2018 Intra-Club Championship Series
Richmond Yacht Club |

Serious Fun (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2018 5:16:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
35   Mach Schnell Kleiner Hase   126   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel   RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecat Wyliecat 39   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide   Richmond Yacht CLub   3   3  
3  
4  
007   Lilith   102   Wyliecat 39   Karin Knowles   RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
369   PK   114   J Boats J-80   Tim Stapleton   RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
38022   Sea Star   114   Cal Cal 39   Bob Walden   Ryc   6   6  
6  
7  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boat Works Olson 30   Hendrik bruhns   RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
28632   Uno   129   Wyliecat Wyliecat 30   Brendan Meyer   ryc   8   8  
8  
9  
XX   Another Girl   90   PEARSON MARINE ALERION EXPRESS 38   Cinde Lou Delmas   RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J111   Nesrin Basoz   RYC   10   10  
10  
11  
47   Furrari   126   Wabbit   Ethan Petersen   RYC   11   11  
11  
12  
42147   Baleineau   105   Ericson Olson34   Charlie Brochard   RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford   RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
91   Make Me Smile   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Neal Holmlund   Richmond YC   14   14  
14  
15  
100   Sonho Meu   150   Moore Moore 24   Charles Barry   Richmond Yacht Club   15   15  
15  
16  
212   Old School   273   Yankee Yachts Dolphin   Dick Loomis   RYC   16   16  
16  
17  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Wylie hawkfarm   chris nash   ryc   17   17  
17  
18  
28732   Relentless   81   Sydney Sydney 32   Arnold Zippel   Richmond YC   18   18  
18  
19  
46630   Shenanigans   48   J Boats J/120   Michael Clarke   Richmond Yacht Club   19   19  
19  
20  
8042   Constellation   150   don peters custom yachts wylie 33   jim malloy   ryc   20   20  
20  
21  
326   Selket   201   Columbia 9.6   Steve Cameron   RYC   21   21  
21  
22  
28117   Helan Gar   102   Arlsberg Brothers Express 34   Karl Engdahl   RYC   24/DNC   24  
22  
 



Mellow Fun (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2018 5:17:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   114   J J70   Peter Cameron   RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
18   Ragtime!   105   J Boats J/92   Bob Johnston   Richmond YC   2   2  
2  
3  
18325   Albacore   237   Shock Santana 22   MICHAEL QUINN   RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
502   Breez'n   105   Catalina C42   Bill Gage   RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
786   Glory   105   Catalina C42/MKII   Lance Elberling   Richmond Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
495   Parrothead   168   Beneteau Oceanis351   Karen Kittle   RYC   8/DNF   8T  
6  
6  
222   Dream   168   TPI Alerion Express 28   Kirk Smith   RYC   8/DNF   8T  
6  
7  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
91   Brickhouse   150   Moore's Sailboat Shop Moore 24   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   9/DNC   9T  
7  
8  
273   Maneki-Neko   216   Jensen Ranger 22   Carole Diane Berry   Richmond Yacht Club   11/DNC   11  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network