Butler Memorial Regatta
Mission Bay Yacht Club | May 26, 2018

PHRF 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 7:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69148   Andiamo2   -15   Robert Pace   CRA   03:34:41   1   1  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   NO TIME   3/DNS   3  
2  
 



PHRF 3 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 7:34:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28590   Nereid   63   Standish Fleming   CRA   03:20:48   1   1  
1  
2  
47142   Lady Max   43   David Cloyd   SDYC   03:20:55   2   2  
2  
3  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   Mark Clements   SGYC/CRA   03:24:03   3   3  
3  
4  
46217   Hasl Free   42   Rudolph Hasl   SDYC   03:29:15   4   4  
4  
5  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   03:33:28   5   5  
5  
6  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   03:34:20   6   6  
6  
7  
46854   Falcon   81   Paul Hemond   SWYC   03:36:15   7   7  
7  
8  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters   CRA   03:37:35   8   8  
8  
9  
77946   Jada yachta   57   jeff cohen   Blyc   03:38:35   9   9  
9  
10  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   03:41:20   10   10  
10  
11  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton   SDYC   03:43:48   11   11  
11  
12  
77390   HOUNDAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   03:48:16   12   12  
12  
13  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD, CRA   03:50:46   13   13  
13  
14  
7367   Kraken   81   Thomas Shepherd   OYC   03:55:53   14   14  
14  
15  
56245   Second Wind   90   David Koos   Point Loma Yacht Club   03:56:13   15   15  
15  
 



PHRF 4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 7:50:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   03:27:59   1   1  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Scott Bennett   CRA   03:30:26   2   2  
2  
3  
18135   Red Stripe   105   Josh Dean   MBYC   03:34:15   3   3  
3  
4  
32636   FIASCO III   120   Joe Saad   CRA   03:38:50   4   4  
4  
5  
128   Waypoint III   120   Robert Pinkel   SDYC   03:40:32   5   5  
5  
6  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
 



PHRF 5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 7:18:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56858   Bronco   180   William Mason   SWYC/NYCSD   03:39:04   1.5/TIE   1.5T  
1  
1  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   03:39:04   1.5/TIE   1.5T  
1  
 



PHRF 8 (multihull) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 11:10:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan   SGYC   03:11:00   1   1  
1  
 



SWRF (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 7:51:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   119   Don Garber   SWYC   03:24:10   1   1  
1  
2  
56691   Pandora   138   Richard Hosker   swyc   03:30:49   2   2  
2  
3  
60523   Escapade   102   Terry Smith   SWYC   03:41:45   3   3  
3  
4  
7058   Slingshot   96   Jeff Rodriguez   SWYC   04:18:08   4   4  
4  
5  
56895   AYISHA   153   Robert Palmer   SWYC   04:32:23   5   5  
5  
 



MBYC (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 8:47:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
584   Seamist   192   gene ratliffe   MBYC   03:37:26   1   1  
1  
2  
1050   Compound X   183   Kyle Henehan   MBYC   03:37:39   2   2  
2  
3  
1187   Irish Eyes   181   Greg Brown   MBYC   04:02:27   3   3  
3  
4  
1249   Sacre Bleu   241   Kathryn Ham   MBYC   05:27:09   4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network