PYC Fellowship Race Series 2018
Peninsula Yacht Club | April 08-October 21, 2018

Sport Boat (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:54:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
696   smokin J   117   don trask   PYC   00:54:15   1   1  
1  
2  
8   J88   84   Adam Gautier   Peninsula Yacht Club   01:03:48   2   2  
2  
3  
25   fore   147   Don Corey   PYC/OYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
3  
3  
541   NO FILTER   117   Paul Zarbatany   OYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
3  
3  
1123   Windchaser   117   Bob Nolen   OYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
3  
 



Traditional Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:56:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
847   Impunity   186   Bruce Onsager   OYC   01:01:05   1   1  
1  
2  
166   Bandit   0   BARRY STEVENS   PYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
2  
2  
715   Foray   180   Steve Battel   OYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
2  
2  
724   Alegria   177   James Hill   PYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
2  
 



Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:59:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4997   John's Girl   279   John Olsen   OYC   01:00:22   1   1  
1  
2  
1181   Mad Hatter   183   Sam Reeves   PYC   01:06:18   2   2  
2  
3  
3479   Simple Pleasures   189   Richard Blocker   PYC   01:07:57   3   3  
3  
4  
347   Westwind   216   John Fulton   PYC   01:26:11   4   4  
4  
5  
691   Old Blue   198   Bob Hoffman   LNYC   01:26:30   5   5  
5  
6  
549   sea ya   204   ray palmer   pyc   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
6  
6  
186   Luvit   192   Shari Marcus   PYC   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
6  
6  
32   C'est Bien   225   Dave Thomas   Peninsula Yacht CLub   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
6  
6  
7   Uncle Buck   174   Pete Calame   Outrigger Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network