844, , joey lancaster, cryc, 14-13-22-[24]-7-16- ; 72   
16. 14260, , Wade Ingram, Manatee River Pram Fleet, 16-16-10-16-[19]-15- ; 73   
17. 14257, , Darby Capellin, Manatee River Pram Fleet, 17-9-[21]-18-21-12- ; 77T   
18. 16482, , Ryan Guillen, CRYC, 13-12-13-22-17-[23]- ; 77T   
19. 8645, , Ivan Shestopalov, CRYC, 21-18-11-17-14-[27]- ; 81   
20. 16767, , Christian Cazzaniga, CRYC, 12-15-15-[25]-23-18- ; 83   
21. 1401, , Nevin Avila, SPYC, 22-21-26-9-26-[28]- ; 104T   
22. 14258, , Christopher Turcotte, M.R.P.F., 26-[36]-18-14-24-22- ; 104T   
23. 7691, none, Maximo nores, MYC, 20-32-16-19-[41]-21- ; 108   
24. 41, none, geronimo nores, MYC, [51/DNS]-22-51/DNS-10-20-17- ; 120   
25. 1067, Opti, Martin Hood, SPYC, 18-17-32-28-32-[36]- ; 127T   
26. 88, opti, Bayard Lalor, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 24-30-27-26-[33]-20- ; 127T   
27. 42, , Stefanie Keeler, Miami Yacht Club, [32]-29-19-23-31-26- ; 128   
28. 16761, shark attack, Zachary Lynch, SPYC, [51/DNS]-20-25-38-13-35- ; 131   
29. 808, , Claire Havig, NCSC, 36-[39]-36-27-8-34- ; 141T   
30. 12676, , Prescott Coleman, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [43]-26-31-37-18-29- ; 141T   
31. 299, R1, Olivier Grubb, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 19-25-33-36-35-[39]- ; 148   
32. 33, MYC, Keenan Samway, Miami Yacht Club, 27-[41]-41-32-16-33- ; 149   
33. 13, #1, harrison kaplan, coconut grove sailing club, 25-28-30-31-37-[51/DNS]- ; 151   
34. 3194, , William Ross, LYC, [35]-33-29-33-27-30- ; 152   
35. 10, , Samuel Fisch, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [40]-19-35-29-39-31- ; 153   
36. 4856, , Matthew Rocco, NCSC, 29-34-34-30-34-[43]- ; 161   
37. 111, , Oscar coen, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 31-31-28-34-38-[51/DNF]- ; 162   
38. 39, , Danielle Keeler, Miami Yacht Club, [51/DNS]-24-23-51/DNS-43-24- ; 165   
39. 9303, , Keely Kirkpatrick, LYC, [44]-43-44-44-11-25- ; 167   
40. 12858, , Portica Jefferson, CRYC, 30-[52/OCS]-24-39-47-38- ; 178   
41. 16480, , Mateo Wiegering, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 39-27-38-[43]-42-40- ; 186   
42. 9301, , Steven Soza, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 42-38-39-[51/DNS]-36-32- ; 187   
43. 13111, , Charlotte Horton, LYC, 33-37-37-41-40-[51/DNS]- ; 188   
44. 8946, , Tyler Shamie, Chicago Yacht Club/LYC, 34-35-40-35-[51/DNC]-51/DNS- ; 195   
45. 8, opti, Blair Lalor, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 37-40-43-40-[44]-37- ; 197   
46. 11392, , Hunter Baxter, SYSP, 38-[52/DNS]-45-42-45-41- ; 211   
47. 8064, , Sarah Ryder, LYC, 41-42-42-45-[46]-42- ; 212   
48. 16438, , Logan Ross, PBSC, 51/DNS-[52/DNS]-51/DNC-51/DNS-28-51/DNS- ; 232   
49. 15727, , Sean Brennan, CRYC, [51/DNS]-44-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNC-51/DNS- ; 248   
50. 930, LYC Opti, Christopher Buckley, LYC, 51/DNS-[52/DNC]-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNC-51/DNS- ; 255   
 



Optimist Pink (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 1:01:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (49 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9502, , nic baird, spyc, 1-3-3-2-[11]-6- ; 15   
2. 11533, , Clayton Sasaki, NCSC, 3-2-1-10-1-[18]- ; 17   
3. 16023, , Alex Conlan, MRPF, [9]-7-5-3-3-2- ; 20   
4. 11364, , Austan Scherr, CRYC, 5-4-8-4-[9]-4- ; 25   
5. 12875, , Sean Arrington, CRYC, 4-11-4-[21]-4-3- ; 26   
6. 828, , Grace Howie, CRYC, 2-9-10-[19]-8-5- ; 34   
7. 16779, , Daniel Cazzaniga, CRYC, 11-6-6-11-2-[13]- ; 36   
8. 5436, Optimist (Green Fleet), Jack Johansson, CRYC, [50/OCS]-1-9-13-6-12- ; 41   
9. 16713, , Samantha Kassner, CGSC, 8-5-13-7-[22]-9- ; 42   
10. 16052, , Julian Gerez, KBYC, [20]-8-2-18-5-10- ; 43   
11. 12737, Opti, Andrew Clarke, Halifax Sailing Association, 13-10-12-[30]-12-1- ; 48   
12. 16596, , Casey Layne, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 6-13-[24]-9-15-8- ; 51   
13. 16440, OPTI, JULIA LEIGHTON, PBSC, 17-[18]-7-5-18-17- ; 64   
14. 10350, , Alexander Valdes-Pages, CGSC, [27]-16-11-6-20-16- ; 69   
15. 11398, Opti, Cogan Wallace, NCSC, 15-14-[22]-12-16-14- ; 71   
16. 11938, Optimist, Bailey Carter, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 7-[50/DNS]-16-25-7-23- ; 78T   
17. 16437, , Kurtis Ross, PBSC, [29]-19-20-14-14-11- ; 78T   
18. 9515, , Arden Haley, Halifax Sailing Assoiation, [26]-15-14-16-13-21- ; 79   
19. 9419, , brandon kirby, pbsc, 19-12-[29]-15-10-25- ; 81   
20. 11378, Opti, Joshua Rosenfield, Naples Comm. Sailing Center, 18-[25]-19-17-17-15- ; 86   
21. 14255, , Zachary Pettey, NCSC, 12-22-18-[23]-19-19- ; 90   
22. 2791, , Danielle Valdes-Pages, Coconut Grove Saling Club, [28]-21-17-22-25-7- ; 92   
23. 14017, , Trevor Avila, SPYC, 16-[24]-15-20-21-22- ; 94   
24. 11227, Maverick, Liam Donoghue, SYSP, 14-28-23-8-[29]-26- ; 99   
25. 1, , Jeri' Higuera, Halifax Sailing Association, [37]-20-21-24-26-29- ; 120T   
26. 95901, , Morgan Elmslie, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 25-23-26-26-[34]-20- ; 120T   
27. 13821, , Parker Brannon, CRYC, 10-31-[32]-32-27-24- ; 124   
28. 10010, , Hunter Scherr, CRYC, 34-17-31-29-28-[38]- ; 139   
29. 1430, , Tristan Lara, CGSC, 39-29-[50/DNS]-1-39-32- ; 140   
30. 12844, , Matthew Keeler, Miami Yacht Club, 36-[50/OCS]-25-28-30-27- ; 146   
31. 13791, , Carrie Marshall, ESC, 33-[38]-30-27-23-35- ; 148   
32. 128411, , Davis Druckman, Miami Yacht Club, [41]-27-27-36-33-28- ; 151   
33. 16565, opti, Briggs Lalor, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 21-32-28-35-[37]-37- ; 153   
34. 2, , Alexander Falcon, LYC, 30-26-33-[37]-32-33- ; 154   
35. 2454, LYC opti, Brian Buckley, LYC, 24-34-34-39-24-[50/DNS]- ; 155   
36. 911, , Chase Sabadash, LYC, 22-30-[40]-33-35-40- ; 160   
37. 14259, unknown, paul nolan, manatee river pram fleet, 31-35-37-[41]-38-30- ; 171   
38. 97, , Max Carr, PBSC, 32-[39]-39-31-31-39- ; 172   
39. 16608, , Dean Biggs, PBSC, 35-36-38-[40]-40-34- ; 183   
40. 1155, , lucca libonatti, CRYC, [43]-33-35-38-42-36- ; 184   
41. 13304, Yoshi, Trevor Stone, SYSP, 38-40-41-34-[43]-41- ; 194   
42. 2002, , Parker Long, LYC, 23-37-[50/DNS]-50/DNS-41-44- ; 195T   
43. 81, , Lanier Williams, CRYC, [50/DNS]-50/OCS-36-42-36-31- ; 195T   
44. 109, 112, Veronica Ellis, Sarasota Youth Sailing Program(SYSP), 40-41-42-43-[44]-42- ; 208   
45. 12858A, , Maria Jefferson, CRYC, 42-[50/OCS]-43-44-50/DNF-43- ; 222   
46. 5803, , Charlotte Spencer, LYC, [50/DNS]-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNC-50/DNS- ; 250T   
47. 878, , Sarah Williford, LYC, [50/DNS]-50/DNC-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNC-50/DNS- ; 250T   
48. 4381, , Andrew Swerdlow, CRYC, [50/DNS]-50/DNC-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNC-50/DNS- ; 250T   
49. 15756, , William Gubbins, CRYC, [50/DNF]-50/DNC-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNC-50/DNS- ; 250T   
 



Optimist Red (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 1:01:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13464, , Erika Reineke, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-[6]-2-2-2-3- ; 10   
2. 15120, Optimist, Christopher Craven, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [4]-2-1-3-3-2- ; 11   
3. 12841, , Caterina Cicenia, MYC-No excuses, 2-5-3-5-4-[11]- ; 19   
4. 14144, , BOWDEN HERLIN, MARTIN COUNTY SAILING CENTER, 3-4-7-[17/OCS]-1-6- ; 21T   
5. 13975, , Dominique Wright, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-1-4-[17/DSQ]-7-4- ; 21T   
6. 14288, , Taylor Scheuermann, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-3-5-1-[13]-7- ; 23   
7. 14768, , Corey Page, Naples Community Sailing Center, 8-7-[17/OCS]-4-5-5- ; 29   
8. 14595, , Rachel Lounsbury, Martin Sailing, 9-9-9-[17/OCS]-6-1- ; 34   
9. 4661, 4461, CODY STANSKY, PBSC, [17/OCS]-10-6-7-10-13- ; 46   
10. 13337, , Nikki Medley, LYC, 6-8-[17/OCS]-17/OCS-8-9- ; 48   
11. 7748, , Kyle Pond, LYC, 13-[16]-8-6-15-14- ; 56   
12. 11370, , Hayden Grant, St Pete Yacht Club, 11-13-10-[17/OCS]-9-15- ; 58   
13. 13643, Evil Pup, Sam Peirson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-12-[17/OCS]-17/OCS-14-10- ; 65   
14. 5993, Toad, Julian Harris, LYC, [17/OCS]-14-17/OCS-17/OCS-11-8- ; 67   
15. 13829, , Karl Ryder, LYC, [17/OCS]-11-17/OCS-17/OCS-12-12- ; 69   
16. 15589, , Ian Pinholster, Naples Community Sailing Center, 10-15-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNS- ; 76   
 



Optimist Blue (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 1:01:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (37 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15705, , Christopher Williford, LYC, No Excuses, 2-1-3-3-1-[4]- ; 10   
2. 15704, , erik weis, cryc/lyc, 4-2-[5]-4-2-5- ; 17   
3. 15706, , duncan williford, lauderdale yacht club/ no excuses, 3-[38/OCS]-1-10-3-2- ; 19   
4. 15398, , rousseau Jojo, coral reef yacht club, 9-[38/OCS]-2-1-4-6- ; 22   
5. 13443, , luke muller, cryc, 6-[38/OCS]-4-11-6-1- ; 28   
6. 15436, Optimist (Blue Fleet), Nathaniel Johansson, CRYC, 10-6-[38/BFD]-5-5-3- ; 29   
7. 15531, , eliot caple, ncsc, 8-3-[38/BFD]-7-7-12- ; 37   
8. 16763, , Jaime Ramon, CRYC/CGSC, 7-[14]-6-8-9-9- ; 39   
9. 15007, , Haley Fox, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-[15]-7-9-8-13- ; 42   
10. 14449, , Wade Waddell, PBSC, 11-5-8-6-15-[28]- ; 45   
11. 13484, Herbie, Martina Sly, LYC, 12-4-12-[13]-11-7- ; 46   
12. 14393, , Hugh MacGillivray, Ida Lewis Yacht Club/FAST, [38/OCS]-8-9-15-12-17- ; 61   
13. 15032, Optimist, Jamie Craven, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-[38/OCS]-38/DSQ-2-13-8- ; 62   
14. 13722, , Kai Friesecke, LYC, 14-12-11-14-14-[15]- ; 65   
15. 11397, , conner harding, ncsc, 16-7-[38/BFD]-17-17-20- ; 77   
16. 16719, Black Pearl, ELIZABETH LISICH, NCSC, [24]-13-16-19-21-10- ; 79   
17. 18, , Ethan Lounsbury, Martin Sailing, 15-10-13-[30]-28-14- ; 80   
18. 14666, , Roy Howie, CRYC, 18-[38/OCS]-10-16-20-23- ; 87   
19. 15695, Patriot, Christian W. Johannsen, CRYC, 13-[38/OCS]-38/OCS-12-16-11- ; 90   
20. 11021, , Elizabeth Ryder, LYC, [23]-18-14-18-22-21- ; 93   
21. 9224, , Julian Vidal, MYC, [38/DNS]-23-19-22-10-22- ; 96   
22. 13979, , Ignacio FIGALLO, CRYC, 22-9-[38/DNS]-26-19-26- ; 102   
23. 11881, na, Moriah Miller, NCSC, 19-[38/OCS]-20-24-26-19- ; 108   
24. 12802, Opti, Matías Agnese, LYC, 17-16-[38/BFD]-20-33-24- ; 110   
25. 16898, , ty baird, spyc, 20-24-22-[31]-18-31- ; 115   
26. 14381, Flash, Alexander Swerdlow, CRYC, [38/OCS]-17-38/BFD-23-24-16- ; 118   
27. 9757, , Adam Winton, Edison Sailing Center, 21-20-15-32-31-[38/DNS]- ; 119   
28. 5674, , Joshua Horton, LYC, 25-21-[38/BFD]-28-23-25- ; 122   
29. 16838, , Nathan Fields, US SAILING cENTER Jensen Beach, [29]-19-21-27-29-27- ; 123   
30. 15551, , Parker Rocco, NCSC, [38/DNS]-11-38/DNS-25-25-29- ; 128   
31. 6788, Wave Dancer, Rachel Ellis, CRYC, 28-26-18-34-[38/DNC]-34- ; 140T   
32. 14194, , Parker Sargeant, PBSC, 27-22-[38/BFD]-29-32-30- ; 140T   
33. 11401, , Asia Borman, Edison Sailing School, 26-[38/DNC]-17-33-34-33- ; 143   
34. 12277, , Colton Long, LYC, [38/OCS]-25-38/BFD-21-30-32- ; 146   
35. 3975, , brittany Borman, Edison Sailing School, 30-[38/OCS]-23-35-35-35- ; 158   
36. 10837, , jakob mansson, ESC, [38/OCS]-38/OCS-38/BFD-38/BFD-27-18- ; 159   
37. 8571, , Jackson Fadely, MYC, [38/DNS]-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNS- ; 190   
 



Optimist White (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 1:01:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16458, , Harrison Hoy, CRYC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 5   
2. 14490, , Liam McCarthy, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 3-4-3-3-1-[7]- ; 14   
3. 16708, , Ian MacDiarmid, PBSC/SYC, 4-3-[6]-2-4-2- ; 15   
4. 15836, HOLIDAZE, BRILAND HAYS, CRYC, 2-2-5-6-[7]-4- ; 19   
5. 14218, Optimist, Nicholas Zarins, PBSC, 6-[10]-7-5-9-6- ; 33   
6. 13726, , anna weis, cryc/lyc, 12-11-2-[19/BFD]-6-5- ; 36   
7. 10162, , nic muller, cryc, 11-[19/OCS]-4-19/BFD-3-3- ; 40   
8. 15022, , Mack Fox, LYC, 7-6-10-7-[19/DNC]-12- ; 42   
9. 13215, , Max Gillette, LYC, 5-7-[12]-10-12-10- ; 44   
10. 11634, , Clyde Wright, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-5-9-11-[13]-13- ; 46   
11. 12713, Optimus Whwite, Jack Gower, Edison Sailing Center, 16-12-8-[19/BFD]-8-9- ; 53   
12. 2535, , Sophia Reineke, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-[16]-11-4-14-11- ; 55   
13. 904, , Nelson Bass, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-13-13-8-10-[15]- ; 57   
14. 7937, Mast Distruction, Jensen McTighe, LYC, 10-15-[19/OCS]-12-5-17- ; 59   
15. 181, , Liza Toppa, LYC, 14-9-[16]-13-16-8- ; 60   
16. 11804, , CALLI LEWIS, LYC, 9-14-14-9-15-[16]- ; 61   
17. 9, , Alie Toppa, LYC, 17-8-15-[19/DNC]-11-14- ; 65   
18. 1015, opti, Charlie Kelsey, LYC, 18-17-17-[19/DNS]-19/DNC-19/DNS- ; 90   
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 12:07:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 191493, D- Shiznit, luke lawrence, cryc, 2-2-1-1-1-1-1-[16/DNS]- ; 9   
2. 184519, Laser, Niklas Anderson, LYC, [16/DNS]-5-2-2-2-7-6-1- ; 25   
3. 185863, , Colin Smith, LYC, 5-3-5-5-[7]-2-4-2- ; 26   
4. 189815, , Zeke Horowitz, Team FOR, 3-6-[9]-6-3-5-2-4- ; 29   
5. 188672, , David Hernandez, CRYC, 1-1-6-4-8-[10]-5-5- ; 30   
6. 188670, , Phillip Alley, xxxx, 7-4-7-3-4-4-[8]-8- ; 37   
7. 170673, , James Liebl, xxx, 6-8-3-9-[11]-3-10-7- ; 46   
8. 185868, , Patrick Rynne, lauderdale yacht club, [11]-11-4-8-5-6-7-6- ; 47   
9. 181271, , sarah lihan, lyc, 4-7-8-7-6-9-9-[16/DNS]- ; 50   
10. 181839, Lagniappe, Michelle Davis, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 9-10-10-10-9-8-[11]-9- ; 65   
11. 181279, , Robert Dudenhoefer, N/A, 8-9-13-13-13-[14]-12-11- ; 79   
12. 181169, , erick fields, Palm beach sailing club, 10-12-12-11-[14]-13-14-10- ; 82   
13. 188652, , TRAVIS OUELLETTE, PALM BEACH SAILING CLUB, 12-13-11-12-10-11-[16/DNS]-16/DNF- ; 85   
14. 188678, , Andrew Fox, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNC-16/DNC-3-3- ; 86   
15. 156612, , Justin Lewandowski, USSCMS, 13-[14]-14-14-12-12-13-12- ; 90   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 12:07:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 184534, , Ian Holtzworth, CRYC/SPYC, 1-1-1-4-1-2-1-[7]- ; 11   
2. 184455, , Zack Kelchner, LYC, 3-2-2-2-2-[7]-3-2- ; 16   
3. 188683, N/A, Blake Cabassa, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-[5]-4-1-3-3-4-1- ; 18   
4. 188667, , Eric Lawerence, CRYC, 5-3-7-5-[9]-4-2-4- ; 30   
5. 170333, , Cullen Ahearn, CYC, 8-4-[11]-3-5-5-5-8- ; 38   
6. 174219, , Justin Ahearn, CYC, 4-6-3-7-8-[10]-8-5- ; 41   
7. 167136, , EDGAR DIMINICH, CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB, 7-10-6-[11]-11-1-7-3- ; 45   
8. 187843, , Caroline Wright, LYC, [12]-8-5-8-6-8-6-6- ; 47   
9. 181272, , Marissa Lihan, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-7-[10]-6-10-9-9-9- ; 56   
10. 177200, , Simon Lloyd-James, CRYC/ CGSC, 10-11-8-9-4-6-11-[12]- ; 59   
11. 181285, , Lexi Coudert, CRYC, 11-9-9-10-7-[13]-10-11- ; 67   
12. 191921, , Andrew Morgan, PBSC, 9-12-12-[14]-14-11-13-10- ; 81   
13. 187686, , Trevor Frow, CRYC, 14-13-14-12-13-12-12-[15]- ; 90   
14. 156598, , Mathias Roberts, LYC, [17]-16-16-13-12-15-16-13- ; 101   
15. 175583, , Chalmers Pierce, Edison Sailing Center, 13-14-13-16-16-[17]-14-16- ; 102   
16. 174298, , Jake Budenz, CRYC, [15]-15-15-15-15-14-15-14- ; 103   
17. 176149, , Allie Gray, Edison Sailing Center, 16-17-17-17-17-16-17-[19/DNS]- ; 117   
18. 185464, , Colleen Hartman, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 133   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 12:07:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 173701, , Patrick Arrington, CRYC, 1-1-[2]-1-1-2-1-1- ; 8   
2. 189721, , Nate Rubin, CRYC, 2-2-1-2-2-1-[3]-2- ; 12   
3. 156565, , Audrey Wright, LYC, [4]-3-3-4-3-3-4-4- ; 24   
4. 100, , Daniel Meltzer, Palm Beach Sailing club, 3-4-4-3-4-4-[5]-5- ; 27   
5. 190371, , Laura Hernandez, CRYC, [6/DNF]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNS-2-3- ; 35   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 12:07:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5040, , Chanel Miller/Melany Johnson, LYC, 1-1-1-[2]-2-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 3840, , Adam Harris/Megan Place, LYC, [2]-2-2-1-1-1-2-2- ; 11   
3. 22, , Mac Agnese/Alex Fox, LYC / No Excuses, 5-4-3-4-4-3-3-[7/DNF]- ; 26   
4. 4854, 420, Casey Bowles-Jenner/Natlie Viera, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 4-3-[5]-3-5-4-4-4- ; 27   
5. 4851, , Michele Kostamo/Kathryne Kostamo, CCSC, 3-[5]-4-5-3-5-5-3- ; 28   
6. 4705, club 420, Ryanna Becker/Marcia Crandall, Clearwater community sailing center, [7/DNF]-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNS-6-6-7/DNF-5- ; 45   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network