Chandlers/Bayside 2018 Spring Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet PHRF (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 18, 2018 9:21:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams   CLYC   1   1   1   2   [5/DNC]   5  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BSC   2   2   [5/DNC]   1   1   6  
2  
3  
105   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz   CLYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   17  
3  
4  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor   BSC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



B Fleet PHRF (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 18, 2018 9:24:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin   BSC   [10/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke   BSC   1   [4]   3   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome   BSC   2   2   4   3   [10/DNC]   2   13  
3  
4  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee   BSC   3   3   5   6   [10/DNC]   6   23  
4  
5  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones   BSC   4   [10/DNC]   2   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   31  
5  
6  
h35.5   Three Sheets to the Wind   179   Roy Kuipers   CLYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   7/DNF   10/DNC   4   5   36  
6  
7  
817/818   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   177   Kathy Kuipers   CLYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   3   10/DNC   37  
7  
8  
143/263   Bruce Lee   189   Bill Mansfield   BSC   5   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
8  
9  
4697   Laree   219   Christopher Gradisar   Bay Side Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNF   10/DNC   4   42  
9  
 



C Fleet PHRF (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 18, 2018 9:28:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright   BSC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
272   Wind Dancer   231   Steve DeBlanc   BSC   3   2   1   3   [8/DNC]   3   12  
2  
3  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr   BSC   2   3   3   2   [8/DNC]   5   15  
3  
4  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Bob Barnes   BSC   4   4   [8/DNC]   4   8/DNC   2   22  
4  
5  
3786   Zephyr   228   Chris Gulley   BSC   7/DNF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5   2   4   26  
5  
6  
4926   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride   BSC   [8/DNC]   5   4   6   8/DNC   6   29  
6  
7  
2189   Tomfoolery   228   Tom Rinkevich   BSC   7/DNF   6   6/DNS   7   [8/DNC]   7   33  
7  
 



D Fleet PHRF (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 18, 2018 9:30:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16644   Orion   165   Daniel Malak   CLYC   1   1   1   1   [10/DNC]   1   5  
1  
2  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady   BSC   2   2   3   2   2   [10/DNC]   11  
2  
3  
2001   Amphitrite   222   Sean Teele   BSC   4   [10/DNC]   4   3   1   4   16  
3  
4  
142   Capricious   152   Phil Parker   Bayside Sailing Club   6   5/DNF   [10/DNC]   4   6/DNF   10/DNC   31  
4  
5  
14   serenity   198   jason kimmel   bsc   3   [10/DNC]   2   7/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   32  
5  
6  
77703   Phoenix   129   Jim Oursler   Chandlers   8/DNS   5/DNS   [10/DNC]   7/DNF   10/DNC   3   33  
6  
7  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers   BSC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   2   35  
7  
8  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens   BSC   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNF   10/DNC   41  
8  
9  
13   Suzie Q   229   ANDREW WILLIAMS   BSC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network