2018 Sundowner Series Monday Nights
ALYC |

H20A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 13, 2018 9:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
298   Movin' On   0   Scott Barnes   ALYC   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   32  
1  
2  
168   Summer Dream   0   Tucker Cheadle   UCISA   3/DNC   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   39  
2  
 



H20B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 13, 2018 9:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
396   A-Tack Dragon   0   Mike Kohl   BCYC   2   4   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   22  
1  
2  
201   SPIRIT   0   Debra Haynes   ALYC/BCYC   1   3   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   1   1   1   2   50  
2  
3  
420   jOINT vENTURE   0   Anne Kinney   NHYC   5   1   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   75  
3  
4  
440   A Salt and Battery   0   Cole Pomeroy   NHYC   3   2   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   76  
4  
5  
2   Akela   0   Laura Roudebush   Newport Sea Base   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNF   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   92  
5  
6  
444   Fortuneate-Lee   0   carter ford   LIYC   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   95  
6  
 



H20C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 13, 2018 9:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
345   La Marina   0   Herb Fischer   South Shore Yacht Club   3   1   1   4   1   2   3   6   2   2   2   5   1   2   35  
1  
2  
131   Tiger   0   John Bubb   NHYC   10/DNC   2   3   2   2   1   1   5   5   1   4   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   60  
2  
3  
74   Whatever   0   Thomas Fischbacher   NBSSB   2   3   2   3   6/DNF   3   4   1   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   1   61  
3  
4  
19   Hula Girl   0   Nina Manning   WSA-OC   1   6/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   5   7   3   3   3   6   6   10/DNC   83  
4  
5  
5   Whim   0   Hubie Laugharn   NHYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   4   10/DNC   8/DNF   1   2   3   92  
5  
6  
336   Ping   0   Anne Wiese   NHYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   108  
6  
7  
119   Amazing Grace   0   Judy Weightman   Balboa Yacht Club   5/DNF   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNF   2   4   10/DNC   113  
7  
8  
2   Dragon Lady   0   Kathy Sangster   LIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   7/DNS   5/DNF   8/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   120  
8  
9  
75   Safe Harbor   0   Kevin Hampton   NHYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   127  
9  
 



PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 13, 2018 9:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
87628   RHYTHM   111   Roger Gooding [A]   Roger Gooding   1   1   3   1   1   1   2   2   5/DNC   2   1   1   1   2   24  
1  
2  
56445   Southern Star   94   Mark Wyland [A]   ALYC   3   3   1   2   3   2   1   1   1   1   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   31  
2  
3  
57975   Violetta   108   Suzanne Schuler [A]   WSA/LA-LB   2   2   2   3   2   3   3   3   2   3   3   2   2   3   35  
3  
4  
7423   Serendipidos   90   Jonathan Mote   Scuttlebutt   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   69  
4  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 13, 2018 9:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
7805   Whisper   166   Bob Dodds [B]   ALYC   2   5   2   4   2   4   1   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   32  
1  
2  
7857   Holokai   187   Ross McElfresh [B]   ALYC   3   3   3   3   3   1   7/DNC   1   1   2   2   3   5   3   40  
2  
3  
46827   Hayden's Havoc   169   Michael Hayden [B]   alyc   1   1   1   1   1   6/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   1   49  
3  
4  
56999   Grace Anne   187   ronald costabile [B]   ALYC   7/DNC   2   5   5   5   3   3   4   4   3   6/DNF   5   6   7/DNC   65  
4  
5  
57904   lady barbara   155   Ted Barry [B]   nhyc   4   7/DNC   4   2   4   2   2   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNF   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   67  
5  
6  
56884   Tui   167   Brian Boyle [B]   Brian Boyle   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   3   7/DNC   3   4   4   7/DNC   77  
6  
 



PHRF C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 13, 2018 9:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
49394   HoboFlats   176   Gary Miltimore [C]   TransPacificYachtClub   2   3   1   4   1   4   2   4   2   6   3   7   1   1   41  
1  
2  
7323   Carioca   210   Bob Wine [C]   ALYC   1   11/DNC   4   1   3   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   1   1   1   1   2   2   51  
2  
3  
UCI-1   Jack   201   Chris Hill   Wsaoc   3   1   3   11/DNC   2   1   11/DNC   2   3   2   2   3   5   4   53  
3  
4  
UCI-5   Margaritaville   201   Bill Cohen   ALYC   4   2   2   2   5   2   11/DNC   1   4   3   5   2   6   11/DNC   60  
4  
5  
77317   DayDream   211   Tom Fischbeck [C]   NHYC   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   3   5   5   6   6   8/DNF   6   102  
5  
6  
UCI-4   UCI 4   201   Jane Hartley   WSA-OC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   4   5   3   5   120  
6  
7  
UCI XXX   UCI J22   201   JOSHUA ROSS   Transpacific Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   11/DNC   3   124  
7  
8  
56012   Rag Jag   186   David Rainville [C]   ALYC/BYC   11/DNC   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   139  
8  
9  
56909   Thumpa   197   Stanley Tutton [C]   ALYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   142  
9  
10  
7207   Lapworth Camel   182   Odin Braathen [C]   NHYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   11/DNC   147  
10  
 



PHRF D (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 13, 2018 9:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
56905   CELIA   233   Jim O'Connor [D]   ALYC   1   1   6/DNC   1   2   3   3   2   1   2   2   2   1   1   28  
1  
2  
56854   Mystery ll   289   Tony Melum [D]   ALYC   2   6/DNC   1   6/DNC   3   2   2   3   2   3   3   3   2   2   40  
2  
3  
172   Chill   228   John Fuller [D]   John Fuller   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   1   1   6/DNC   1   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   49  
3  
4  
87965   Fairwind   222   Skipper Tim Bercovitz [D]   ALYC   3   6/DNC   2   3   5   4   4   4   4/DNF   4   6/DNC   5   5/DNF   3   58  
4  
5  
56853   Mystery   291   David Scardigli [D]   ALYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   4   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   6/DNC   4   5/DNF   5/DNS   69  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network