2018 Intra-Club Championship Series
Richmond Yacht Club |

Serious Fun (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 7:13:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecat Wyliecat 39   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   2   [4]   4   2   8  
1  
2  
369   PK   114   J Boats J-80   Tim Stapleton   RYC   5   1   3   [6]   9  
2  
3  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide   Richmond Yacht CLub   3   7   [12/DNC]   1   11  
3  
4  
28632   Uno   129   Wyliecat Wyliecat 30   Brendan Meyer   ryc   8   2   [12/DNC]   4   14  
4  
5  
007   Lilith   102   Wyliecat 39   Karin Knowles   RYC   4   6   6   [8/DNC]   16  
5  
6  
35   Mach Schnell Kleiner Hase   126   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel   RYC   1   8   [12/DNC]   8/DNC   17  
6  
7  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boat Works Olson 30   Hendrik bruhns   RYC   7   5   [12/DNC]   8/DNC   20  
7  
8  
8415   The Bar-Ba-Loot   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Sarah Deeds   RYC   [23/DNC]   13/DNC   1   8/DNC   22T  
8  
9  
42147   Baleineau   105   Ericson Olson34   Charlie Brochard   RYC   [12]   12/DNF   5   5   22T  
9  
10  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford   RYC   [13]   13/DNC   2   8/DNC   23T  
10  
11  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Wylie hawkfarm   chris nash   ryc   [17]   3   12/DNC   8/DNC   23T  
11  
12  
38022   Sea Star   114   Cal Cal 39   Bob Walden   Ryc   6   [13/DNC]   12/DNC   8/DNC   26  
12  
13  
212   Old School   273   Yankee Yachts Dolphin   Dick Loomis   RYC   [16]   12/DNF   7   8/DNF   27T  
13  
14  
46630   Shenanigans   48   J Boats J/120   Michael Clarke   Richmond Yacht Club   [19]   10   9   8/DNC   27T  
14  
15  
181   Vuja Star   78   J J 105   chris kim   RYC   [23/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   3   28T  
15  
16  
28732   Relentless   81   Sydney Sydney 32   Arnold Zippel   Richmond YC   [18]   9   11/DNF   8/DNC   28T  
16  
17  
XX   Another Girl   90   PEARSON MARINE ALERION EXPRESS 38   Cinde Lou Delmas   RYC   9   11   [12/DNC]   8/DNC   28T  
17  
18  
100   Sonho Meu   150   Moore Moore 24   Charles Barry   Richmond Yacht Club   [15]   13/DNC   8   8/DNC   29  
18  
19  
101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J111   Nesrin Basoz   RYC   10   [13/DNC]   12/DNC   8/DNC   30  
19  
20  
8042   Constellation   150   don peters custom yachts wylie 33   jim malloy   ryc   [23/DNC]   13/DNC   10   8/DNF   31T  
20  
21  
47   Furrari   126   Wabbit   Ethan Petersen   RYC   11   [12/DNF]   12/DNC   8/DNC   31T  
21  
22  
326   Selket   201   Columbia 9.6   Steve Cameron   RYC   [20]   13/DNC   11/DNF   8/DNF   32T  
22  
23  
15   Wasta   126   Wylie Wabbit   Richard Jarratt   Richmond Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   12/DNS   12/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
23  
24  
91   Make Me Smile   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Neal Holmlund   Richmond YC   [14]   13/DNC   12/DNC   8/DNC   33T  
24  
25  
28117   Helan Gar   102   Arlsberg Brothers Express 34   Karl Engdahl   RYC   [21]   13/DNC   12/DNC   8/DNC   33T  
25  
26  
32006   Six Brothers   57   Columbia C32   Chris Kramer   RYC   [23/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   8/DNF   33T  
26  
 



Mellow Fun (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 7:13:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
91   Brickhouse   150   Moore's Sailboat Shop Moore 24   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   [9/DNC]   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
18325   Albacore   237   Shock Santana 22   MICHAEL QUINN   RYC   [3]   2/DNF   3   1   6  
2  
3  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   114   J J70   Peter Cameron   RYC   1   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   8T  
3  
4  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   [9/DNC]   2/DNF   2   4/DNC   8T  
4  
5  
18   Ragtime!   105   J Boats J/92   Bob Johnston   Richmond YC   2   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   9  
5  
6  
502   Breez'n   105   Catalina C42   Bill Gage   RYC   [4]   2/DNF   4   4/DNC   10  
6  
7  
786   Glory   105   Catalina C42/MKII   Lance Elberling   Richmond Yacht Club   5   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   12  
7  
8  
273   Maneki-Neko   216   Jensen Ranger 22   Carole Diane Berry   Richmond Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   3/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
222   Dream   168   TPI Alerion Express 28   Kirk Smith   RYC   [8/DNF]   3/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNF   13T  
8  
9  
495   Parrothead   168   Beneteau Oceanis351   Karen Kittle   RYC   [8/DNF]   3/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   13T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network