2018 Sundowner Series Monday Nights
ALYC |

H20A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2018 9:30:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
168   Summer Dream   0   Tucker Cheadle   UCISA   3/DNC   1   3/DNC   7T  
1  
2  
298   Movin' On   0   Scott Barnes   ALYC   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
2  
 



H20B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2018 9:30:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
396   A-Tack Dragon   0   Mike Kohl   BCYC   2   4   1   7  
1  
2  
420   jOINT vENTURE   0   Anne Kinney   NHYC   5   1   2   8T  
2  
3  
440   A Salt and Battery   0   Cole Pomeroy   NHYC   3   2   3   8T  
3  
4  
201   SPIRIT   0   Debra Haynes   ALYC/BCYC   1   3   6/DNC   10  
4  
5  
444   Fortuneate-Lee   0   carter ford   LIYC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   16  
5  
 



H20C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2018 9:30:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
345   La Marina   0   Herb Fischer   South Shore Yacht Club   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
74   Whatever   0   Thomas Fischbacher   NBSSB   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
131   Tiger   0   John Bubb   NHYC   7/DNC   2   3   12  
3  
4  
19   Hula Girl   0   Nina Manning   WSA-OC   1   6/DNF   7/DNC   14  
4  
5  
119   Amazing Grace   0   Judy Weightman   Balboa Yacht Club   5/DNF   4   7/DNC   16  
5  
6  
2   Dragon Lady   0   Kathy Sangster   LIYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



PHRF A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2018 9:30:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
87628   RHYTHM   111   Roger Gooding [A]   Roger Gooding   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
57975   Violetta   108   Suzanne Schuler [A]   WSA/LA-LB   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
56445   Southern Star   94   Mark Wyland [A]   ALYC   3   3   1   7  
3  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2018 9:30:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46827   Hayden's Havoc   169   Michael Hayden [B]   alyc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
7805   Whisper   166   Bob Dodds [B]   ALYC   2   5   2   9T  
2  
3  
7857   Holokai   160   Ross McElfresh [B]   ALYC   3   3   3   9T  
3  
4  
56999   Grace Anne   164   ronald costabile [B]   ALYC   7/DNC   2   5   14  
4  
5  
57904   lady barbara   155   Ted Barry [B]   nhyc   4   7/DNC   4   15  
5  
6  
56884   Tui   167   Brian Boyle [B]   Brian Boyle   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   18  
6  
 



PHRF C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2018 9:30:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
UCI-1   Jack   201   Chris Hill   Wsaoc   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
UCI-5   Margaritaville   201   Bill Cohen   ALYC   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
49394   HoboFlats   176   Gary Miltimore [C]   TransPacificYachtClub   5   3   1   9  
3  
4  
7323   Carioca   210   Bob Wine [C]   ALYC   2   10/DNC   4   16  
4  
5  
UCI-4   UCI 4   201   Jane Hartley   WSA-OC   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   23T  
5  
6  
56909   Thumpa   197   Stanley Tutton [C]   ALYC   8   10/DNC   5   23T  
6  
7  
56012   Rag Jag   186   David Rainville [C]   ALYC/BYC   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   24  
7  
8  
7207   Lapworth Camel   182   Odin Braathen [C]   NHYC   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   26  
8  
9  
77317   DayDream   211   Tom Fischbeck [C]   NHYC   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   27  
9  
 



PHRF D (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2018 9:30:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56905   CELIA   233   Jim O'Connor [D]   ALYC   1   1   6/DNC   8  
1  
2  
56854   Mystery ll   289   Tony Melum [D]   ALYC   2   6/DNC   1   9  
2  
3  
87965   Fairwind   222   Skipper Tim Bercovitz [D]   ALYC   3   6/DNC   2   11  
3  
4  
56853   Mystery   256   David Scardigli [D]   ALYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   15  
4  
5  
172   Chill   228   John Fuller [D]   John Fuller   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network