Boomerang
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 12-December 31, 1969

Optimist Pink (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2008 1:01:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (49 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9502, , nic baird, spyc, 1-3-3-2-[11]-6- ; 15   
2. 11533, , Clayton Sasaki, NCSC, 3-2-1-10-1-[18]- ; 17   
3. 16023, , Alex Conlan, MRPF, [9]-7-5-3-3-2- ; 20   
4. 11364, , Austan Scherr, CRYC, 5-4-8-4-[9]-4- ; 25   
5. 12875, , Sean Arrington, CRYC, 4-11-4-[21]-4-3- ; 26   
6. 828, , Grace Howie, CRYC, 2-9-10-[19]-8-5- ; 34   
7. 16779, , Daniel Cazzaniga, CRYC, 11-6-6-11-2-[13]- ; 36   
8. 5436, Optimist (Green Fleet), Jack Johansson, CRYC, [50/OCS]-1-9-13-6-12- ; 41   
9. 16713, , Samantha Kassner, CGSC, 8-5-13-7-[22]-9- ; 42   
10. 16052, , Julian Gerez, KBYC, [20]-8-2-18-5-10- ; 43   
11. 12737, Opti, Andrew Clarke, Halifax Sailing Association, 13-10-12-[30]-12-1- ; 48   
12. 16596, , Casey Layne, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 6-13-[24]-9-15-8- ; 51   
13. 16440, OPTI, JULIA LEIGHTON, PBSC, 17-[18]-7-5-18-17- ; 64   
14. 10350, , Alexander Valdes-Pages, CGSC, [27]-16-11-6-20-16- ; 69   
15. 11398, Opti, Cogan Wallace, NCSC, 15-14-[22]-12-16-14- ; 71   
16. 11938, Optimist, Bailey Carter, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 7-[50/DNS]-16-25-7-23- ; 78T   
17. 16437, , Kurtis Ross, PBSC, [29]-19-20-14-14-11- ; 78T   
18. 9515, , Arden Haley, Halifax Sailing Assoiation, [26]-15-14-16-13-21- ; 79   
19. 9419, , brandon kirby, pbsc, 19-12-[29]-15-10-25- ; 81   
20. 11378, Opti, Joshua Rosenfield, Naples Comm. Sailing Center, 18-[25]-19-17-17-15- ; 86   
21. 14255, , Zachary Pettey, NCSC, 12-22-18-[23]-19-19- ; 90   
22. 2791, , Danielle Valdes-Pages, Coconut Grove Saling Club, [28]-21-17-22-25-7- ; 92   
23. 14017, , Trevor Avila, SPYC, 16-[24]-15-20-21-22- ; 94   
24. 11227, Maverick, Liam Donoghue, SYSP, 14-28-23-8-[29]-26- ; 99   
25. 1, , Jeri' Higuera, Halifax Sailing Association, [37]-20-21-24-26-29- ; 120T   
26. 95901, , Morgan Elmslie, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 25-23-26-26-[34]-20- ; 120T   
27. 13821, , Parker Brannon, CRYC, 10-31-[32]-32-27-24- ; 124   
28. 10010, , Hunter Scherr, CRYC, 34-17-31-29-28-[38]- ; 139   
29. 1430, , Tristan Lara, CGSC, 39-29-[50/DNS]-1-39-32- ; 140   
30. 12844, , Matthew Keeler, Miami Yacht Club, 36-[50/OCS]-25-28-30-27- ; 146   
31. 13791, , Carrie Marshall, ESC, 33-[38]-30-27-23-35- ; 148   
32. 128411, , Davis Druckman, Miami Yacht Club, [41]-27-27-36-33-28- ; 151   
33. 16565, opti, Briggs Lalor, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 21-32-28-35-[37]-37- ; 153   
34. 2, , Alexander Falcon, LYC, 30-26-33-[37]-32-33- ; 154   
35. 2454, LYC opti, Brian Buckley, LYC, 24-34-34-39-24-[50/DNS]- ; 155   
36. 911, , Chase Sabadash, LYC, 22-30-[40]-33-35-40- ; 160   
37. 14259, unknown, paul nolan, manatee river pram fleet, 31-35-37-[41]-38-30- ; 171   
38. 97, , Max Carr, PBSC, 32-[39]-39-31-31-39- ; 172   
39. 16608, , Dean Biggs, PBSC, 35-36-38-[40]-40-34- ; 183   
40. 1155, , lucca libonatti, CRYC, [43]-33-35-38-42-36- ; 184   
41. 13304, Yoshi, Trevor Stone, SYSP, 38-40-41-34-[43]-41- ; 194   
42. 2002, , Parker Long, LYC, 23-37-[50/DNS]-50/DNS-41-44- ; 195T   
43. 81, , Lanier Williams, CRYC, [50/DNS]-50/OCS-36-42-36-31- ; 195T   
44. 109, 112, Veronica Ellis, Sarasota Youth Sailing Program(SYSP), 40-41-42-43-[44]-42- ; 208   
45. 12858A, , Maria Jefferson, CRYC, 42-[50/OCS]-43-44-50/DNF-43- ; 222   
46. 5803, , Charlotte Spencer, LYC, [50/DNS]-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNC-50/DNS- ; 250T   
47. 878, , Sarah Williford, LYC, [50/DNS]-50/DNC-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNC-50/DNS- ; 250T   
48. 4381, , Andrew Swerdlow, CRYC, [50/DNS]-50/DNC-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNC-50/DNS- ; 250T   
49. 15756, , William Gubbins, CRYC, [50/DNF]-50/DNC-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNC-50/DNS- ; 250T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network