Boomerang
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 12-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 1:01:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (50 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13731, Scooter, Spencer Elmslie, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-[52/OCS]-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 14261, , benjamin boulch, mrpf, [6]-6-4-2-6-3- ; 21   
3. 9710, R16, Cameron Grubb, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 4-1-3-6-[10]-8- ; 22   
4. 15762, Game On, George Williams, CRYC, 3-[52/OCS]-2-13-1-4- ; 23   
5. 15013, , Katie Delisser, CRYC, 2-8-9-[12]-4-9- ; 32T   
6. 14748, Sparkles, Juliet Flynn, CRYC, 7-7-8-5-[22]-5- ; 32T   
7. 647, , ciara rodriguez, LYC, 8-5-5-7-[12]-7- ; 32T   
8. 1016, hard tack, Ian raphael, coral reef yacht club, 23-4-[51/OCS]-3-3-2- ; 35   
9. 08, , Conner Brannon, CRYC, 5-3-14-11-[15]-11- ; 44   
10. 16414, McLaughlin Opti On Order, Grant Dixon, LYC, 10-14-12-4-[29]-13- ; 53   
11. 130961, , logan libonatti, CRYC, 9-[23]-17-15-5-10- ; 56   
12. 3, , Holley Toppa, LYC, 11-2-20-21-[30]-6- ; 60T   
13. 13134, , James Pulsford, CGSC, 15-11-6-[20]-9-19- ; 60T   
14. 8853, , Sarah Bass, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [28]-10-7-8-25-14- ; 64   
15. 13844, , joey lancaster, cryc, 14-13-22-[24]-7-16- ; 72   
16. 14260, , Wade Ingram, Manatee River Pram Fleet, 16-16-10-16-[19]-15- ; 73   
17. 14257, , Darby Capellin, Manatee River Pram Fleet, 17-9-[21]-18-21-12- ; 77T   
18. 16482, , Ryan Guillen, CRYC, 13-12-13-22-17-[23]- ; 77T   
19. 8645, , Ivan Shestopalov, CRYC, 21-18-11-17-14-[27]- ; 81   
20. 16767, , Christian Cazzaniga, CRYC, 12-15-15-[25]-23-18- ; 83   
21. 1401, , Nevin Avila, SPYC, 22-21-26-9-26-[28]- ; 104T   
22. 14258, , Christopher Turcotte, M.R.P.F., 26-[36]-18-14-24-22- ; 104T   
23. 7691, none, Maximo nores, MYC, 20-32-16-19-[41]-21- ; 108   
24. 41, none, geronimo nores, MYC, [51/DNS]-22-51/DNS-10-20-17- ; 120   
25. 1067, Opti, Martin Hood, SPYC, 18-17-32-28-32-[36]- ; 127T   
26. 88, opti, Bayard Lalor, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 24-30-27-26-[33]-20- ; 127T   
27. 42, , Stefanie Keeler, Miami Yacht Club, [32]-29-19-23-31-26- ; 128   
28. 16761, shark attack, Zachary Lynch, SPYC, [51/DNS]-20-25-38-13-35- ; 131   
29. 808, , Claire Havig, NCSC, 36-[39]-36-27-8-34- ; 141T   
30. 12676, , Prescott Coleman, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [43]-26-31-37-18-29- ; 141T   
31. 299, R1, Olivier Grubb, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 19-25-33-36-35-[39]- ; 148   
32. 33, MYC, Keenan Samway, Miami Yacht Club, 27-[41]-41-32-16-33- ; 149   
33. 13, #1, harrison kaplan, coconut grove sailing club, 25-28-30-31-37-[51/DNS]- ; 151   
34. 3194, , William Ross, LYC, [35]-33-29-33-27-30- ; 152   
35. 10, , Samuel Fisch, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [40]-19-35-29-39-31- ; 153   
36. 4856, , Matthew Rocco, NCSC, 29-34-34-30-34-[43]- ; 161   
37. 111, , Oscar coen, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 31-31-28-34-38-[51/DNF]- ; 162   
38. 39, , Danielle Keeler, Miami Yacht Club, [51/DNS]-24-23-51/DNS-43-24- ; 165   
39. 9303, , Keely Kirkpatrick, LYC, [44]-43-44-44-11-25- ; 167   
40. 12858, , Portica Jefferson, CRYC, 30-[52/OCS]-24-39-47-38- ; 178   
41. 16480, , Mateo Wiegering, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 39-27-38-[43]-42-40- ; 186   
42. 9301, , Steven Soza, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 42-38-39-[51/DNS]-36-32- ; 187   
43. 13111, , Charlotte Horton, LYC, 33-37-37-41-40-[51/DNS]- ; 188   
44. 8946, , Tyler Shamie, Chicago Yacht Club/LYC, 34-35-40-35-[51/DNC]-51/DNS- ; 195   
45. 8, opti, Blair Lalor, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 37-40-43-40-[44]-37- ; 197   
46. 11392, , Hunter Baxter, SYSP, 38-[52/DNS]-45-42-45-41- ; 211   
47. 8064, , Sarah Ryder, LYC, 41-42-42-45-[46]-42- ; 212   
48. 16438, , Logan Ross, PBSC, 51/DNS-[52/DNS]-51/DNC-51/DNS-28-51/DNS- ; 232   
49. 15727, , Sean Brennan, CRYC, [51/DNS]-44-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNC-51/DNS- ; 248   
50. 930, LYC Opti, Christopher Buckley, LYC, 51/DNS-[52/DNC]-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNC-51/DNS- ; 255   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network