Boomerang
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 12-December 31, 1969

Optimist Blue (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 1:01:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (37 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15705, , Christopher Williford, LYC, No Excuses, 2-1-3-3-1-[4]- ; 10   
2. 15704, , erik weis, cryc/lyc, 4-2-[5]-4-2-5- ; 17   
3. 15706, , duncan williford, lauderdale yacht club/ no excuses, 3-[38/OCS]-1-10-3-2- ; 19   
4. 15398, , rousseau Jojo, coral reef yacht club, 9-[38/OCS]-2-1-4-6- ; 22   
5. 13443, , luke muller, cryc, 6-[38/OCS]-4-11-6-1- ; 28   
6. 15436, Optimist (Blue Fleet), Nathaniel Johansson, CRYC, 10-6-[38/BFD]-5-5-3- ; 29   
7. 15531, , eliot caple, ncsc, 8-3-[38/BFD]-7-7-12- ; 37   
8. 16763, , Jaime Ramon, CRYC/CGSC, 7-[14]-6-8-9-9- ; 39   
9. 15007, , Haley Fox, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-[15]-7-9-8-13- ; 42   
10. 14449, , Wade Waddell, PBSC, 11-5-8-6-15-[28]- ; 45   
11. 13484, Herbie, Martina Sly, LYC, 12-4-12-[13]-11-7- ; 46   
12. 14393, , Hugh MacGillivray, Ida Lewis Yacht Club/FAST, [38/OCS]-8-9-15-12-17- ; 61   
13. 15032, Optimist, Jamie Craven, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-[38/OCS]-38/DSQ-2-13-8- ; 62   
14. 13722, , Kai Friesecke, LYC, 14-12-11-14-14-[15]- ; 65   
15. 11397, , conner harding, ncsc, 16-7-[38/BFD]-17-17-20- ; 77   
16. 16719, Black Pearl, ELIZABETH LISICH, NCSC, [24]-13-16-19-21-10- ; 79   
17. 18, , Ethan Lounsbury, Martin Sailing, 15-10-13-[30]-28-14- ; 80   
18. 14666, , Roy Howie, CRYC, 18-[38/OCS]-10-16-20-23- ; 87   
19. 15695, Patriot, Christian W. Johannsen, CRYC, 13-[38/OCS]-38/OCS-12-16-11- ; 90   
20. 11021, , Elizabeth Ryder, LYC, [23]-18-14-18-22-21- ; 93   
21. 9224, , Julian Vidal, MYC, [38/DNS]-23-19-22-10-22- ; 96   
22. 13979, , Ignacio FIGALLO, CRYC, 22-9-[38/DNS]-26-19-26- ; 102   
23. 11881, na, Moriah Miller, NCSC, 19-[38/OCS]-20-24-26-19- ; 108   
24. 12802, Opti, Matías Agnese, LYC, 17-16-[38/BFD]-20-33-24- ; 110   
25. 16898, , ty baird, spyc, 20-24-22-[31]-18-31- ; 115   
26. 14381, Flash, Alexander Swerdlow, CRYC, [38/OCS]-17-38/BFD-23-24-16- ; 118   
27. 9757, , Adam Winton, Edison Sailing Center, 21-20-15-32-31-[38/DNS]- ; 119   
28. 5674, , Joshua Horton, LYC, 25-21-[38/BFD]-28-23-25- ; 122   
29. 16838, , Nathan Fields, US SAILING cENTER Jensen Beach, [29]-19-21-27-29-27- ; 123   
30. 15551, , Parker Rocco, NCSC, [38/DNS]-11-38/DNS-25-25-29- ; 128   
31. 6788, Wave Dancer, Rachel Ellis, CRYC, 28-26-18-34-[38/DNC]-34- ; 140T   
32. 14194, , Parker Sargeant, PBSC, 27-22-[38/BFD]-29-32-30- ; 140T   
33. 11401, , Asia Borman, Edison Sailing School, 26-[38/DNC]-17-33-34-33- ; 143   
34. 12277, , Colton Long, LYC, [38/OCS]-25-38/BFD-21-30-32- ; 146   
35. 3975, , brittany Borman, Edison Sailing School, 30-[38/OCS]-23-35-35-35- ; 158   
36. 10837, , jakob mansson, ESC, [38/OCS]-38/OCS-38/BFD-38/BFD-27-18- ; 159   
37. 8571, , Jackson Fadely, MYC, [38/DNS]-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNS- ; 190   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network